Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Nov 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AIDG SEC filings page.
This page shows AIS HLDGS GROUP INC (AIDG) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
AIDG’s dominant mechanic is a fixed-cost-heavy structure paired with worsening liquidity and recurring losses that do not translate cleanly into cash.
The latest reported cash-conversion gap is material: FY2025 operating cash flow was-$55.2M while net income was-$77.2M , so the accounting loss exceeded the cash outflow by roughly$22.0M . That difference can reflect noncash charges or working-capital timing, meaning earnings alone do not describe the period’s financing needs.
In FY2024, selling, general and administrative expense was
FY2025’s current ratio of 0.0 reflects almost no reported current assets relative to current liabilities, leaving short-term obligations unsupported by liquid operating resources. Negative equity also widened from
Financial Health Signals
AIS HLDGS GROUP INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
AIS HLDGS GROUP INC reported a net loss of $77K while operations used $55K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AIS HLDGS GROUP INC reported -$121K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 735.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 104.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AIS HLDGS GROUP INC held $1K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
AIDG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
AIDG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Assets | $10K+734.4% | $9K+613.9% | $6-99.5% | $1K-84.5% | $1K-77.1% | $1K-79.6% | $1K-78.7% | $8K+53.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1K+2.7% | $29-97.6% | $6-99.4% | $1K-82.6% | $1K-64.7% | $1K-67.4% | $1K-66.4% | $6K+102.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2K0.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Current Liabilities | $189K+34.1% | $72K-39.6% | $163K+59.5% | $144K+40.3% | $141K+55.1% | $120K+36.4% | $102K+35.3% | $103K+51.9% |
| Total Equity | -$179K-228.1% | $63K-46.7% | -$163K-61.5% | $143K+250.6% | $140K+263.2% | $119K+245.3% | -$101K-45.0% | -$95K-51.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$438K-97.2% | -$318K-52.9% | -$258K-42.6% | -$238K-45.4% | -$222K-40.5% | -$208K-38.8% | -$181K-39.1% | -$164K-35.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Total Assets, Inventory, Goodwill, Total Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
AIDG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AIDG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$163K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where AIS HLDGS GROUP INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is AIS HLDGS GROUP INC profitable?
No, AIS HLDGS GROUP INC (AIDG) reported a net income of -$77K in fiscal year 2025.
What is AIS HLDGS GROUP INC's operating cash flow?
AIS HLDGS GROUP INC (AIDG) recorded an outflow of $55K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What is AIS HLDGS GROUP INC's current ratio?
AIS HLDGS GROUP INC (AIDG) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is AIS HLDGS GROUP INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
AIS HLDGS GROUP INC (AIDG) has negative shareholder equity of -$163K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are AIS HLDGS GROUP INC's earnings high quality?
AIS HLDGS GROUP INC (AIDG) reported a net loss of $77K while operations used $55K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.