A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 21, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BBLR SEC filings page.
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) reported $2K in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 38.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The dominant mechanic is a tiny sales base overwhelmed by operating costs, with financing offsetting persistent cash outflows.
Revenue fell in FY2025 while gross margin rose to91.7% ; that divergence suggests changing cost or revenue mix, not scale-driven improvement. Higher margin did not translate into operating progress because the sales base remains too small to absorb the cost structure.
Gross profit of
Financial Health Signals
BUBBLR INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
BUBBLR INC scores -25.62, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($137K) relative to total liabilities ($4.2M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
BUBBLR INC passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
BUBBLR INC reported a net loss of $1.3M while operations used $271K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
BUBBLR INC reported an operating loss of $1.2M against $57K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BUBBLR INC generated $33 in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 95.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 92.4%.
BUBBLR INC's EBITDA was -$116K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 60.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 50.3%.
BUBBLR INC reported -$441K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 18.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 209.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BUBBLR INC held $335 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
BUBBLR INC's gross margin was 100.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 14.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
BUBBLR INC invested $92K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 43.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
BBLR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $33-95.4% | $436-32.0% | $651-48.4% | $1K-3.5% | $712-39.0% | $641-57.4% | $1K | $1K+22.9% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $100-28.6% | $100-74.3% | N/A | $140 | $140 |
| Gross Profit | $33-94.6% | $436-32.0% | $571-49.1% | $1K-0.8% | $612-21.4% | $641-27.3% | $1K | $1K+10.8% |
| R&D Expenses | $92K+43.0% | $72K+27.3% | $55K-42.3% | $16K-70.4% | $65K+29.7% | $56K+17.8% | -$96K | $54K-10.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | -$18K-112.2% | $137K-17.1% | $143K+143.1% | $92K-70.5% | $147K-54.3% | $165K-46.8% | -$332K | $314K-69.1% |
| Operating Income | -$181K+48.6% | -$299K+2.3% | -$340K-198.5% | -$213K+54.7% | -$351K+51.0% | -$306K+30.1% | $345K | -$471K+61.9% |
| EBITDA | -$116K+60.7% | -$234K+6.9% | -$269K-167.7% | -$156K+62.0% | -$296K+27.7% | -$252K+34.3% | $397K | -$411K+65.2% |
| Interest Expense | $412K+10149.8% | $35K | N/A | $32K+41536.4% | $4K+59.0% | N/A | $46 | $77-99.0% |
| Net Income | -$441K-18.4% | -$142K+48.9% | -$384K-220.3% | -$236K+52.5% | -$372K+44.8% | -$279K+39.6% | $319K | -$497K+57.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 226M+32.0% | 178M+8.0% | N/A | 173M+8.6% | 171M+7.0% | 164M+2.9% | N/A | 160M+1.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
BBLR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.1M-16.7% | $1.2M+1.3% | $1.3M+4.4% | $1.4M+20.7% | $1.4M+21.5% | $1.2M-20.9% | $1.2M-22.5% | $1.1M-9.6% |
| Current Assets | $7K-20.1% | $19K+111.6% | $18K-58.9% | $20K+249.6% | $9K+36.3% | $9K-89.8% | $45K-52.8% | $6K-45.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $335-91.8% | $6K+128.7% | $7K-82.2% | $696-2.9% | $4K+420.2% | $3K+167.3% | $41K+437.1% | $717-56.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $4.6M+24.5% | $4.2M+22.5% | $4.2M+31.1% | $3.9M+28.4% | $3.7M+43.6% | $3.4M+45.0% | $3.2M+53.1% | $3.0M-0.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $3.4M+40.9% | $3.0M+34.6% | $2.9M+42.7% | $2.6M+30.5% | $2.4M+19.3% | $2.2M+24.4% | $2.0M+37.5% | $2.0M-17.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.2M-5.5% | $1.2M+0.7% | $1.3M+10.2% | $1.3M+24.3% | $1.3M+128.9% | $1.2M+106.8% | $1.1M+92.2% | $1.0M+64.9% |
