STOCK TITAN

ATVKD Financials

ATVKD
FY2025 annual
Net Income -$6.4M -147.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$1.90 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow $93K -71.2% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $517K +59.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ATVKD SEC filings page.

This page shows ATVKD (ATVKD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ATVKD FY2025

Positive operating cash flow coexisted with severe short-term balance-sheet tightness and a sharp reversal from FY2024 earnings.

In FY2025, a net loss of $6.4M coexisted with operating cash flow of $517K, while free cash flow was only $93K after $423K of capital spending. That gap indicates that reported losses were not matched by equivalent cash consumption, but internally generated cash was largely absorbed by reinvestment rather than left available for other uses.

Current assets were only $3K against $2.2M of current liabilities, making near-term funding pressure the dominant balance-sheet issue. Long-term debt was $935K, so the tightness is concentrated in current obligations rather than debt maturity.

The capital structure changed materially after FY2024: total assets fell from $16.2M to $11.0M, while equity declined from $13.7M to $7.8M. Combined with the shift from FY2024 net income of $13.5M to a FY2025 net loss, this points to high earnings volatility rather than a stable profit pattern.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

ATVKD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

ATVKD passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

ATVKD reported a net loss of $6.4M while generating $517K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

ATVKD reported an operating loss of $2.7M against $131K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$5K

ATVKD generated $5K in revenue in Q1 2026.

EBITDA
-$3K
YoY-136.1%

ATVKD's EBITDA was -$3K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 136.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Income
-$3.0M
YoY+66.8%

ATVKD reported -$3.0M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 66.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.33

ATVKD earned -$0.33 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$27K
YoY+2131.0%
QoQ+957.1%
5Y CAGR+85.9%

ATVKD held $27K in cash against $927K in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding
613M

ATVKD had 613M shares outstanding in Q1 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-62.8%
YoY+131.1pp

ATVKD's ROE was -62.8% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 131.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$0
YoY-100.0%

ATVKD reported no research and development spending in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q1 2026.

ATVKD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATVKD quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Revenue$5KN/A$0$22K-88.0%$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%$187K-31.9%
R&D Expenses$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$2K-98.1%N/A$98K-7.3%$94K-48.3%
SG&A Expenses$8K-0.8%N/A$18K-48.0%$2K-94.9%$8K-79.7%N/A$34K-52.0%$40K-51.9%
Operating Income-$11K-7.0%N/A-$26K+81.6%-$165K-484.0%-$10K-116.5%N/A-$142K-13442.0%$43K+7255.4%
EBITDA-$3K-136.1%N/A-$18K+86.4%-$163K-407.3%$8K-89.3%N/A-$132K-1570.9%$53K+460.0%
Interest Expense$22K-16.8%N/A$27K-40.4%$29K-38.4%$27K-36.7%N/A$46K+21.9%$46K+27.4%
Net Income-$3.0M+66.8%N/A$5.3M+5953.1%$1.5M+42531.8%-$9.1M-46093.7%N/A$87K+324.9%-$4K+90.3%
EPS (Basic)-$0.33-1674.2%N/A$0.00$0.00-$0.02N/A$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)-$0.33N/A$0.00$0.00-$0.02N/A$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)9MN/A2.56B+317.3%949M+54.8%583M+5.2%N/A613M+19.3%613M+19.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Income Tax.

