A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AIAI SEC filings page.
This page shows AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing structure dominates: substantial reported liquidity sits beside operating losses and balance-sheet leverage.
The company reported a net loss of-$3.9M alongside operating cash flow of-$2.5M , so accounting losses were broadly reflected in cash usage rather than masked by non-cash charges. Financing cash flow of$2.5M nearly offset that operating outflow, indicating that reported financing supplied the period’s cash rather than internal operations.
Liabilities of
The 1.2x current ratio suggests only modest coverage of short-term obligations from current assets, while the reported liquidity comparison of 75.4 months reflects a large cash-and-investment balance relative to the latest annual operating outflow.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
AIAI Holdings Corporation does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
AIAI Holdings Corporation reported a net loss of $3.9M while operations used $2.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AIAI Holdings Corporation generated $39.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 40.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
AIAI Holdings Corporation's EBITDA was -$25.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 1615.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.
AIAI Holdings Corporation reported -$38.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 6709.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
AIAI Holdings Corporation earned -$0.56 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AIAI Holdings Corporation recorded an outflow of $11.8M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 243.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
AIAI Holdings Corporation held $11.2M in cash against $18.9M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
AIAI Holdings Corporation's gross margin was 12.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
AIAI Holdings Corporation's net profit margin was -99.6% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 100.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
AIAI Holdings Corporation's ROE was -3.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
AIAI Holdings Corporation invested $14K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 97.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 180.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
AIAI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $39.1M-40.0% | $0 | N/A | $65.2M | $0 |
| Cost of Revenue | $34.3M-41.2% | $0 | N/A | $58.3M | $0 |
| Gross Profit | $4.8M-30.2% | $0 | N/A | $6.8M | $0 |
| SG&A Expenses | $27.4M+363.0% | N/A | N/A | $5.9M | $0 |
| Operating Income | -$43.7M-5109.9% | N/A | N/A | $873K | $0 |
| EBITDA | -$25.3M-1615.1% | N/A | N/A | $1.7M | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $902K+217.6% | N/A | N/A | $284K | N/A |
| Income Tax | -$5.7M | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | -$38.9M-6709.2% | N/A | N/A | $589K | $2.5M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.56 | -$2717.66 | N/A | N/A | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.56 | -$2717.66 | N/A | N/A | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 69M | 1,000+190.7% | N/A | N/A | 344 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
AIAI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.3B | $5K | $94.7M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $81.8M | N/A | $62.5M | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $11.2M | $0 | $15.6M | N/A | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Inventory | $1.2M | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $19.2M | N/A | $32.3M | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $246.0M | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Goodwill | $305.2M | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $317.9M | $2.4M | $79.7M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $108.3M | $2.4M | $53.7M | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $209.7M | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $18.9M | N/A | $22.3M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $996.0M | -$2.4M | $15.0M | N/A | $0 |
| Retained Earnings | -$46.7M | -$6.6M | $0 | N/A | N/A |
AIAI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$11.8M-235.1% | N/A | N/A | $8.8M | $0 |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $18.4M+2198.6% | N/A | N/A | $800K | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.2M | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $14K-97.3% | $5K | N/A | $524K | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -$11.8M-243.8% | N/A | N/A | $8.2M | $0 |
| Investing Cash Flow | $13.1M+523.0% | -$5K | N/A | -$3.1M | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $9.6M+2199.3% | N/A | N/A | $418K | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AIAI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 12.2%+1.7pp | N/A | N/A | 10.5% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -111.9% | N/A | N/A | 1.3% | N/A |
| Net Margin | -99.6%-100.5pp | N/A | N/A | 0.9% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -3.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -3.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.76 | N/A | 1.17 | N/A | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.02 | N/A | 1.49 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.03 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -30.3%-42.9pp | N/A | N/A | 12.6% | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.
Where AIAI Holdings Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is AIAI Holdings Corporation profitable?
No, AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) reported a net income of -$3.9M in fiscal year 2025.
How much debt does AIAI Holdings Corporation have?
As of fiscal year 2025, AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) had $15.6M in cash and equivalents against $22.3M in long-term debt.
What is AIAI Holdings Corporation's return on equity (ROE)?
AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) has a return on equity of -26.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is AIAI Holdings Corporation's operating cash flow?
AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) recorded an outflow of $2.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are AIAI Holdings Corporation's total assets?
AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) had $94.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is AIAI Holdings Corporation's current ratio?
AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) had a current ratio of 1.17 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is AIAI Holdings Corporation's debt-to-equity ratio?
AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.49 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is AIAI Holdings Corporation's return on assets (ROA)?
AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) had a return on assets of -4.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is AIAI Holdings Corporation's P/E ratio?
AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $261.5M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is AIAI Holdings Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $261.5M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does AIAI Holdings Corporation's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) held $15.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 75 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Are AIAI Holdings Corporation's earnings high quality?
AIAI Holdings Corporation (AIAI) reported a net loss of $3.9M while operations used $2.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.