Apollomics Inc. reports neither long-term debt nor cash and equivalents for fiscal year 2025, so both lines are not reported here. The table below carries 6 fiscal years, from 2020 to 2025, and the quarters Apollomics Inc. has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
APLM Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
APLM Debt & Cash by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
What long-term debt means
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.
More Apollomics Inc. financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was Apollomics Inc.'s long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?
Apollomics Inc. reports neither long-term debt nor cash and equivalents for fiscal year 2025, so both lines are not reported here.
What was Apollomics Inc.'s long-term debt in the most recent quarter?
Apollomics Inc. (APLM) reported $733K in long-term debt in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 174.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.
What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what Apollomics Inc. (APLM) reported on that line in every period on record.