Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Jun 26, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AIIOW SEC filings page.
Robo.ai Inc (AIIOW) reported $950K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 92.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A shrinking operating base is overshadowing improved gross margins, leaving less business to support a heavily burdened balance sheet.
From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue fell from$37.3M to$950K while gross margin moved from-31.3% to62.5% . Margin improvement amid collapsing sales points more toward a changed revenue mix or lower direct costs than operating leverage from scale.
FY2024 paired a net loss of
Assets fell from
Financial Health Signals
Robo.ai Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Robo.ai Inc held $4.1M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
AIIOW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
AIIOW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8.4M-79.6% | $34.9M | $41.5M-75.1% | $166.3M-52.1% | $347.3M+2398.4% | $13.9M |
| Current Assets | $8.0M-75.4% | $30.9M | $32.6M-60.7% | $82.9M-65.5% | $240.3M+1632.8% | $13.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4.1M+2695.9% | $147K | $148K-99.4% | $23.2M-89.1% | $211.9M+994520.0% | $21K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $1.5M |
| Inventory | $267K-89.0% | $982K | $2.4M-68.8% | $7.8M+268.8% | $2.1M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.3M | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $2.0M | $6.4M-59.9% | $15.9M+451.3% | $2.9M | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $120.2M+11.3% | $104.2M | $108.0M+2.6% | $105.3M+39.7% | $75.4M+8.6% | $69.4M |
| Current Liabilities | $124.6M+20.7% | $102.9M | $103.2M+5.1% | $98.2M+47.6% | $66.5M-4.1% | $69.4M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | -$4.3M-190.1% | $1.3M | $4.8M-32.1% | $7.1M-20.0% | $8.8M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$111.8M-78.6% | -$65.1M | -$62.6M-196.7% | $64.8M-76.4% | $274.5M+622.4% | -$52.5M |
| Retained Earnings | -$904.4M-22.7% | -$739.3M | -$737.0M-30.6% | -$564.5M-88.7% | -$299.2M-19.0% | -$251.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
AIIOW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AIIOW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$111.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.06), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Robo.ai Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Robo.ai Inc's annual revenue?
Robo.ai Inc (AIIOW) reported $950K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -92.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Robo.ai Inc's revenue growing?
Robo.ai Inc (AIIOW) revenue declined by 92.1% year-over-year, from $12.0M to $950K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Robo.ai Inc's gross margin?
Robo.ai Inc (AIIOW) had a gross margin of 62.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Robo.ai Inc's operating cash flow?
Robo.ai Inc (AIIOW) recorded an outflow of $5.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Robo.ai Inc's total assets?
Robo.ai Inc (AIIOW) had $8.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Robo.ai Inc spend on research and development?
Robo.ai Inc (AIIOW) invested $64K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Robo.ai Inc's current ratio?
Robo.ai Inc (AIIOW) had a current ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is Robo.ai Inc's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Robo.ai Inc (AIIOW) has negative shareholder equity of -$111.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.