| Total Equity | -$3.5M-48.6% | -$3.0M-33.7% | -$2.9M-47.8% | -$2.5M-33.0% | -$2.3M-60.5% | -$2.2M-160.8% | -$2.0M-294.3% | -$1.9M-5.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$18.7M-6.9% | -$18.3M-5.6% | -$18.1M-6.6% | -$17.7M-2.5% | -$17.5M-4.3% | -$17.3M-7.6% | -$17.0M-9.0% | -$17.3M-7.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BBLR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$125K-634.2% | -$80K+17.2% | -$93K-234.2% | -$105K-26.8% | $23K+282.7% | -$96K+18.7% | $69K-55.8% | -$83K+35.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $64K+15.8% | $64K+19.5% | $71K+35.6% | $57K-4.1% | $55K-82.0% | $54K-0.1% | $52K+155.8% | $59K+9.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1K-99.4% | $1K-97.5% | N/A | $10K-86.5% | $178K+63.1% | $41K-62.5% | N/A | $74K-84.3% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $195+100.1% | -$7K+51.7% | -$654+99.7% | -$73K-3728.5% | -$143K-4066.9% | -$14K-1084.8% | -$247K-8.9% | -$2K+79.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $120K-26.0% | $84K+18.3% | $100K-54.4% | $175K+106.2% | $162K+499.9% | $71K-23.1% | $218K+60.3% | $85K+4.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BBLR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 100.0%+14.0pp | 100.0%0.0pp | 87.7%-1.2pp | 92.7%+2.6pp | 86.0%+19.3pp | 100.0%+41.4pp | 88.9% | 90.1%-9.9pp |
| Operating Margin | -547181.8% | -68554.4% | -52222.6% | -15619.7% | -49351.7% | -47712.6% | 27344.8% | -33262.7% |
| Net Margin | -1335033.3% | -32666.1% | -58958.5% | -17277.4% | -52275.8% | -43456.5% | 25291.6% | -35112.2% |
| Return on Assets | -39.0%-11.6pp | -11.8%+11.6pp | -29.9%-56.0pp | -17.4%+26.9pp | -27.4%+33.0pp | -23.5%+7.2pp | 26.0% | -44.3%+50.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.000.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUBBLR INC BBLR | FY2025 | $3K | -$1.3M | N/A | $137K | — |
| CLEARTRONIC INC CLRI | FY2025 | $4.1M | -$154K | -3.8% | $1.8M | — |
| HESTIA INSIGHT INC HSTA | FY2025 | $8K | -$943K | N/A | $922K | — |
Where BUBBLR INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is BUBBLR INC's annual revenue?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) reported $3K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -37.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is BUBBLR INC's revenue growing?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) revenue declined by 37.0% year-over-year, from $5K to $3K in fiscal year 2025.
Is BUBBLR INC profitable?
No, BUBBLR INC (BBLR) reported a net income of -$1.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is BUBBLR INC's EBITDA?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) had EBITDA of -$973K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is BUBBLR INC's gross margin?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) had a gross margin of 91.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is BUBBLR INC's operating cash flow?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) recorded an outflow of $271K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are BUBBLR INC's total assets?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) had $1.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does BUBBLR INC spend on research and development?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) invested $192K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is BUBBLR INC's current ratio?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is BUBBLR INC's return on assets (ROA)?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) had a return on assets of -99.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is BUBBLR INC's P/E ratio?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $137K as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is BUBBLR INC's price-to-sales ratio?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) trades at 55.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2K revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $137K as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does BUBBLR INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, BUBBLR INC (BBLR) held $7K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $271K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is BUBBLR INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is BUBBLR INC's Altman Z-Score?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) has an Altman Z-Score of -25.62, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is BUBBLR INC's Piotroski F-Score?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are BUBBLR INC's earnings high quality?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) reported a net loss of $1.3M while operations used $271K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can BUBBLR INC cover its interest payments?
BUBBLR INC (BBLR) reported an operating loss of $1.2M against $57K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.