Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ANG-PB SEC filings page.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) reported $7.2B in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 26.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The balance sheet expanded rapidly, but profitability weakened while cash generation improved and liabilities remained the dominant funding source.
Revenue was nearly unchanged from FY2024 to FY2025, while net income fell26.9% . Meanwhile, operating cash flow rose10.3% and free cash flow rose9.5% , so cash generation strengthened even as accounting profit weakened.
The business is highly balance-sheet intensive: FY2025 liabilities of
Assets grew
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for ANG-PB, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
ANG-PB passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, ANG-PB generates $5.22 in operating cash flow ($2.8B OCF vs $533.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ANG-PB generated $1.6B in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 15.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.2%.
ANG-PB reported a net loss of $1.0M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.3%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ANG-PB generated $688.0M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 3.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 39.0%.
ANG-PB held $8.9B in cash against $3.0B in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
ANG-PB's net profit margin was -0.1% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 10.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 27.2 percentage points.
ANG-PB's quarterly ROE was 0.0% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 2.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.8 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
ANG-PB invested $11.0M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 120.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 42.1%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
ANG-PB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.6B-15.3% | $1.4B-63.5% | $2.1B+2.7% | $2.2B+3.4% | $1.9B+13.1% | $3.7B | $2.0B+58.5% | $2.1B+42.1% |
| Interest Expense | $49.0M+11.4% | $43.0M-30.0% | $47.0M-4.1% | $49.0M+14.0% | $44.0M+279.9% | $61.4M | $49.0M+308.2% | $43.0M+283.0% |
| Income Tax | $17.0Mn/m | -$115.0M-168.9% | $119.0Mn/m | $38.0Mn/m | -$62.0M-313.8% | $167.0M | -$77.0M-955.6% | -$289.0M-1476.2% |
| Net Income | -$1.0Mn/m | $368.0M-43.3% | $219.0Mn/m | $152.0M-40.4% | -$206.0M-282.3% | $649.0M | -$288.0M-633.3% | $255.0M+152.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ANG-PB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $130.4B+5.6% | $130.3B+7.5% | $130.6B+5.6% | $126.3B+6.5% | $123.4B+52.8% | $121.2B+237.8% | $123.7B+61.2% | $118.6B+52.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $8.9B+18.8% | $11.7B+7.3% | $11.6B-16.6% | $12.1B-12.9% | $7.5B-44.3% | $10.9B+240.4% | $13.9B+36.2% | $13.9B+177.9% |
| Goodwill | $748.0M-4.5% | $748.0M0.0% | $783.0M+3.8% | $783.0M+3.8% | $783.0M | $748.0M+769.8% | $754.0M | $754.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $121.0B+6.7% | $120.6B+8.4% | $119.6B+5.2% | $116.1B+6.2% | $113.4B+46.1% | $111.2B+270.8% | $113.7B+52.3% | $109.4B+45.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | $3.0B-0.2% | $3.0B-0.2% | $3.4B+16.6% | $3.0B+19.3% | $3.0B | $3.0B+98.1% | $3.0B | $2.5B |
| Total Equity | $9.4B-6.5% | $9.7B-3.6% | $11.0B+10.0% | $10.2B+10.4% | $10.0B+219.1% | $10.0B+231.7% | $10.0B+386.1% | $9.3B+259.9% |
| Retained Earnings | $1.8B+55.0% | $1.8B+29.7% | $1.5B+108.7% | $1.3B+27.7% | $1.1B-78.1% | $1.4B+89.4% | $709.0M-86.7% | $1.0B-79.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
ANG-PB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $699.0M+4.2% | $1.1B+174.2% | $430.0M-40.9% | $535.0M-52.0% | $671.0M+156.1% | $418.0M | $727.0M+856.6% | $1.1Bn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $39.0M-25.0% | $45.0M+60.7% | $35.0M+40.0% | $38.0M+123.5% | $52.0M+766.7% | $28.0M | $25.0M | $17.0M |
| Capital Expenditures | $11.0M+120.0% | $19.0M | $17.0M-43.3% | $20.0M-24.2% | $5.0M+8.0% | N/A | $30.0M-63.0% | $26.4M+66.8% |
| Free Cash Flow | $688.0M+3.3% | $1.1B | $413.0M-40.7% | $515.0M-52.7% | $666.0M+158.8% | N/A | $697.0Mn/m | $1.1Bn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$4.3Bn/m | -$3.3Bn/m | -$3.3Bn/m | $2.6B-71.7% | -$5.7Bn/m | -$4.0B | -$1.1B-2412.5% | $9.2Bn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $889.0M-29.7% | $2.2B+103.6% | $2.4B+559.6% | $1.4B+8.9% | $1.3B+285.7% | $1.1B | $361.0M+48.6% | $1.3B-46.7% |
| Dividends Paid | $6.0M-68.4% | $8.0M-27.3% | $11.0M0.0% | $11.0M0.0% | $19.0Mn/m | $11.0M | $11.0M | $11.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
ANG-PB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | -0.1%+10.8pp | 27.2%+9.7pp | 10.6%+25.0pp | 7.0%-5.1pp | -10.9%-17.7pp | 17.5% | -14.4%-18.6pp | 12.1%+5.3pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.0%+2.0pp | 3.8%-2.7pp | 2.0%+4.9pp | 1.5%-1.3pp | -2.1%-5.6pp | 6.5% | -2.9%-5.5pp | 2.8%-1.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.0%+0.2pp | 0.3%-0.3pp | 0.2%+0.4pp | 0.1%-0.1pp | -0.2%-0.3pp | 0.5% | -0.2%-0.3pp | 0.2%+0.1pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.310.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.290.0x | 0.29 | 0.29-0.2x | 0.30 | 0.27 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 12.88+1.6x | 12.47+1.4x | 10.89-0.5x | 11.37-0.4x | 11.29-13.4x | 11.09+1.2x | 11.39-25.0x | 11.81-17.4x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.03 | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x |
| FCF Margin | 43.0%+7.7pp | 83.2% | 20.1%-14.7pp | 23.6%-27.9pp | 35.3%+19.9pp | N/A | 34.8%+35.2pp | 51.5%+70.3pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Where ANG-PB Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) reported $7.5B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -0.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) revenue declined by 0.4% year-over-year, from $7.5B to $7.5B in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, ANG-PB (ANG-PB) reported a net income of $738.0M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $533.0M, with a net profit margin of 7.1%.
As of fiscal year 2025, ANG-PB (ANG-PB) had $11.7B in cash and equivalents against $3.0B in long-term debt.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) had a net profit margin of 7.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) has a return on equity of 5.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) generated $2.7B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) generated $2.8B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) had $130.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) invested $61.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.31 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 12.47 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) had a return on assets of 0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
ANG-PB (ANG-PB) has an earnings quality ratio of 5.22x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.