Ticker history: AGRI became AVX (Avax One Technology Ltd.) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View AGRI history.
A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AVX SEC filings page.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) reported $6.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business is balance-sheet heavy: large financing inflows built assets while operations still produced losses and cash outflows.
FY2025's$33.2M net loss was more than twice its$14.4M operating cash outflow, separating accounting performance from cash consumption; the gap points to noncash charges and/or working-capital effects rather than earnings converting into cash.
Assets reached
The
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Avax One Technology Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Avax One Technology Ltd. held $22.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $14.4M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Avax One Technology Ltd. scores 46/100 among other emerging companies.
Avax One Technology Ltd. had 90M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Avax One Technology Ltd. scores 10/100 among other emerging companies.
Avax One Technology Ltd. spent $19K on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 0.1% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Avax One Technology Ltd. scores 3/100 among other emerging companies.
Avax One Technology Ltd. reported revenue of $2.3M in fiscal year 2025, against $27K in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Avax One Technology Ltd. scores 98/100 among other emerging companies.
Avax One Technology Ltd.'s operations used $14.4M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $5.3M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Avax One Technology Ltd. scores 19/100 among other emerging companies.
Avax One Technology Ltd.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $22.1M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $8.0M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Avax One Technology Ltd. scores 81/100 among other emerging companies.
Avax One Technology Ltd. scores 2.42, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The largest contribution to the score comes from a market capitalization of $43.8M against total liabilities of $8.0M. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Avax One Technology Ltd. passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
Avax One Technology Ltd. reported a net loss of $33.2M while operations used $14.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Avax One Technology Ltd. generated $2.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 523.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.2%.
Avax One Technology Ltd.'s EBITDA was -$33.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Avax One Technology Ltd. reported a net loss of $35.1M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Avax One Technology Ltd. recorded an outflow of $3.7M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Avax One Technology Ltd. held $11.4M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Avax One Technology Ltd.'s quarterly ROE was -32.4% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 166.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Avax One Technology Ltd. spent $806K on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. Against the prior quarter it is down 73.5%.
Avax One Technology Ltd. reported no capital expenditure in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
AVX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.8M+523.2% | $2.5M+819.8% | $1.1M | $526K | $452K+994.0% | $273K | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $265K | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $79K | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $233K+6404.3% | N/A | $54K+99.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.2M+85.8% | $2.3M+68.5% | N/A | $231K-22.3% | $1.2M+251.3% | $1.3M+319.7% | N/A | $298K+46.6% |
| Operating Income | -$33.4Mn/m | -$44.6Mn/m | -$15.9M | -$2.6Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | N/A | -$5.5Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$33.1Mn/m | -$44.3Mn/m | -$15.6M | -$2.3Mn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | N/A | -$5.3Mn/m |
| Net Income | -$35.1Mn/m | -$46.4Mn/m | -$16.6Mn/m | -$8.4Mn/m | -$8.1Mn/m | -$145Kn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$4.41 | -$0.48 | N/A | -$5.55 | -$335.88 | -$0.78 | N/A | -$0.06 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$4.41 | -$0.48 | N/A | -$5.55 | -$335.88 | -$10.57 | N/A | -$57.19 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 7,958 | 97,525 | N/A | 2M | 24 | 643 | N/A | 102,240 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense, Income Tax.
