A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ATNM SEC filings page.
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) reported $90K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Development-stage economics remain financing-dependent as heavy R&D spending and recurring cash losses erode equity and intensify balance-sheet leverage.
In the latest year, cash losses tracked the accounting loss: operating cash flow was-$24.6M against net loss of-$33.9M . Free cash flow was nearly identical at-$24.7M , while capital expenditures were only$104K , indicating that the cash shortfall was primarily operating rather than caused by a large reinvestment program.
The business remains development-stage and revenue-light: R&D was
Balance-sheet capacity has thinned materially: equity fell to
Financial Health Signals
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc scores -11.83, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($44.0M) relative to total liabilities ($43.9M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc reported a net loss of $33.9M while operations used $24.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc generated $35.0M in revenue in Q2 2026.
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's EBITDA was $28.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 492.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 576.6%.
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc reported $27.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 505.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 605.3%.
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc earned $0.89 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 504.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 594.4%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc recorded an outflow of $5.7M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.7%.
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc held $36.5M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's operating margin was 78.8% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability.
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's net profit margin was 79.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit.
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's ROE was 92.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 128.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 331.8 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc invested $5.4M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.0%.
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc invested $478K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is up 23800.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ATNM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $35.0M | N/A | N/A | $90K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $5.4M+10.2% | $4.2M-45.4% | N/A | $4.2M-56.5% | $4.9M-44.7% | $7.7M+16.1% | N/A | $9.8M-15.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.1M-21.6% | $1.7M-81.0% | N/A | $1.5M-45.7% | $2.6M-27.0% | $8.9M+201.8% | N/A | $2.8M+3.6% |
| Operating Income | $27.6M+467.4% | -$5.9M+64.5% | N/A | -$5.7M+54.8% | -$7.5M+39.6% | -$16.6M-73.4% | N/A | -$12.6M+12.2% |
| EBITDA | $28.0M+492.1% | -$5.9M+64.6% | N/A | -$5.5M+55.8% | -$7.1M+41.6% | -$16.6M-76.9% | N/A | -$12.4M+12.4% |
| Net Income | $27.9M+505.7% | -$5.5M+65.4% | N/A | -$5.1M+55.6% | -$6.9M+39.4% | -$15.9M-83.8% | N/A | -$11.6M+12.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.89+504.5% | -$0.18+64.7% | -$0.19+9.5% | -$0.16+56.8% | -$0.22+42.1% | -$0.51-64.5% | -$0.21+36.4% | -$0.37+24.5% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.89+504.5% | -$0.18+64.7% | -$0.19+9.5% | -$0.16+56.8% | -$0.22+42.1% | -$0.51-64.5% | -$0.21+36.4% | -$0.37+24.5% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 31M+0.7% | 31M+0.1% | N/A | 31M+0.4% | 31M+3.6% | 31M+11.9% | N/A | 31M+14.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
ATNM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $40.2M-36.3% | $45.4M-33.8% | $51.8M-32.7% | $56.2M-31.6% | $63.0M-29.9% | $68.6M-22.3% | $76.9M-5.6% | $82.1M-7.7% |
| Current Assets | $37.7M-38.2% | $43.3M-34.9% | $49.4M-33.7% | $54.4M-31.6% | $61.0M-29.9% | $66.5M-22.2% | $74.5M-4.8% | $79.5M-7.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $36.5M-39.1% | $42.1M-35.5% | $48.0M-34.2% | $53.4M-32.1% | $59.9M-30.3% | $65.3M-22.3% | $72.9M-4.9% | $78.7M-5.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $9.9M-77.6% | $43.1M+0.4% | $43.9M-0.5% | $42.4M-3.5% | $44.0M-4.4% | $43.0M-3.5% | $44.1M-2.1% | $43.9M-3.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $9.3M+11.4% | $7.3M+3.4% | $8.0M-2.2% | $6.8M-11.9% | $8.3M-14.5% | $7.1M-11.8% | $8.1M-4.1% | $7.8M-10.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $595K-98.3% | $35.8M-0.2% | $36.0M-0.1% | $35.5M-1.7% | $35.7M-1.7% | $35.8M-1.6% | $36.0M-1.6% | $36.2M-1.5% |
