A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 27, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BHIC SEC filings page.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) reported $4.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 7.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
BHIC’s rapid expansion reached profitability, but working capital absorbed most reported earnings and gross margins narrowed as scale increased.
Revenue rose208.3% from FY2024 to FY2025 while gross margin fell14.0 percentage points , so the improved bottom line did not come from stronger gross economics. Operating margin expanded7.9 percentage points as SG&A grew92.5% , indicating expense absorption—not a richer gross spread—drove the change.
FY2025 net income was
Equity moved from
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Bioscience Health Innov, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Bioscience Health Innov passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Bioscience Health Innov generates $0.27 in operating cash flow ($172K OCF vs $642K net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Bioscience Health Innov generated $1.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 41.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 38.0%.
Bioscience Health Innov reported a net loss of $186K in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 140.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Bioscience Health Innov earned -$0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Bioscience Health Innov held $712K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Bioscience Health Innov's gross margin was 63.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0 percentage points.
Bioscience Health Innov's operating margin was -21.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 47.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.6 percentage points.
Bioscience Health Innov's net profit margin was -17.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 44.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.7 percentage points.
Bioscience Health Innov's quarterly ROE was -10.1% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 36.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
BHIC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.0M-41.0% | $751K-38.8% | $1.6M+157.7% | $1.1M+97.5% | $1.8M+357.5% | $1.2M+342.0% | $610K+101.0% | $573K+198.2% |
| Cost of Revenue | $377K-44.8% | $265K-19.8% | $1.0M+269.0% | $433K+192.2% | $683K+825.5% | $331K+672.5% | $271K+304.1% | $148K+365.8% |
| Gross Profit | $659K-38.6% | $486K-45.8% | $572K+68.7% | $698K+64.4% | $1.1M+246.2% | $896K+281.7% | $339K+43.3% | $425K+164.9% |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | $50K+32.5% | $95K | N/A | N/A | $38K+4563.4% | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $804K+48.9% | $626K+44.3% | $656K+118.6% | $577K+67.0% | $540K+142.6% | $434K+55.8% | $300K+13.3% | $345K+64.2% |
| Operating Income | -$218K-147.6% | -$230K-153.9% | -$157K-1673.5% | -$9K-115.6% | $458K+516.7% | $427Kn/m | $10Kn/m | $56Kn/m |
| Income Tax | -$32Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$186K-140.6% | -$230K-153.9% | -$234K-2446.4% | -$9K-115.6% | $458K+516.7% | $427Kn/m | $10Kn/m | $56Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.02 | -$0.02 | -$0.02 | $0.00 | $0.04 | $0.01n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.02 | -$0.02 | -$0.02 | $0.00 | $0.04 | $0.01n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 12M | 11M | N/A | 11M | 11M | 44M+7.1% | N/A | 11M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: EBITDA, Interest Expense.
BHIC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.1M+3.8% | $2.3M+67.0% | $1.7M+95.4% | $2.1M+397.1% | $2.1M+863.2% | $1.4M+801.1% | $874K+835.7% | $416K+337.7% |
| Current Assets | $2.0M+0.1% | $2.2M+63.9% | $1.6M+83.9% | $2.0M+388.0% | $2.0M+829.5% | $1.3M+764.9% | $848K+807.8% | $409K+330.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $712K-45.2% | $1.1M+11.3% | $662K-0.1% | $1.1M+241.9% | $1.3M+802.9% | $1.0M+1006.5% | $663K+3343.8% | $333K+693.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $797K+220.8% | $874K+305.4% | $336K+476.7% | $758K+1694.0% | $249K+512.1% | $216K+433.5% | $58K+54.7% | $42K+23.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $397K+1.8% | $78K-16.2% | $399K+298.1% | $63K+98.1% | $390K+1311.6% | $93K+336.0% | $100K+175.1% | $32K+70.5% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $301K-10.8% | $646K+385.8% | $230K+496.3% | $356K+681.9% | $338K+1277.6% | $133K+232.8% | $39K-61.5% | $46K-47.3% |
| Total Equity | $1.8M+6.7% | $1.7M+33.5% | $1.5M+76.9% | $1.7M+362.1% | $1.7M+809.5% | $1.3M+998.8% | $835Kn/m | $370K+4204.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$115K-121.1% | $71K-17.1% | $301Kn/m | $535Kn/m | $543Kn/m | $86Kn/m | -$341Kn/m | -$351Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
BHIC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$542K-290.1% | -$552K-268.2% | -$101Kn/m | -$340K-751.8% | $285K+311.3% | $328Kn/m | -$50Kn/m | $52Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$27Kn/m | $0n/m | -$11Kn/m | $0n/m | -$16Kn/m | -$30Kn/m | -$19Kn/m | -$7Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $136K+6327.8% | $1.0M+1433.2% | -$366K-191.8% | $180K+25.2% | $2Kn/m | $68K-44.5% | $399K+1082.5% | $144K+75.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BHIC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 63.6%+2.5pp | 64.7%-8.4pp | 36.4%-19.2pp | 61.7%-12.4pp | 61.1%-19.6pp | 73.0%-11.5pp | 55.6%-22.3pp | 74.1%-9.3pp |
| Operating Margin | -21.0%-47.1pp | -30.6%-65.4pp | -10.0%-11.6pp | -0.8%-10.6pp | 26.0%+6.7pp | 34.8%+54.0pp | 1.6%+14.3pp | 9.8%+39.6pp |
| Net Margin | -17.9%-44.0pp | -30.6%-65.4pp | -14.8%-16.5pp | -0.8%-10.6pp | 26.0%+6.7pp | 34.8%+54.0pp | 1.6%+14.3pp | 9.8%+39.6pp |
| Return on Equity | -10.1%-36.7pp | -13.7%-47.5pp | -15.8%-17.0pp | -0.5%-15.7pp | 26.6%-12.6pp | 33.8%+80.3pp | 1.2% | 15.2%+679.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -8.7%-30.9pp | -9.9%-40.5pp | -13.7%-14.8pp | -0.4%-13.9pp | 22.3%-12.5pp | 30.6%+65.1pp | 1.1%+42.2pp | 13.5%+73.7pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.160.0x | 0.38+0.3x | 0.16+0.1x | 0.21+0.1x | 0.20+0.1x | 0.11-0.2x | 0.05 | 0.12-9.9x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.49-0.4x | 0.32-0.6x | 0.92+0.2x | 0.55-0.8x | 0.85-0.9x | 0.88-0.9x | 0.70-2.6x | 1.38-0.6x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bioscience Health Innov BHIC | FY2025 | $5.7M | $642K | 11.3% | $64.6M | — |
| Polomar Health Svcs Inc PMHS | FY2025 | $648K | N/A | N/A | $5.3M | — |
| Blum Holdings Inc. BLMH | FY2024 | $13.0M | $33.1M | N/A | $5.0M | — |
Where Bioscience Health Innov Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) reported $5.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 208.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) revenue grew by 208.3% year-over-year, from $1.8M to $5.7M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) reported a net loss of $658K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $642K, with a net profit margin of 11.3%.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) had a gross margin of 57.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) had an operating margin of 12.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) had a net profit margin of 11.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) has a return on equity of 43.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) generated $172K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) had $1.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) invested $161K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.16 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) had a return on assets of 37.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $64.6M as of Oct 27, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) trades at 14.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by $4.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $64.6M as of Oct 27, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Bioscience Health Innov (BHIC) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.27x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.