STOCK TITAN

Relativity Acq A (ACQC) Financials

ACQC OTC
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$781K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$248K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed Jun 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ACQC SEC filings page.

This page shows Relativity Acq Corp A (ACQC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ACQC FY2025

The reported balance sheet shows a small asset base carrying rising obligations, consistent with a transaction vehicle rather than an operating company.

From FY2024 to FY2025, assets rose just 1.1% while liabilities rose 38.6%. Equity then stood at -$3.82M, showing the obligations had expanded beyond the recorded asset cushion; operating cash flow of -$417K alongside a net loss of $1.23M indicates reported losses were accompanied by cash use rather than being purely accounting effects. This combination leaves the reported capital structure increasingly shaped by obligations and administrative outflows, not asset accumulation.

FY2025 current liabilities of $3.14M and a current ratio of 0.0x expose a severe short-term imbalance. Current assets were only $18K, reinforcing that near-term obligations were not matched by liquid resources.

FY2025 operating loss was $1.03M versus a net loss of $1.23M. Operating cash flow was -$417K, so the loss had a cash component rather than reflecting only non-cash accounting items.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Relativity Acq Corp A, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/5

Relativity Acq Corp A passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$20K
YoYn/m
QoQ-106.1%

Relativity Acq Corp A reported a net loss of $20K in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 106.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$5K
YoY-88.8%
QoQ-29.0%

Relativity Acq Corp A held $5K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

ACQC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ACQC quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$267K-9.2%$253K$291K+189.7%$191K+60.3%$294KN/A$101K$119K
Operating Income-$267Kn/m-$253Kn/m-$291Kn/m-$191Kn/m-$294Kn/m-$114Kn/m-$101Kn/m-$119Kn/m
Income Tax$680-17.2%$5K-91.0%$808-26.9%$884-96.4%$821-72.3%$54K+1226.5%$1K-70.6%$24K+585.8%
Net Income-$20Kn/m$325Kn/m-$955K-493.8%-$131Kn/m-$464Kn/m-$244K-2667.8%$242Kn/m-$202Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ACQC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ACQC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$727K-13.2%$813K+1.1%$826K+0.5%$802K+6.7%$837K+13.5%$804K-54.5%$822K-53.9%$752K-60.7%
Current Assets$14K-77.6%$18K-46.9%$40K-36.6%$19K+131.7%$64K+628.0%$34K+87.6%$63K+6.5%$8K-95.8%
Cash & Equivalents$5K-88.8%$7K+326.5%$21K-49.3%$6K+1728.9%$45K+8571.4%$2K-76.5%$42K+61.7%$342-99.8%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$4.6M+18.3%$4.6M+38.6%$5.0M+56.5%$4.0M+19.3%$3.9M+23.9%$3.3M-13.8%$3.2M-18.7%$3.3M-1.3%
Current Liabilities$3.4M+38.5%$3.1M+47.9%$2.9M+46.5%$2.6M+25.4%$2.5M+21.1%$2.1M+30.2%$2.0M+34.2%$2.1M+115.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.2M-16.8%$1.5M+22.4%$2.0M+73.2%$1.4M+9.3%$1.4M+29.0%$1.2M-45.7%$1.2M-51.0%$1.3M-47.7%
Total Equity-$3.8Mn/m-$3.8Mn/m-$4.1Mn/m-$3.2Mn/m-$3.0Mn/m-$2.5Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$2.6Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$3.8Mn/m-$3.8Mn/m-$4.1Mn/m-$3.2Mn/m-$3.0Mn/m-$2.5Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$2.6Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ACQC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ACQC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$5Kn/m-$44Kn/m-$63Kn/m-$136Kn/m-$174Kn/m-$37Kn/m-$201Kn/m-$5Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow$87K+4967.2%-$3K-100.2%$3Kn/m-$3Kn/m$2K-99.8%$2.0Mn/m-$2.0M-12273.7%-$7Kn/m
Financing Cash Flow-$84K-138.8%$33Kn/m$75K-96.7%$100K+766.5%$216Kn/m-$2.0M-13167.1%$2.3Mn/m$12Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ACQC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ACQC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Return on Assets-2.7%+52.7pp40.0%+70.3pp-115.5%-145.0pp-16.4%+10.6pp-55.4%-23.3pp-30.3%-30.9pp29.5%+65.9pp-26.9%-7.9pp
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.030.0x0.020.0x0.030.0x0.00-0.2x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Relativity Acq Corp A ACQC FY2025 N/A -$1.2M N/A N/A —
Piermont Valley Acq A CMCAF FY2026 N/A -$1.7M N/A $65.5M —
Chain Bridge I A CBRRF FY2025 N/A -$1.3M N/A $63.9M —
Metalink Ltd MTLK FY2025 N/A $86K N/A $271K —
Intl Media Acq Corp A IMAQ FY2026 N/A -$345K N/A $71.8M —

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Relativity Acq Corp A (ACQC) reported a net loss of $781K over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $1.2M.

Relativity Acq Corp A (ACQC) recorded an outflow of $417K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Relativity Acq Corp A (ACQC) had $813K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Relativity Acq Corp A (ACQC) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Relativity Acq Corp A (ACQC) had a return on assets of -150.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Relativity Acq Corp A (ACQC) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Relativity Acq Corp A (ACQC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top