Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ATMVR SEC filings page.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) reported $6.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 41.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right held $7.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $5.6M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right scores 41/100 among other emerging companies.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right had 3M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right scores 39/100 among other emerging companies.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right spent $58K on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 0.9% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right scores 8/100 among other emerging companies.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right reported revenue of $6.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $10.2M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right scores 8/100 among other emerging companies.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right's operations used $5.6M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $568K generated in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right scores 4/100 among other emerging companies.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $7.0M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $855K of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right scores 94/100 among other emerging companies.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right reported a net loss of $24.8M while operations used $5.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right reported an operating loss of $505K against $25K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right generated $1.2M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 33.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right reported $146K in net income in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right earned $0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right held $6.6M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right's gross margin was 86.2% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 58.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right's operating margin was 10.8% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 52.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right's net profit margin was 12.3% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 16.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right's quarterly ROE was 1.4% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized.
Capital Allocation
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right invested $23K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 58.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
ATMVR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.2M-33.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $164K-87.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $1.0M+109.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $488K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $23K+58.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $15K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $855K+4.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $817K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | $129Kn/m | N/A | -$2.8Mn/m | -$168Kn/m | -$748Kn/m | N/A | -$183Kn/m | -$147Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $17K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $2K-51.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $146Kn/m | N/A | -$2.7M-628.1% | $23K-93.9% | -$77K-122.1% | N/A | $502K-33.6% | $383K-45.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 25M | N/A | N/A | N/A | 18M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: EBITDA.
ATMVR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $11.3M-38.8% | $11.2M+52.0% | $19.0M-64.3% | $18.8M-64.0% | $18.5M-64.2% | $7.3M-85.6% | $53.1M-27.4% | $52.2M-27.8% |
| Current Assets | $11.2M+15737.6% | $11.1M+53.1% | $26K-9.1% | $49K-30.4% | $71K-23.4% | $7.2M+11340.4% | $28K-73.0% | $70K-72.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6.6M+157220.2% | $7.0M+1851.8% | $4K-47.7% | $4K-69.4% | $4K-69.4% | $359K+1156.6% | $7K-87.7% | $14K-93.8% |
| Inventory | $915K | $1.1M-69.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.6M | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $505 | $427-99.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $54K | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $817K-96.1% | $855K-91.2% | $24.2M-55.5% | $21.2M-60.0% | $20.9M-60.0% | $9.7M-81.6% | $54.4M-25.6% | $53.1M-26.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $773K-64.2% | $796K-91.8% | $5.3M+303.4% | $2.5M+161.8% | $2.2M+204.6% | $9.7M+2391.8% | $1.3M+1613.6% | $944K+1492.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $45K-99.8% | $60K+317.3% | $18.9M-64.3% | $18.8M-64.0% | $18.7M-63.7% | $14K-100.0% | $53.1M-27.3% | $52.2M-27.6% |
| Total Equity | $10.5Mn/m | $10.3Mn/m | -$5.2Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$1.3M-4458.0% | -$874K-483.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$27.2Mn/m | -$27.3Mn/m | -$5.2Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$1.3M-4493.0% | -$874K-483.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ATMVR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$392K-292.0% | -$5.6M-1041.7% | -$503n/m | -$204K-10199300.0% | $204Kn/m | $590Kn/m | -$7Kn/m | $2n/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | $401K+104.3% | $0n/m | -$79Kn/m | -$306Kn/m | $196K | -$220K | -$110K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $20K-90.9% | $11.8Mn/m | $0-100.0% | $165K+50.0% | $220K+300.0% | -$534K | $220K | $110K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ATMVR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 86.2%+58.9pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | 27.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | 10.8%+52.6pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -41.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | 12.3%+16.6pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | -4.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | 1.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 1.3%+1.7pp | N/A | -14.0%-14.9pp | 0.1%-0.6pp | -0.4%-1.1pp | N/A | 0.9%-0.1pp | 0.7%-0.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 14.50+14.5x | 13.89+13.1x | 0.000.0x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.03-0.1x | 0.75+0.6x | 0.02-1.4x | 0.07-4.2x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.08 | 0.08 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.100.0x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.10 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right ATMVR | FY2025 | $6.0M | -$24.8M | N/A | N/A | 32/100 |
| Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit RDACU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Eureka Acquisition Corp Right EURKR | FY2025 | N/A | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation PGAC | FY2025 | N/A | $2.5M | N/A | $119.4M | — |
| Cayson Acquisition Corp CAPN | FY2025 | $4.9M | $3.0M | 62.0% | $60.6M | 36/100 |
| Flag Ship Acquisition Corp. FSHP | FY2025 | $2.5M | $1.8M | 73.5% | $39.8M | 47/100 |
Where AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) reported $6.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -41.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) revenue declined by 41.4% year-over-year, from $10.2M to $6.0M in fiscal year 2025.
No, AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) reported a net loss of $24.8M in fiscal year 2025.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) had a gross margin of 47.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) had an operating margin of -8.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) has a return on equity of -240.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) recorded an outflow of $5.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) had $11.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) invested $58K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) had a current ratio of 13.89 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) had a return on assets of -222.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) held $7.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $5.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 15 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) reported a net loss of $24.8M while operations used $5.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) reported an operating loss of $505K against $25K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
AlphaVest Acquisition Corp Right (ATMVR) scores 32 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.