A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 23, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AIFC SEC filings page.
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) reported $24.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 98.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External capital funding is supporting balance-sheet expansion while revenue growth has not yet translated into operating self-sufficiency.
From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue roughly doubled while gross margin narrowed from45.1% to41.0% and operating margin deteriorated to-92.0% , indicating that higher volume was overwhelmed by operating-cost growth rather than absorbed efficiently. Operating cash flow also shifted from$1.8M to-$7.2M , so the larger business produced less internally generated cash.
The balance sheet expanded from
FY2025’s
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of AI Financial Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
AI Financial Corporation held $6.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $7.2M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and AI Financial Corporation scores 30/100 among other emerging companies.
AI Financial Corporation had 126M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and AI Financial Corporation scores 5/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for AI Financial Corporation, and counted as zero in the overall score.
AI Financial Corporation reported revenue of $24.8M in fiscal year 2025, against $12.5M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and AI Financial Corporation scores 85/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for AI Financial Corporation, and counted as zero in the overall score.
AI Financial Corporation's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $6.2M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $60.3M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and AI Financial Corporation scores 17/100 among other emerging companies.
AI Financial Corporation scores 0.24, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($77.0M) relative to total liabilities ($60.3M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
AI Financial Corporation passes 2 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
AI Financial Corporation reported a net loss of $344.5M while operations used $7.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
AI Financial Corporation reported an operating loss of $22.9M against $3.9M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AI Financial Corporation generated $2.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 62.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 48.8%.
AI Financial Corporation's EBITDA was $177K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 110.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 109.5%.
AI Financial Corporation reported -$229.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2418.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.4%.
AI Financial Corporation earned -$1.68 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.5%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AI Financial Corporation held $3.0M in cash against $75K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $24.9M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
AI Financial Corporation's gross margin was 97.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 54.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.7 percentage points.
AI Financial Corporation's operating margin was -29.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 3.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.9 percentage points.
AI Financial Corporation's ROE was -34.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.8 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
AIFC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.4M-62.2% | $4.7M-2.8% | $6.0M | $7.6M+53.3% | $6.4M+194.1% | $4.8M | N/A | $4.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | $59K-98.4% | $1.1M-61.1% | $3.2M | $5.0M+91.9% | $3.6M+236.4% | $2.9M | N/A | $2.6M |
| Gross Profit | $2.4M-15.1% | $3.6M+85.6% | $2.9M | $2.6M+11.1% | $2.8M+152.7% | $1.9M | N/A | $2.4M |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.1M-37.1% | $6.3M+63.1% | $5.1M | $19.2M+519.5% | $4.9M+37.9% | $3.9M+114.4% | N/A | $3.1M+304.8% |
| Operating Income | -$708K+66.2% | -$2.7M-41.0% | -$2.3M | -$16.5M-2159.4% | -$2.1M+13.9% | -$1.9M-7.8% | N/A | -$732K+4.2% |
| EBITDA | $177K+110.1% | -$1.9M-151.9% | -$1.4M | -$15.6M-7905.6% | -$1.7M+39.8% | -$736K+36.9% | N/A | -$195K+51.4% |
| Interest Expense | $570K+3.6% | $506K-29.7% | $1.8M | $839K | $550K | $720K+185.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | -$57.1M-13327.5% | -$85.1M-37713.3% | -$99.0M | $12.1M+3011.6% | $432K+115.7% | -$225K-200.0% | N/A | -$415K-1560.0% |
| Net Income | -$229.6M-2418.5% | -$271.5M-11250.0% | -$382.0M | $49.0M+6056.4% | -$9.1M-1647.5% | -$2.4M-11.6% | N/A | -$822K-284.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.68-242.9% | -$2.14-1326.7% | -$6.95-1479.5% | $0.67+1216.7% | -$0.49-800.0% | -$0.15+55.9% | -$0.44 | -$0.06-20.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.68 | -$2.14 | -$6.19 | $0.29 | -$0.49 | -$0.15 | -$0.44 | -$0.06 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 137M | 127M | N/A | 169M | 19M | 16M | N/A | 13M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
AIFC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $724.1M+664.8% | $959.7M+1130.2% | $1.2B+1510.2% | $1.6B+2090.0% | $94.7M+25.6% | $78.0M+319.9% | $75.7M+309.7% | $74.9M+117.1% |
| Current Assets | $14.9M-55.8% | $32.2M+1.3% | $29.5M-14.3% | $44.8M+40.5% | $33.7M+9.3% | $31.8M+2569.6% | $34.4M+9832.4% | $31.9M+6069.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.0M-68.1% | $10.5M-2.7% | $6.2M-13.3% | $7.3M-15.6% | $9.6M+65.9% | $10.8M+17623.0% | $7.2M+143440.0% | $8.7M+1999.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $2.8M | $5.0M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | $439K-48.5% | N/A | N/A | $57K | $853K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Goodwill | $12.3M-38.9% | $12.3M+5.0% | $12.3M+216.9% | $20.1M+160.6% | $20.1M+160.6% | $11.7M | $3.9M | $7.7M |