ATVKD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATVKD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Total Assets$8.3M+15.8%$11.0M-32.3%$14.8M+291.9%$8.9M+140.7%$7.2M+90.2%$16.2M+327.0%$3.8M+1.4%$3.7M-0.2%
Current Assets$29K+2330.1%$3K$27K-81.7%$1K-98.3%$1K-99.1%$0-100.0%$145K+72.8%$67K+0.8%
Cash & Equivalents$27K+2131.0%$3K$27K+1038.8%$1K-48.7%$1K-46.3%$0-100.0%$2K-68.8%$2K-19.6%
Accounts Receivable$2K$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$141K+88.4%$63K+1.7%
Goodwill$0$0-100.0%$1.8M-18.9%$1.8M-18.9%$0-100.0%$1.8M-18.9%$2.2M0.0%$2.2M0.0%
Total Liabilities$3.5M+40.5%$3.2M+27.9%$3.1M-9.7%$2.5M-26.8%$2.5M-29.6%$2.5M-31.9%$3.5M-1.4%$3.5M+0.6%
Current Liabilities$2.6M+74.5%$2.2M+53.5%$2.1M+12.3%$1.5M-0.3%$1.5M-7.4%$1.5M-14.7%$1.8M-3.2%$1.5M-19.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$929K-9.1%$935K-8.5%$1.0M-35.2%$1.0M-47.0%$1.0M-47.9%$1.0M-47.1%$1.6M+0.8%$2.0M+23.2%
Long-Term Debt$927K$935K+3701.7%N/AN/AN/A$25K0.0%N/A$25K+6.2%
Total Equity$4.8M+2.6%$7.8M-43.2%$11.6M+3805.1%$6.4M+2703.4%$4.7M+2147.6%$13.7M+8722.8%-$314K-245.6%$227K-10.8%
Retained Earnings$1.7M-16.1%$4.8M-57.3%$8.9M+490.6%$3.6M+252.9%$2.1M+188.2%$11.1M+568.2%-$2.3M+5.3%-$2.4M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments.

ATVKD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATVKD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Operating Cash Flow$332K-35.8%-$24K-929.9%$540K+44.4%-$515K-1598.0%$517K+3177.9%-$2K+98.8%$374K+1989.8%-$30K-142.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$8K-54.5%N/A$8K-18.5%$2K-80.1%$18K+79.7%N/A$10K0.0%$10K0.0%
Stock-Based Compensation$0N/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$307K+39.2%$0-$506K$506K-$506K$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0+100.0%$0-$8K+97.8%$8K-72.6%-$8K-162.0%$0-100.0%-$373K-2743.0%$30K+143.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ATVKD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATVKD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'24
Operating Margin-203.2%N/AN/A-731.7%N/AN/AN/A22.9%+23.2pp
Net Margin-55544.0%N/AN/A6814.1%N/AN/AN/A-1.9%+11.6pp
Return on Equity-62.8%+131.1ppN/A45.3%24.1%+25.7pp-194.0%-203.4ppN/AN/A-1.6%+13.0pp
Return on Assets-36.2%+90.0ppN/A35.8%+33.4pp17.2%+17.3pp-126.1%-126.7ppN/A2.3%+3.4pp-0.1%+0.9pp
Current Ratio0.010.0x0.000.0x0.01-0.1x0.000.0x0.00-0.1x0.00-0.1x0.080.0x0.040.0x
Debt-to-Equity0.19-0.3x0.12+0.1x0.270.40+0.3x0.54+0.4x0.00-0.2xN/A0.110.0x
Asset Turnover0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.00-0.1xN/A0.00-0.1x0.050.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is ATVKD profitable?

No, ATVKD (ATVKD) reported a net income of -$6.4M in fiscal year 2025.

What is ATVKD's earnings per share (EPS)?

ATVKD (ATVKD) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.90 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is ATVKD's EBITDA?

ATVKD (ATVKD) had EBITDA of -$2.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, ATVKD (ATVKD) had $3K in cash and equivalents against $935K in long-term debt.

ATVKD (ATVKD) has a return on equity of -81.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

ATVKD (ATVKD) generated $93K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -71.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

ATVKD (ATVKD) generated $517K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

ATVKD (ATVKD) had $11.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

ATVKD (ATVKD) invested $423K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

ATVKD (ATVKD) had 9M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

ATVKD (ATVKD) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

ATVKD (ATVKD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

ATVKD (ATVKD) had a return on assets of -58.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

ATVKD (ATVKD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ATVKD (ATVKD) reported a net loss of $6.4M while generating $517K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ATVKD (ATVKD) reported an operating loss of $2.7M against $131K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top