AVX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $123.2M+708.2% | $157.1M+833.7% | $195.0M+1711.3% | $16.5M+53.0% | $15.2M-2.7% | $16.8M+5.2% | $10.8M-38.0% | $10.8M-37.7% |
| Current Assets | $32.2M+2197.3% | $38.9M+1252.6% | $33.5M+2515.5% | $3.0M+53.5% | $1.4M-57.2% | $2.9M-13.0% | $1.3M-69.7% | $1.9M+67.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $11.4M+6034.5% | $16.5M+1118.2% | $22.1M+4418.6% | $895K-34.9% | $185K-93.7% | $1.4M-52.8% | $490K-87.4% | $1.4M+134.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6K-87.4% | $6K+29.0% | $42K | $6K-84.7% | $47K+23.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $163 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $1.5M0.0% | $1.5M-16.1% | $1.5M+420.4% | $1.5M+388.4% | $1.5M | $1.8M | $295K | $314K |
| Total Liabilities | $14.9M+33.4% | $14.3M+37.3% | $8.0M+71.7% | $4.4M+5.7% | $11.2M+157.6% | $10.4M+47.8% | $4.7M-47.1% | $4.1M-58.7% |
| Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | $8.0M+84.9% | $4.3M+36.6% | $11.1M+318.9% | $8.5M+110.2% | $4.3M-28.5% | $3.2M-53.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | -$2K-100.6% | $42K-95.7% | $115K-93.2% | $1.9M-35.9% | $332K-88.0% | $962K-69.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.8M-16.3% | $8.6M+172.3% | $10.2M | $1.5M | $2.2M |
| Total Equity | $108.3M+2566.2% | $142.8M+2128.2% | $187.0M+2959.2% | $12.2M+82.2% | $4.1M-64.1% | $6.4M-28.3% | $6.1M-28.6% | $6.7M-9.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$175.5Mn/m | -$140.4Mn/m | -$94.0Mn/m | -$77.3Mn/m | -$69.0Mn/m | -$60.9Mn/m | -$60.8Mn/m | -$57.9Mn/m |
AVX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.7Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$9.0Mn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$884Kn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.2Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $284K-15.0% | $253K-2.7% | $330K+110.4% | $311K+90.2% | $334K+105.0% | $260K+55.7% | $157K-6.2% | $164K-5.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $303K+274.1% | $253K+99.2% | N/A | $1.1M+1690.8% | $81K+108.9% | $127Kn/m | N/A | $64K-21.1% |
| Capital Expenditures | $0 | $2.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$3.7M | -$3.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0n/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$110.0Mn/m | $166K | -$918K | -$4.8M | -$1.5M | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$1.4M-325.0% | $3.7M-53.8% | $140.2M+6143.1% | $2.9Mn/m | $609K-43.7% | $7.9M+2718.8% | $2.2M-50.5% | $0-100.0% |
| Share Buybacks | $806K | $3.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
AVX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 28.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -1185.0% | -1774.8% | -1456.1% | -496.6% | -305.8% | -660.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -1247.0% | -1847.5% | -1526.6% | -1588.0% | -1783.4% | -53.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -32.4%+166.1pp | -32.5%-30.2pp | -8.9%+38.0pp | -68.7%+18.9pp | -198.5%-161.1pp | -2.3%+35.0pp | -46.9%-0.3pp | -87.7%-40.2pp |
| Return on Assets | -28.5%+24.4pp | -29.5%-28.7pp | -8.5%+18.1pp | -50.6%+3.6pp | -52.9%-25.9pp | -0.9%+20.0pp | -26.6%-3.7pp | -54.2%-34.0pp |
| Current Ratio | N/A | N/A | 4.19+3.9x | 0.69+0.1x | 0.13-1.1x | 0.34-0.5x | 0.30-0.4x | 0.62+0.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.15-0.2x | 2.11+1.8x | 1.59 | 0.24 | 0.33 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.14-2.6x | 0.10-1.5x | 0.04-0.7x | 0.36-0.3x | 2.75+2.4x | 1.63+0.8x | 0.76-0.3x | 0.62-0.7x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.030.0x | 0.02 | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -132.1% | -154.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avax One Technology Ltd. AVX | FY2025 | $2.3M | -$33.2M | N/A | $43.8M | 43/100 |
| AEye, Inc. LIDR | FY2025 | $233K | -$34.0M | N/A | $44.4M | — |
| Solmate Infrastructure Public Limited Company SLMT | FY2025 | $5.3M | $441.5M | N/A | $31.7M | 46/100 |
| VirnetX Holding Corp VHC | FY2025 | $162K | -$18.2M | N/A | $38.6M | — |
| XBP Global Holdings, Inc. XBP | FY2024 | $872.7M | -$215.2M | -24.6% | $38.5M | 19/100 |
| Eva Live Inc. GOAI | FY2025 | $17.0M | $8.1M | 47.7% | $35.3M | 45/100 |
Where Avax One Technology Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) reported $2.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 8709.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) revenue grew by 8709.3% year-over-year, from $27K to $2.3M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) reported a net loss of $106.5M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $33.2M.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) had EBITDA of -$20.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) has a return on equity of -17.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) recorded an outflow of $14.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) had $195.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) invested $19K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) had a current ratio of 4.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) had a return on assets of -17.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $43.8M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) trades at 6.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by $6.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $43.8M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) held $22.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $14.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 18 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.42, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) reported a net loss of $33.2M while operations used $14.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Avax One Technology Ltd. (AVX) scores 43 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.