A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 31, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BHLL SEC filings page.
This page shows BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing is supporting an asset-building operation while negative equity leaves Bunker Hill's balance sheet structurally weak.
Earnings quality is difficult to read from the headline loss alone: FY2025 net loss reached$93.1M , while operating cash outflow was$17.7M . That wide gap points to substantial noncash or non-operating accounting effects, while the deterioration from FY2024 indicates the reported loss did not translate into an equally sized cash drain.
Assets rose to
Short-term coverage improved: the current ratio increased from 0.3x in FY2024 to 1.4x in FY2025. Yet financing supplied
Financial Health Signals
BUNKER HILL MINING CP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
BUNKER HILL MINING CP passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
BUNKER HILL MINING CP reported a net loss of $93.1M while operations used $17.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
BUNKER HILL MINING CP reported an operating loss of $13.6M against $29K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BUNKER HILL MINING CP generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.
BUNKER HILL MINING CP's EBITDA was -$4.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 43.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.1%.
BUNKER HILL MINING CP reported $18.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 11.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.6%.
BUNKER HILL MINING CP earned $0.37 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.8%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BUNKER HILL MINING CP held $6.7M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
BUNKER HILL MINING CP's ROE was 165.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 93.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
BHLL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.2M+23.0% | $2.4M+12.8% | N/A | $2.2M-9.9% | $2.6M-22.3% | $2.1M-25.9% | N/A | $2.4M+22.4% |
| Operating Income | -$4.4M-42.1% | -$4.0M-36.9% | N/A | -$3.2M+7.7% | -$3.1M+25.1% | -$2.9M+23.2% | N/A | -$3.4M-23.9% |
| EBITDA | -$4.2M-43.0% | -$3.9M-40.3% | N/A | -$3.1M+8.6% | -$3.0M+26.8% | -$2.7M+25.7% | N/A | -$3.3M-22.1% |
| Interest Expense | $21K+121.0% | $4K-53.6% | N/A | $6K+160.6% | $10K-31.8% | $9K-67.0% | N/A | $2K+688.2% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $449K |
| Net Income | $18.2M-11.1% | $20.1M+417.1% | N/A | -$28.1M-247.6% | $20.5M+624.3% | -$6.3M-13.7% | N/A | -$8.1M-208.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.39+875.0% | $0.48+214.3% | -$4.07-59.0% | -$0.03-50.0% | $0.04+500.0% | -$0.42-2000.0% | -$2.56-12700.0% | -$0.02-200.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.37 | $0.41 | -$4.07 | -$0.03 | $0.03 | -$0.42 | -$2.56-12700.0% | -$0.02 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 52M | 52M | N/A | 930M | 20M | 10M | N/A | 343M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
BHLL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $174.5M+49.7% | $181.9M+76.7% | $151.0M+54.7% | $149.9M+83.4% | $116.6M+82.6% | $102.9M+67.0% | $97.6M+57.4% | $81.7M+25.4% |
| Current Assets | $11.2M-5.3% | $36.5M+436.0% | $23.3M+149.6% | $38.2M+202.5% | $11.8M+22.9% | $6.8M-67.4% | $9.3M-65.7% | $12.6M-64.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6.7M-12.6% | $30.5M+1194.8% | $22.4M+492.1% | $34.4M+366.5% | $7.6M+115.1% | $2.4M-82.8% | $3.8M-81.2% | $7.4M-74.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $940K | N/A | $341K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $629K-26.8% | $2.7M+370.6% | $538K-22.0% | $454K-39.3% | $860K-46.6% | $564K-19.7% | $690K+15.4% | $748K+9.1% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $163.5M+86.3% | $189.4M+19.7% | $207.0M+38.3% | $132.9M+5.7% | $87.8M-9.7% | $158.2M+71.1% | $149.7M+69.5% | $125.7M+45.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $23.0M+88.2% | $23.7M-4.9% | $16.8M-43.2% | $13.0M-44.8% | $12.2M-34.6% | $25.0M+104.7% | $29.6M+296.7% | $23.5M+358.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $140.5M+85.9% | $165.7M+24.3% | $190.2M+58.4% | $119.9M+17.3% | $75.6M-3.8% | $133.2M+66.0% | $120.1M+48.5% | $102.2M+25.8% |
| Total Equity | $11.0M-61.7% | -$7.5M+86.4% | -$56.1M-7.5% | $17.0M+138.7% | $28.8M+186.1% | -$55.3M-79.4% | -$52.1M-97.7% | -$44.0M-107.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$165.2M-71.6% | -$183.4M-57.1% | -$203.5M-84.4% | -$124.4M-21.3% | -$96.3M-1.8% | -$116.7M-28.8% | -$110.4M-29.8% | -$102.6M-29.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BHLL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$11.9M-46.6% | $1.5M+151.8% | -$5.5M-577.0% | -$1.2M+67.1% | -$8.1M-171.4% | -$2.8M+1.0% | -$812K+70.7% | -$3.8M-29.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $177K+23.8% | $128K-21.0% | $115K+2.9% | $119K+23.9% | $143K+50.4% | $162K+78.3% | $112K+75.6% | $96K+157.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | -$342K-355.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $134K-60.3% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$14.1M-53.6% | -$15.6M-10.3% | -$9.9M+43.1% | -$7.9M+27.4% | -$9.2M-2.4% | -$14.1M-321.1% | -$17.4M-308.4% | -$10.9M-220.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.1M-90.7% | $25.2M+79.4% | $415K-97.2% | $36.0M+94.4% | $22.5M+11439.2% | $14.0M+7166.9% | $14.6M+1294.1% | $18.5M+4106.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BHLL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | 165.0%+93.9pp | N/A | N/A | -164.9% | 71.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 10.4%-7.1pp | 11.1%+17.2pp | N/A | -18.7%-8.8pp | 17.5%+23.7pp | -6.2%+2.9pp | N/A | -9.9%-21.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.49-0.5x | 1.54+1.3x | 1.38+1.1x | 2.95+2.4x | 0.97+0.5x | 0.27-1.4x | 0.31-3.3x | 0.54-6.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 14.83+11.8x | N/A | N/A | 7.81 | 3.05 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$56.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where BUNKER HILL MINING CP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is BUNKER HILL MINING CP profitable?
No, BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) reported a net income of -$93.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is BUNKER HILL MINING CP's EBITDA?
BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) had EBITDA of -$13.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is BUNKER HILL MINING CP's operating cash flow?
BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) recorded an outflow of $17.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are BUNKER HILL MINING CP's total assets?
BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) had $151.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is BUNKER HILL MINING CP's current ratio?
BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) had a current ratio of 1.38 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is BUNKER HILL MINING CP's return on assets (ROA)?
BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) had a return on assets of -61.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is BUNKER HILL MINING CP's P/E ratio?
BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $119.2M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is BUNKER HILL MINING CP's price-to-sales ratio?
BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $119.2M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does BUNKER HILL MINING CP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) held $22.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $17.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 15 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is BUNKER HILL MINING CP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) has negative shareholder equity of -$56.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is BUNKER HILL MINING CP's Piotroski F-Score?
BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are BUNKER HILL MINING CP's earnings high quality?
BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) reported a net loss of $93.1M while operations used $17.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can BUNKER HILL MINING CP cover its interest payments?
BUNKER HILL MINING CP (BHLL) reported an operating loss of $13.6M against $29K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.