STOCK TITAN

ATHENA GOLD CORP (AHNRF) EPS by Year

AHNRF

ATHENA GOLD CORP does not report diluted earnings per share for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page. The table below carries 15 fiscal years, from 2011 to 2025, and the quarters ATHENA GOLD CORP has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
EPS (Diluted) N/A
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Apr 10, 2026 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

AHNRF EPS (Diluted) by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2520-FFY246-KFY236-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1810-KFY1710-KFY1610-KFY1510-KFY1410-KFY1310-KFY1210-KFY1110-K
EPS (Diluted)N/A$0.00$0.00+100.0%-$0.01+50.0%-$0.02N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

AHNRF EPS (Diluted) by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ2'266-KQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'256-KQ2'256-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'246-KQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-KQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-K
EPS (Diluted)$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00+100.0%$0.00$0.00+100.0%$0.00-$0.010.0%

What diluted earnings per share means

Diluted earnings per share divides net income by the share count the company would have if every option and convertible security were exercised, which is the more conservative of the two per-share figures a filer reports.

More ATHENA GOLD CORP financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was ATHENA GOLD CORP's diluted earnings per share in fiscal year 2025?

ATHENA GOLD CORP does not report diluted earnings per share for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page.

What was ATHENA GOLD CORP's diluted earnings per share in the most recent quarter?

ATHENA GOLD CORP (AHNRF) reported $0.01 in diluted earnings per share in Q2 2026.

What does diluted earnings per share mean on a financial statement?

Diluted earnings per share divides net income by the share count the company would have if every option and convertible security were exercised, which is the more conservative of the two per-share figures a filer reports. This page lists what ATHENA GOLD CORP (AHNRF) reported on that line in every period on record.