Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q1 FY2026, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the APAD SEC filings page.
This page shows A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing inflows expanded the balance sheet while operating losses deepened and equity remained negative
FY2025’s net loss of-$26.7M was close to operating cash flow of-$24.4M , indicating reported losses were not mainly an accounting artifact. The same relationship existed in FY2024, so the larger loss reflects a scaled-up version of the same cash-consuming operating model, not a new gap between earnings and cash.
FY2025 liabilities of
Financing cash flow supplied
Financial Health Signals
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. reported a net loss of $26.7M while operations used $24.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. generated $3K in revenue in Q1 2026.
A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s EBITDA was -$16.5M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 393.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. reported -$16.4M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 396.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. earned -$1.61 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 387.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. recorded an outflow of $19.1M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 506.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. held $12.8M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. invested $129K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
APAD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $12.5M+531.9% | N/A | $174K+484.1% | $18K | $2.0M | N/A | $30K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$16.5M-394.0% | N/A | -$174K-484.1% | N/A | -$3.3M | N/A | -$30K | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$16.5M-393.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$3.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$16.4M-396.6% | N/A | $1.5M+5075.6% | -$18K | -$3.3M-41252.7% | N/A | -$30K | -$8K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.61-387.9% | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | -$0.33 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.61-387.9% | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | -$0.33 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 10M+2.3% | N/A | N/A | 7M | 10M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
APAD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $33.0M | $32.1M+672.5% | $203.0M | $97K | N/A | $4.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $28.4M | $30.3M+634.5% | $1.6M | $1K | N/A | $4.1M | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $12.8M+90.9% | $25.3M+528.5% | $1.5M | N/A | $6.7M | $4.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $76.6M | $60.0M+537.9% | $209.8M | $390K | N/A | $9.4M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $608K | $472K+77.6% | $469K | $390K | N/A | $266K | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $76.0M | $59.5M+551.3% | $209.4M | $0 | N/A | $9.1M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$43.6M-409.5% | -$27.9M-431.4% | -$6.8M-3269.8% | -$293K | -$8.6M-4844.6% | -$5.3M | -$203K | -$173K |
| Retained Earnings | -$48.5M | -$32.0M-495.7% | -$6.8M | -$318K | N/A | -$5.4M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
APAD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$19.0M-502.8% | -$24.0M-689.0% | -$268K | -$46K | -$3.1M | -$3.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $17K+8314.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $198 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $727K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $129K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$19.1M-506.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$3.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2.7M | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $9.2M+58.7% | -$155.7M-2377.5% | $201.7M | $46K | $5.8M | $6.8M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
APAD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -600410.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -596349.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -49.8% | N/A | 0.7% | -18.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 46.74 | 64.11+48.6x | 3.48 | 0.00 | N/A | 15.50 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -693457.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$27.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where A Paradise Acquisition Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is A Paradise Acquisition Corp. profitable?
No, A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) reported a net income of -$26.7M in fiscal year 2025.
What is A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s EBITDA?
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) had EBITDA of -$26.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s free cash flow?
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) recorded an outflow of $24.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -710.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s operating cash flow?
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) recorded an outflow of $24.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s total assets?
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) had $32.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s capital expenditures?
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) invested $439K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s current ratio?
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) had a current ratio of 64.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s return on assets (ROA)?
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) had a return on assets of -83.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) has negative shareholder equity of -$27.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s Piotroski F-Score?
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s earnings high quality?
A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) reported a net loss of $26.7M while operations used $24.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.