| Total Equity | $30.3M+59.4% | $2.3M-91.0% | $7.8M-76.1% | $13.8M-63.9% | $19.0M-56.6% | $25.7M-41.4% | $32.8M-10.0% | $38.2M-12.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$387.3M+2.8% | -$415.2M-6.0% | -$409.7M-9.0% | -$403.8M-9.4% | -$398.6M-11.5% | -$391.8M-13.1% | -$375.8M-11.3% | -$369.2M-12.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ATNM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$5.2M+4.0% | -$5.9M+22.5% | -$5.3M+8.0% | -$6.3M+47.2% | -$5.4M+32.4% | -$7.6M-2.7% | -$5.8M+23.2% | -$12.0M-7.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $432K+19.3% | $29K-38.3% | -$442K-7.8% | $206K+2.0% | $362K+91.5% | $47K-78.2% | -$410K-6.8% | $202K+1.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $11K-99.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $8.9M+544.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $478K | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$5.7M | -$5.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$5.8M+23.2% | -$12.0M-7.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$478K | -$2K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0+100.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2K+33.3% | -$3K-50.0% | -$3K0.0% | -$209K-104.5% | -$3K-100.0% | -$2K-100.0% | -$3K-100.3% | $4.6M+60.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ATNM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 78.8% | N/A | N/A | -6324.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | 79.7% | N/A | N/A | -5701.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | 92.1%+128.3pp | -239.7%-177.6pp | N/A | -37.2%-6.9pp | -36.2%-10.3pp | -62.0%-42.3pp | N/A | -30.3%+0.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 69.5%+80.4pp | -12.2%+11.1pp | N/A | -9.1%+5.0pp | -10.9%+1.7pp | -23.2%-13.4pp | N/A | -14.1%+0.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 4.08-3.3x | 5.89-3.5x | 6.20-2.9x | 7.96-2.3x | 7.34-1.6x | 9.35-1.2x | 9.14-0.1x | 10.25+0.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.33-2.0x | 18.72+17.0x | 5.61+4.3x | 3.07+1.9x | 2.31+1.3x | 1.67+0.7x | 1.35+0.1x | 1.15+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.87 | N/A | N/A | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -16.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc ATNM | FY2025 | $90K | -$33.9M | N/A | $44.0M | — |
| PDS Biotechnology Corporation PDSB | FY2025 | N/A | -$34.5M | N/A | $16.5M | — |
| PolyPid Ltd. PYPD | FY2025 | N/A | -$34.2M | N/A | $104.6M | — |
| vTv Therapeutics Inc. VTVT | FY2025 | $0 | -$27.0M | N/A | $126.4M | — |
| Cue Biopharma, Inc. CUE | FY2025 | $27.5M | -$26.6M | -96.9% | $208.8M | 63/100 |
Where Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's annual revenue?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) reported $90K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc profitable?
No, Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) reported a net income of -$33.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's EBITDA?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) had EBITDA of -$36.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) has a return on equity of -432.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's free cash flow?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) recorded an outflow of $24.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 25.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's operating cash flow?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) recorded an outflow of $24.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's total assets?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) had $51.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's capital expenditures?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) invested $104K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc spend on research and development?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) invested $21.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's current ratio?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) had a current ratio of 6.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 5.61 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) had a return on assets of -65.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's P/E ratio?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $44.0M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) trades at 489x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $90K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $44.0M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) held $48.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $24.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 23 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) has an Altman Z-Score of -11.83, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc's earnings high quality?
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc (ATNM) reported a net loss of $33.9M while operations used $24.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.