Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ACAAW SEC filings page.
This page shows Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Warrants (ACAAW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The balance sheet is funded by obligations exceeding assets, leaving negative equity and severe short-term liquidity compression.
In FY2025, total liabilities were 1.3x total assets, producing negative total equity; this means recorded claims exceed the asset base. Current assets represented only about two cents per dollar of current liabilities, revealing both negative net worth and a pronounced near-term mismatch rather than merely elevated leverage.
With revenue, earnings, and cash-flow fields absent, the operating model cannot be assessed from this filing; the reliable conclusion is its balance-sheet posture. Short-term liquidity is especially constrained because current liabilities equal total liabilities while current assets are minimal, leaving little recorded asset coverage for those obligations.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Warrants reported $2.4M in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 182.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Warrants held $339K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ACAAW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ACAAW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $287.9M | $285.5M | $166K |
| Current Assets | $489K | $576K | $5K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $339K | $396K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $303.1M | $300.6M | $214K |
| Current Liabilities | $151K | $98K | $214K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $303.0M | $300.5M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$15.2M | -$15.0M | -$48K |
| Retained Earnings | -$15.2M | -$15.0M | -$73K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ACAAW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$48K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Warrants's total assets?
Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Warrants (ACAAW) had $166K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Warrants's current ratio?
Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Warrants (ACAAW) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Warrants's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. Warrants (ACAAW) has negative shareholder equity of -$48K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.