STOCK TITAN

American Picture House Corp (APHP) Financials

APHP
FY2025 annual
Revenue $853K +1519.3% YoY
Net Income -$534K +76.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 +100.0% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$406K +49.7% YoY
Market Cap $11.5M as of Sep 8, 2026
Price / Sales 13.4x on $853K revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 8, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the APHP SEC filings page.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) reported $853K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 1519.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI APHP FY2025

Revenue rebound is being absorbed by overhead, leaving operations dependent on outside financing and a thin working-capital cushion.

Revenue rebounded to $853K in FY2025, yet operating cash flow remained -$406K, so growth did not make operations self-funding. The financing inflow was $406K, nearly matching operating cash outflow; receivables reached $1.15M, making collection timing central to liquidity.

Operating loss narrowed from $2.23M in FY2024 to $561K in FY2025 as revenue increased, indicating improved operating absorption rather than profitability. SG&A was $1.40M in FY2025, still above revenue; the reported gross margin of 100.0% cannot establish unit economics because cost of revenue is absent.

Negative equity of -$258K and a current ratio of 0.7x describe both a long-term deficit and short-term tightness. That differs sharply from FY2023, when equity was $297K and the current ratio was 2.6x, showing that sales recovery has not rebuilt the company's financial cushion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score pending refresh

We are recalculating American Picture House Corp's peer-relative financial health score against the latest fiscal year. It will appear here once the refresh completes. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-4.38

American Picture House Corp scores -4.38, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($11.5M) relative to total liabilities ($1.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

American Picture House Corp passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

American Picture House Corp reported a net loss of $534K while operations used $406K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

American Picture House Corp reported an operating loss of $561K against $71K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0
QoQ-100.0%

American Picture House Corp generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

Net Income
-$71K
YoY+90.6%
QoQ+58.3%

American Picture House Corp reported -$71K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 90.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 58.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoY+100.0%

American Picture House Corp earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-100.0%

American Picture House Corp held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
115M
YoY+2.0%
QoQ+0.8%

American Picture House Corp had 115M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

APHP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APHP quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$0$1KN/A$0$0$0-100.0%N/AN/A
Gross ProfitN/A$1KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$56K-92.5%$113K-76.3%N/A$68K-78.5%$750K+97.4%$475K-68.3%N/A$316K-36.3%
Operating Income-$59K+92.2%-$113K+76.3%N/A-$75K+76.3%-$752K-91.7%-$476K+68.1%N/A-$316K+37.4%
Interest Expense$13K+43.6%$58K+350.7%N/A$31K+150.8%$9K-30.6%$13K+305.6%N/A$12K+310.2%
Net Income-$71K+90.6%-$171K+65.0%N/A-$106K+67.7%-$761K-88.0%-$489K+67.3%N/A-$327K+35.6%
EPS (Basic)$0.00+100.0%$0.00$0.01$0.00-$0.01$0.00+100.0%$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00+100.0%$0.00$0.01$0.00-$0.01$0.00+100.0%$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)114M+1.0%114M+1.0%N/A113M+1.3%112M+1.0%112M+2.3%N/A111M+3.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.

APHP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APHP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.3M+125.7%$1.4M+49.2%$1.5M+28.3%$680K-23.4%$585K-34.1%$912K+55.8%$1.2M+113.7%$888K+9.7%
Current Assets$128K+182.4%$164K+707.6%$1.2M+1759.2%$147K+140.8%$46K-19.3%$20K-77.6%$63K-76.2%$61K-90.2%
Cash & Equivalents$0-100.0%$22K+383.6%$124+490.5%$102K$1K-86.3%$5K-81.6%$21-100.0%$0-100.0%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$122K$122K$1.1M+3775.4%N/AN/AN/A$30K-7.1%$35K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$1.8M+6.2%$1.8M+22.6%$1.8M+48.2%$1.8M+56.6%$1.7M+102.9%$1.4M+181.9%$1.2M+372.5%$1.2M+280.0%
Current Liabilities$1.6M+6.8%$1.6M+25.2%$1.6M+55.1%$1.7M+65.0%$1.5M+125.4%$1.3M+257.4%$1.0M+920.1%$1.0M+549.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$150K0.0%$150K0.0%$150K0.0%$150K0.0%$150K0.0%$150K0.0%$150K0.0%$150K0.0%
Total Equity-$477K+56.9%-$405K+23.3%-$258K-1444.8%-$1.1M-316.3%-$1.1M-2185.9%-$529K-811.7%-$17K-105.6%-$273K-154.3%
Retained Earnings-$8.1M+5.5%-$8.0M-2.8%-$7.8M-7.3%-$8.6M-19.3%-$8.5M-23.4%-$7.8M-19.4%-$7.3M-45.2%-$7.2M-57.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

APHP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APHP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$38K+57.3%-$13K+91.7%-$80K-255.6%-$81K-141.5%-$90K+71.0%-$155K+64.8%-$22K+95.6%-$34K+91.6%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0+100.0%$0+100.0%
Financing Cash Flow$16K-81.5%$35K-78.0%-$22K-198.7%$182K+612.5%$86K-72.3%$160K-39.7%$22K-89.1%$26K-96.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

APHP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

APHP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/A100.0%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating MarginN/A-9263.8%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginN/A-14036.0%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-5.4%+124.7pp-12.6%+41.0ppN/A-15.5%+21.3pp-130.1%-84.5pp-53.6%+202.0ppN/A-36.8%+25.8pp
Current Ratio0.080.0x0.10+0.1x0.73+0.7x0.090.0x0.03-0.1x0.02-0.2x0.06-2.6x0.06-3.9x
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.000.000.0xN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$258K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.73), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
American Picture House Corp APHP FY2025 $853K -$534K -62.6% $11.5M
Winvest Group WNLV FY2025 $78K N/A N/A $127K

Frequently Asked Questions

What is American Picture House Corp's annual revenue?

American Picture House Corp (APHP) reported $853K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1519.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is American Picture House Corp's revenue growing?

American Picture House Corp (APHP) revenue grew by 1519.3% year-over-year, from $53K to $853K in fiscal year 2025.

Is American Picture House Corp profitable?

No, American Picture House Corp (APHP) reported a net income of -$534K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -62.6%.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 100.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) had a gross margin of 100.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) had an operating margin of -65.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) had a net profit margin of -62.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) recorded an outflow of $406K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) had $1.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) had 114M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) had a current ratio of 0.73 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) had a return on assets of -35.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $11.5M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) trades at 13.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $853K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $11.5M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, American Picture House Corp (APHP) held $124 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $406K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) has negative shareholder equity of -$258K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) has an Altman Z-Score of -4.38, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) reported a net loss of $534K while operations used $406K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

American Picture House Corp (APHP) reported an operating loss of $561K against $71K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top