Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BEATW SEC filings page.
This page shows Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
BEATW is funding a widening R&D-heavy loss with financing as liabilities consume much more of its asset base.
In FY2025, operating cash flow was-$14.0M against a net loss of$21.0M , so accounting losses did not translate one-for-one into cash needs. Free cash flow reached-$14.6M after$600K of capital spending, showing that reinvestment modestly increased the cash outflow.
Financing provided
FY2025 research and development was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $21.0M while operations used $14.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$5.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $5.0M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant earned -$0.10 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $3.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant held $8.7M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant's quarterly ROE was -61.6% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 57.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 678.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant invested $2.3M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 30.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.8%.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant invested $249K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 144.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
BEATW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $2.3M-30.0% | $2.4M-32.1% | $3.4M | $3.3M+13.3% | $3.3M+16.9% | $3.5M+43.8% | N/A | $2.9M+78.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.8M+61.5% | $2.3M+16.6% | $2.0M | $2.0M-7.5% | $1.7M-23.8% | $2.0M-14.6% | N/A | $2.2M+2.9% |
| Operating Income | -$5.1Mn/m | -$4.7Mn/m | -$5.3M | -$5.3Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | N/A | -$5.1Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$5.0Mn/m | -$4.7Mn/m | N/A | -$5.3Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | N/A | -$5.1M |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$5.0Mn/m | -$4.7Mn/m | -$5.3M | -$5.3Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | N/A | -$5.0Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.10 | -$0.12n/m | -$0.14n/m | -$0.15n/m | -$0.15n/m | -$0.18n/m | -$0.18n/m | -$0.19n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.10 | -$0.12n/m | -$0.14n/m | -$0.15n/m | -$0.15n/m | -$0.18n/m | -$0.18n/m | -$0.19n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 53M | 41M+33.6% | N/A | 34M+28.6% | 34M+27.4% | 30M+14.6% | N/A | 27M+1.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense.
BEATW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $10.6M+77.8% | $3.9M-56.9% | $5.8M+78.4% | $2.9M-56.8% | $6.0M-40.9% | $9.1M-33.2% | $3.3M-80.9% | $6.7M-66.1% |
| Current Assets | $9.0M+67.8% | $2.4M-71.7% | $4.7M+69.1% | $2.1M-65.4% | $5.4M-44.7% | $8.6M-35.0% | $2.8M-83.5% | $6.1M-68.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $8.7M+167.9% | $2.0M-53.6% | $4.4M+84.3% | $1.9M-67.8% | $3.3M-64.4% | $4.4M-65.3% | $2.4M-85.3% | $5.8M-69.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0n/m | $1.8Mn/m | $3.8Mn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $110K | $133K | $103Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $2.5M+36.7% | $3.3M+108.7% | $3.2M+99.8% | $2.5M+33.1% | $1.8M+26.7% | $1.6M+43.8% | $1.6M+35.8% | $1.9M+82.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.5M+36.7% | $3.3M+108.7% | $3.2M+99.8% | $2.5M+33.1% | $1.8M+26.7% | $1.6M | $1.6M+35.8% | $1.9M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Equity | $8.2M+95.5% | $635K-91.6% | $2.6M+57.4% | $406K-91.5% | $4.2M-52.0% | $7.5M-40.0% | $1.7M-89.6% | $4.8M-74.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$87.0Mn/m | -$82.0Mn/m | -$77.3Mn/m | -$72.0Mn/m | -$66.7Mn/m | -$61.8Mn/m | -$56.3Mn/m | -$51.4Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BEATW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.3Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$3.2Mn/m | -$3.4Mn/m | -$4.5Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $57K+612.5% | $24K+242.9% | $17K+142.9% | $8Kn/m | $8Kn/m | $7Kn/m | $7K | $0 |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.7B+44.5% | $1.2M+9.7% | N/A | $1.4B+36.1% | $1.2B+113073.1% | $1.1M-8.1% | N/A | $1.1B+113578.1% |
| Capital Expenditures | $249K+144.1% | $246Kn/m | $416Kn/m | $82K-20.4% | $102K+920.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $103K-28.5% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$3.6Mn/m | -$3.9Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m | -$3.2Mn/m | -$3.5Mn/m | -$4.5Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$3.4Mn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$249K-113.4% | -$246Kn/m | -$416Kn/m | $1.7Mn/m | $1.9Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | $0n/m | -$103K-102.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $10.3M+2183.3% | $1.5M-85.2% | $5.8M+668.2% | $45K+114.3% | $450K+435.7% | $10.3Mn/m | $761Kn/m | $21K-81.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BEATW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -61.6%+57.3pp | -740.2%-667.3pp | -203.7% | -1294.3%-1190.6pp | -118.9%-62.0pp | -72.8%-36.1pp | N/A | -103.7%-85.1pp |
| Return on Assets | -47.4%+35.8pp | -119.6%-59.4pp | -90.7% | -182.7%-107.9pp | -83.2%-34.2pp | -60.2%-26.4pp | N/A | -74.8%-57.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 3.66+0.7x | 0.74-4.7x | 1.45-0.3x | 0.86-2.4x | 2.98-3.9x | 5.46 | 1.71-12.4x | 3.31 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.30-0.1x | 5.19+5.0x | 1.24+0.3x | 6.08+5.7x | 0.43+0.3x | 0.21+0.1x | 0.98+0.9x | 0.39+0.3x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) reported a net loss of $20.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $21.0M.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) had EBITDA of -$21.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) has a return on equity of -807.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) recorded an outflow of $14.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) recorded an outflow of $14.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) had $5.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) invested $600K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) invested $13.4M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) had a current ratio of 1.45 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) had a return on assets of -359.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) held $4.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $14.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Heartbeam, Inc. Warrant (BEATW) reported a net loss of $21.0M while operations used $14.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.