STOCK TITAN

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) Financials

APAD
FY2025 annual
Net Income -$26.7M -467.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$2.62 -457.4% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$24.8M -710.8% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$24.4M -697.2% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q1 FY2026, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the APAD SEC filings page.

This page shows A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI APAD FY2025

Financing inflows expanded the balance sheet while operating losses deepened and equity remained negative

FY2025’s net loss of -$26.7M was close to operating cash flow of -$24.4M, indicating reported losses were not mainly an accounting artifact. The same relationship existed in FY2024, so the larger loss reflects a scaled-up version of the same cash-consuming operating model, not a new gap between earnings and cash.

FY2025 liabilities of $60.0M exceeded assets of $32.1M, leaving equity deeply negative and showing that the balance sheet lacked an asset cushion against its obligations. That makes conventional leverage measures harder to interpret because negative equity reverses their usual meaning.

Financing cash flow supplied $46.0M while free cash flow consumed -$24.8M in FY2025, meaning the period’s cash support came from financing rather than operations. The 64.1x current ratio reflects current assets against a small current-liability base, but does not resolve the broader asset-liability deficit.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. reported a net loss of $26.7M while operations used $24.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$3K

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. generated $3K in revenue in Q1 2026.

EBITDA
-$16.5M
YoY-393.6%

A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s EBITDA was -$16.5M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 393.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Income
-$16.4M
YoY-396.6%

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. reported -$16.4M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 396.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.61
YoY-387.9%

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. earned -$1.61 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 387.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$19.1M
YoY-506.9%

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. recorded an outflow of $19.1M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 506.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Cash & Debt
$12.8M
YoY+90.9%
QoQ-49.5%

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. held $12.8M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
10M
QoQ0.0%

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. had 10M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$129K

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. invested $129K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

APAD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APAD quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Revenue$3KN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$12.5M+531.9%N/A$174K+484.1%$18K$2.0MN/A$30KN/A
Operating Income-$16.5M-394.0%N/A-$174K-484.1%N/A-$3.3MN/A-$30KN/A
EBITDA-$16.5M-393.6%N/AN/AN/A-$3.3MN/AN/AN/A
Income Tax$0N/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$16.4M-396.6%N/A$1.5M+5075.6%-$18K-$3.3M-41252.7%N/A-$30K-$8K
EPS (Basic)-$1.61-387.9%N/AN/A$0.00-$0.33N/AN/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)-$1.61-387.9%N/AN/A$0.00-$0.33N/AN/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)10M+2.3%N/AN/A7M10MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

APAD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APAD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Total Assets$33.0M$32.1M+672.5%$203.0M$97KN/A$4.2MN/AN/A
Current Assets$28.4M$30.3M+634.5%$1.6M$1KN/A$4.1MN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$12.8M+90.9%$25.3M+528.5%$1.5MN/A$6.7M$4.0MN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$76.6M$60.0M+537.9%$209.8M$390KN/A$9.4MN/AN/A
Current Liabilities$608K$472K+77.6%$469K$390KN/A$266KN/AN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$76.0M$59.5M+551.3%$209.4M$0N/A$9.1MN/AN/A
Total Equity-$43.6M-409.5%-$27.9M-431.4%-$6.8M-3269.8%-$293K-$8.6M-4844.6%-$5.3M-$203K-$173K
Retained Earnings-$48.5M-$32.0M-495.7%-$6.8M-$318KN/A-$5.4MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

APAD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APAD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$19.0M-502.8%-$24.0M-689.0%-$268K-$46K-$3.1M-$3.0MN/AN/A
Depreciation & Amortization$17K+8314.6%N/AN/AN/A$198N/AN/AN/A
Stock-Based Compensation$727KN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$129KN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A
Free Cash Flow-$19.1M-506.9%N/AN/AN/A-$3.1MN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$2.7M$0N/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$9.2M+58.7%-$155.7M-2377.5%$201.7M$46K$5.8M$6.8MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

APAD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APAD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Operating Margin-600410.5%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margin-596349.6%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-49.8%N/A0.7%-18.7%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio46.7464.11+48.6x3.480.00N/A15.50N/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
FCF Margin-693457.7%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$27.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is A Paradise Acquisition Corp. profitable?

No, A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) reported a net income of -$26.7M in fiscal year 2025.

What is A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s earnings per share (EPS)?

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) reported diluted earnings per share of -$2.62 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -457.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is A Paradise Acquisition Corp.'s EBITDA?

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) had EBITDA of -$26.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) recorded an outflow of $24.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -710.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) recorded an outflow of $24.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) had $32.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) invested $439K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) had 10M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) had a current ratio of 64.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) had a return on assets of -83.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) has negative shareholder equity of -$27.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

A Paradise Acquisition Corp. (APAD) reported a net loss of $26.7M while operations used $24.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top