Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ACBM SEC filings page.
ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD (ACBM) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reliable filings show a shrinking operating base, worsening funding pressure, and cash flow that turned negative as sales contracted.
Revenue fell45.0% from FY2021 to FY2022 while gross margin slipped only 0.3 percentage points, so the contraction was mainly about volume rather than a collapse in reported unit economics. Operating cash flow moved from$299K to-$147K over the same periods, indicating that the smaller revenue base no longer supported the cash demands of the business.
Total liabilities rose from
The FY2021 cost structure was development-heavy: R&D consumed
Financial Health Signals
ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD held $4K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ACBM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| SG&A Expenses | $18K+28.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $14K+49.8% | $9K-13.2% | N/A | $9K |
| Operating Income | -$18Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$14Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | N/A | -$9K |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $22K+67.9% | N/A | $6K+5557.4% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$16Kn/m | -$10Kn/m | N/A | -$10K |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 60M0.0% | 60M0.0% | N/A | 60M0.0% | 60M0.0% | 60M0.0% | N/A | 60M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, EPS (Basic).
ACBM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4K-93.2% | $4K-84.6% | $14K-55.9% | $4K-88.8% | $53K+17.7% | $25K-50.4% | $32K-45.3% | $39K+103.3% |
| Current Assets | $4K-90.8% | $4K-20.2% | $14K+177.7% | $4K+516.7% | $40K+4179.3% | $5K+3112.6% | $5K+212.2% | $701-94.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4K+13930.8% | $4K+1443.0% | $4K+760.9% | $4K+516.7% | $26-97.2% | $251+66.2% | $476+26.6% | $701-78.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $448K+20.9% | $431K+31.0% | $401K+22.7% | $437K+34.8% | $371K+15.3% | $329K+3.5% | $327K+3.6% | $324K+25.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $448K+20.9% | $431K+31.0% | $401K+22.7% | $437K+37.7% | $371K+20.4% | $329K+10.5% | $327K+13.3% | $317K+22.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $7Kn/m |
| Total Equity | -$445Kn/m | -$427Kn/m | -$387Kn/m | -$433Kn/m | -$318Kn/m | -$304Kn/m | -$295Kn/m | -$286Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$32.8Mn/m | -$32.8Mn/m | -$32.8Mn/m | -$32.8Mn/m | -$32.7Mn/m | -$32.7Mn/m | -$32.7Mn/m | -$32.6Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ACBM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ACBM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$387K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD's annual revenue?
ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD (ACBM) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What are ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD's total assets?
ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD (ACBM) had $14K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD's current ratio?
ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD (ACBM) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
ARCO BIOMEDICAL CO LTD (ACBM) has negative shareholder equity of -$387K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.