| Total Liabilities | $48.4M-21.4% | $62.6M+28.2% | $60.3M+8.0% | $80.1M+57.6% | $61.6M+26.7% | $48.8M+229.8% | $55.8M+155.9% | $50.8M+154.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $24.9M-35.0% | $39.1M+2.3% | $51.4M+25.7% | $56.4M+33.2% | $38.3M-10.0% | $38.2M+373.0% | $40.9M+592.7% | $42.3M+1590.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $23.5M+0.9% | $23.5M+121.2% | $8.9M-40.5% | $23.7M+179.4% | $23.3M+282.2% | $10.6M+58.0% | $14.9M-6.4% | $8.5M-51.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | $75K | $75K | $563K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $563K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $668.4M+2465.7% | $889.7M+3975.8% | $1.2B+9152.5% | $1.6B+7578.0% | $26.1M+13.6% | $21.8M+478.6% | $12.4M+476.3% | $20.2M+39.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$903.7M-1212.4% | -$674.1M-1028.4% | -$402.7M-591.9% | -$19.9M+62.5% | -$68.9M-31.9% | -$59.7M-13.2% | -$58.2M-14.9% | -$53.0M-61.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
AIFC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$6.2M-16.1% | -$12.3M-763.9% | $8.3M+525.7% | -$8.7M-308.4% | -$5.3M-6730.0% | -$1.4M-161.6% | -$2.0M-377.3% | $4.2M+1055.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $885K+152.1% | $889K-26.5% | $883K+46.9% | $928K+72.8% | $351K+176.1% | $1.2M+89.4% | $601K+66.0% | $537K+47.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | -$5K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $8.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $4.7M | -$711.4M | $122K-97.9% | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.2M+1.9% | $8.5M+451.6% | -$2.6M-164.5% | $715.7M+79420.7% | $2.2M+274.2% | $1.5M+157.3% | $4.0M | $900K+31.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AIFC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 97.6%+54.0pp | 75.8%+36.1pp | 47.4% | 34.6%-13.2pp | 43.5%-7.1pp | 39.7% | N/A | 47.8% |
| Operating Margin | -29.3%+3.5pp | -58.2%-18.1pp | -37.6% | -218.3% | -32.9% | -40.1% | N/A | -14.8% |
| Net Margin | -9509.4% | -5761.7% | -6326.0% | 646.4% | -142.9% | -49.3% | N/A | -16.6% |
| Return on Equity | -34.3%+0.7pp | -30.5%-19.5pp | -33.2% | 3.1%+7.2pp | -35.0%-37.6pp | -11.0%+45.9pp | N/A | -4.1%-2.6pp |
| Return on Assets | -31.7%-22.1pp | -28.3%-25.2pp | -31.3% | 3.0%+4.1pp | -9.6%-10.4pp | -3.1%+8.5pp | N/A | -1.1%-0.5pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.60-0.3x | 0.820.0x | 0.57-0.3x | 0.790.0x | 0.88+0.2x | 0.83+0.7x | 0.84+0.8x | 0.75+0.5x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.00-2.4x | 0.00-2.2x | 0.000.0x | 0.05-2.5x | 2.36+0.2x | 2.24-1.7x | 0.05 | 2.51+1.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.01 | 0.00-0.1x | 0.070.0x | 0.06+0.1x | N/A | 0.07+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | 137.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.57), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where AI Financial Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is AI Financial Corporation's annual revenue?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) reported $24.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 98.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is AI Financial Corporation's revenue growing?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) revenue grew by 98.2% year-over-year, from $12.5M to $24.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is AI Financial Corporation profitable?
No, AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) reported a net income of -$344.5M in fiscal year 2025.
What is AI Financial Corporation's EBITDA?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) had EBITDA of -$19.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does AI Financial Corporation have?
As of fiscal year 2025, AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) had $6.2M in cash and equivalents against $563K in long-term debt.
What is AI Financial Corporation's gross margin?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) had a gross margin of 41.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is AI Financial Corporation's operating margin?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) had an operating margin of -92.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is AI Financial Corporation's return on equity (ROE)?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) has a return on equity of -29.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is AI Financial Corporation's free cash flow?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) recorded an outflow of $7.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is AI Financial Corporation's operating cash flow?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) recorded an outflow of $7.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are AI Financial Corporation's total assets?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are AI Financial Corporation's capital expenditures?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) invested $11K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is AI Financial Corporation's current ratio?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) had a current ratio of 0.57 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is AI Financial Corporation's debt-to-equity ratio?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is AI Financial Corporation's return on assets (ROA)?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) had a return on assets of -28.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is AI Financial Corporation's P/E ratio?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 27, 2026). The market capitalization is $77.0M as of Sep 23, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is AI Financial Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) trades at 3.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $20.7M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 27, 2026. The market capitalization is $77.0M as of Sep 23, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does AI Financial Corporation's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) held $6.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $7.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 10 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is AI Financial Corporation's Altman Z-Score?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.24, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is AI Financial Corporation's Piotroski F-Score?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are AI Financial Corporation's earnings high quality?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) reported a net loss of $344.5M while operations used $7.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can AI Financial Corporation cover its interest payments?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) reported an operating loss of $22.9M against $3.9M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is AI Financial Corporation?
AI Financial Corporation (AIFC) scores 23 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.