STOCK TITAN

Calisa Acquisition Units (ALISU) Financials

ALISU NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue $429K YoY not available
Net Income $245K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$287K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ALISU SEC filings page.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units (ALISU) reported $429K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ALISU FY2025

ALISU’s reported earnings do not come from its operating business; the balance sheet is overwhelmingly liability-funded and revenue is comparatively small.

The combination of a 57.2% net margin with a $191K operating loss and $287K of operating cash outflow indicates that reported profit was driven by items outside recurring operations, rather than by selling activity. That gap makes net income a poor standalone measure of operating performance.

The company’s capital structure is highly leveraged: liabilities were 99.2% of assets, while liabilities were 120.3x equity. This leaves only $503K of reported equity supporting $60.5M of liabilities and $61.0M of assets.

Revenue of $429K was tiny relative to the asset base, while current assets of $588K exceeded current liabilities of $85K by 6.9x. The contrast suggests short-term obligations were not the main balance-sheet pressure; the larger issue is the scale and composition of noncurrent liabilities.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$540K
QoQ+1.6%

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units generated $540K in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.6%.

Net Income
$372K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units reported $372K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.04

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units earned $0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$232K
QoQ-10.7%

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units held $232K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
8M
QoQ0.0%

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units had 8M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
-31.4%

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units's operating margin was -31.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability.

Net Margin
69.0%
QoQ+79.0pp

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units's net profit margin was 69.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 79.0 percentage points.

Return on Equity
184.2%
YoY+207.1pp
QoQ+613.9pp

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units's quarterly ROE was 184.2% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 207.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 613.9 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ALISU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALISU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$540K$531KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating Income-$169Kn/m-$588KN/A-$62Kn/m-$23KN/AN/A-$21K
Net Income$372Kn/m-$53KN/A-$62Kn/m-$23Kn/mN/AN/A-$21K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/A-$0.03n/mN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)$0.04N/AN/A-$0.03n/mN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/A2M+2.0%N/AN/AN/A2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

ALISU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALISU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$61.8M$61.3M$61.0M+27555.6%$2.2MN/AN/A$221KN/A
Current Assets$301K$347K$588K+166.6%$2.2MN/AN/A$221KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$232K$260K$459K+30770.7%$1.9MN/AN/A$1KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0n/m$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0n/m$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Total Liabilities$61.6M$61.3M$60.5M+41050.9%$2.2MN/AN/A$147KN/A
Current Liabilities$99K$334K$85K-42.1%$2.2MN/AN/A$147KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$61.5M$61.0M$60.4Mn/m$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Total Equity$202K+103.8%$12K-83.1%$503K+583.7%$37K-49.1%$99K+5.4%$74K$74K$74K
Retained Earnings$202K$12K$166Kn/m-$164KN/AN/A-$79KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ALISU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALISU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$28K-230.5%-$199Kn/m-$163K-$123K$21K-$21KN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$58.7Mn/mN/AN/A$21K$0N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ALISU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ALISU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-31.4%-110.7%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margin69.0%-10.0%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity184.2%+207.1pp-429.8%N/A-165.1%-137.1pp-22.9%+39.6ppN/AN/A-28.0%
Return on Assets0.6%-0.1%N/A-2.8%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio3.051.046.91+5.4x1.02N/AN/A1.50N/A
Liabilities-to-Equity304.684943.52120.30+118.3x57.63N/AN/A2.00N/A
Asset Turnover0.010.01N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Calisa Acquisition Corp Units ALISU FY2025 $429K $245K 57.2% N/A —
Indigo Acquisition Corp. Unit INACU FY2025 N/A $1.8M N/A N/A —
Kochav Defense Acquisition Corp. Units KCHVU FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A N/A —
LaFayette Acquisition Corp. Unit LAFAU FY2025 N/A $554K N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units (ALISU) reported $429K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Yes, Calisa Acquisition Corp Units (ALISU) reported a net income of $245K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 57.2%.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units (ALISU) had an operating margin of -44.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units (ALISU) had a net profit margin of 57.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units (ALISU) has a return on equity of 48.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units (ALISU) recorded an outflow of $287K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units (ALISU) had $61.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units (ALISU) had 8M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units (ALISU) had a current ratio of 6.91 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units (ALISU) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 120.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Calisa Acquisition Corp Units (ALISU) had a return on assets of 0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Back to top