STOCK TITAN

Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant (ATIIW) Financials

ATIIW
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$130.6M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.3M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ATIIW SEC filings page.

This page shows Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant (ATIIW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI ATIIW FY2025

The company carries liabilities above assets and converts reported profit poorly, with cash activity dominated by financing and investing.

Cash conversion is the key disconnect: net profit of $8.0M coexisted with operating cash flow of -$739K. Operating cash flow was -9.3% of net income, indicating that reported earnings were not translating into cash from core operations.

Liabilities of $248.0M exceeded assets of $241.3M, leaving the balance sheet structurally dependent on claims larger than its asset base. Negative equity of -$6.7M contrasts with a 10.7x current ratio, so short-term coverage does not resolve the broader solvency picture.

The $233.3M financing inflow was nearly matched by a $231.2M investing outflow, showing that cash movement was dominated by capital transactions. Operating cash flow of -$739K remained small beside those flows, separating funding activity from operating performance in FY2025.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant used $0.09 of operating cash (-$739K OCF vs $8.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$136.8M
YoY-5898.1%
QoQ-8121.6%

Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant reported a net loss of $136.8M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 5898.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8121.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$415K
YoY-76.5%
QoQ-61.5%

Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant held $415K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
30M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant had 30M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ATIIW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATIIW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
SG&A Expenses$978K+551.7%$449K+185.0%$319K$160K+1129.6%$150K$157KN/A$13K
Operating Income-$978Kn/m-$449Kn/m-$319K-$160Kn/m-$150K-$157KN/A-$13K
Net Income-$136.8M-5898.1%$1.7M+47.1%$2.1M$2.4Mn/m$2.4M$1.2MN/A-$13K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ATIIW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATIIW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Total Assets$244.7M+3.3%$243.2M+3.7%$241.3M+56067.1%$239.3M$236.9M$234.6M$430KN/A
Current Assets$515K-72.9%$1.2M-39.7%$1.5Mn/m$1.7M$1.9M$2.0M$0N/A
Cash & Equivalents$415K-76.5%$1.1M-42.2%$1.4Mn/m$1.4M$1.8M$1.9M$0N/A
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$390.7M+60.7%$250.4M+4.0%$248.0M+51214.3%$245.7M$243.2M$240.7M$483KN/A
Current Liabilities$138.5M+86952.6%$309K+79.8%$138K-71.6%$129K$159K$172K$483KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$252.2M+3.8%$250.1M+4.0%$247.9Mn/m$245.5M$243.0M$240.5M$0N/A
Total Equity-$146.1Mn/m-$7.1Mn/m-$6.7Mn/m-$6.4Mn/m-$6.3M-$6.1M-$54K-$31K
Retained Earnings-$146.1Mn/m-$7.1Mn/m-$6.7Mn/m-$6.4M-$6.3M-$6.1M-$79KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ATIIW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATIIW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$663Kn/m-$209Kn/m-$45Kn/m-$345Kn/m-$95K-$254K$0$0
Investing Cash Flow$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0-$231.2M$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0n/m-$76K-100.0%-$1Kn/m-$11Kn/m-$3K$233.3M$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ATIIW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATIIW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25FilingQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Return on Assets-55.9%-56.9pp0.7%+0.2pp0.9%1.0%1.0%0.5%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.00-11.9x3.94-7.8x10.72+10.7x13.5911.9411.740.00N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant (ATIIW) reported a net loss of $130.6M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $8.0M.

Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant (ATIIW) recorded an outflow of $739K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant (ATIIW) had $241.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant (ATIIW) had 30M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant (ATIIW) had a current ratio of 10.72 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant (ATIIW) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant (ATIIW) held $1.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $739K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 22 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant (ATIIW) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners II Co. Warrant (ATIIW) used $0.09 of operating cash (-$739K OCF vs $8.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top