STOCK TITAN

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) Financials

BKFPF
FY2025 annual
Revenue $75.1B -12.7% YoY
Net Income $3.2B +74.6% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$3.8B -5.3% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $11.0B +44.8% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BKFPF SEC filings page.

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) reported $75.1B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 12.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BKFPF FY2025

Rising reinvestment and a swelling asset base are absorbing cash even as earnings recover from the FY2024 trough.

The FY2025 earnings rebound is cash-real in operations: net income reached $3.2B while operating cash flow reached $11.0B, a gap reflecting substantial non-cash charges in the reported accounts. Yet capital expenditures climbed to $14.8B, leaving free cash flow at -$3.8B; the business converts accounting profit into operating cash, but reinvestment consumes more than that conversion produces.

Over FY2021-FY2025, the asset base expanded 32.7% while revenue was roughly flat, making growth increasingly balance-sheet intensive rather than volume-led. The FY2025 return on assets was only 0.6%, so the larger asset base has not translated into proportionate economic returns.

The financing mix is more liability-heavy than the debt line suggests: total liabilities were 2.1x equity, whereas long-term debt was only 0.1x equity. Obligations beyond conventional borrowing therefore matter centrally to understanding how the balance sheet is funded; debt-to-equity alone gives an incomplete picture.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Brookfield Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/6

Brookfield Corp passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
3.39x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Brookfield Corp generates $3.39 in operating cash flow ($11.0B OCF vs $3.2B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$16.2B
YoY+7.9%
QoQ+18.5%

Brookfield Corp held $16.2B in cash against $14.3B in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

BKFPF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BKFPF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
RevenueN/A$18.1B-21.5%N/A$23.1B-2.6%N/A$23.7B+1.8%N/A$23.3B+27.2%
Income TaxN/A$134.0M-55.9%N/A$304.0M-25.7%N/A$409.0M+190.1%N/A$141.0M-74.2%
Net IncomeN/A$1.1B+470.2%N/A-$285.0M-118.8%N/A$1.5B+2.5%N/A$1.5B-39.3%
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/A1.57B+2.4%N/A1.54B-2.7%N/A1.58B-2.4%N/A1.62B+4.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).

BKFPF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BKFPF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Total Assets$519.0B+5.8%$506.1B+1.8%$490.4B+0.1%$497.3B+7.4%$490.1B+11.1%$463.1B+12.4%$441.3B+12.9%$411.9B+17.9%
Cash & Equivalents$16.2B+7.9%$13.7B+21.8%$15.1B+34.1%$11.2B-9.5%$11.2B-22.0%$12.4B+1.8%$14.4B+13.4%$12.2B+16.7%
Inventory$5.9B+9.3%$6.0B-18.5%$5.4B-23.3%$7.4B-17.6%$7.1B-22.5%$9.0B-3.2%$9.1B+6.4%$9.3B+47.5%
Accounts Receivable$22.8B+12.3%$22.1B+10.6%$20.3B+0.1%$19.9B-3.8%$20.3B+4.0%$20.7B+4.0%$19.5B+21.1%$19.9B+39.5%
Goodwill$43.4B+21.3%$38.7B+12.8%$35.7B+2.3%$34.3B+6.0%$34.9B+21.8%$32.3B+46.3%$28.7B+41.7%$22.1B+47.8%
Total Liabilities$352.8B+8.5%$344.4B+4.4%$325.0B+1.0%$329.8B+7.2%$321.9B+7.5%$307.6B+10.7%$299.4B+16.8%$277.9B+24.4%
Long-Term Debt$14.3B+0.5%N/A$14.2B+17.0%N/A$12.2B+6.8%N/A$11.4B+4.7%N/A
Total Equity$166.2B+0.5%$161.6B-3.5%$165.4B-1.7%$167.6B+7.7%$168.2B+18.6%$155.6B+16.1%$141.9B+5.3%$134.0B+6.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Retained Earnings.

BKFPF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BKFPF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Operating Cash FlowN/A$2.0B+188.1%N/A$698.0M+71.9%N/A$406.0M-87.0%N/A$3.1B+104.0%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/A$2.5B+4.1%N/A$2.4B+10.0%N/A$2.2B+17.4%N/A$1.9B+20.1%
Capital ExpendituresN/A$2.8B+15.6%N/A$2.4B+44.5%N/A$1.7B-0.5%N/A$1.7B+31.9%
Free Cash FlowN/A-$745.0M+55.8%N/A-$1.7B-35.5%N/A-$1.2B-184.8%N/A$1.5B+435.8%
Investing Cash FlowN/A-$5.9B+29.1%N/A-$8.3B-866.2%N/A-$862.0M+94.5%N/A-$15.5B-1324.2%
Financing Cash FlowN/A$5.1B-30.6%N/A$7.4B+3332.0%N/A-$228.0M-101.7%N/A$13.1B+668.3%
Dividends PaidN/A$180.0M+8.4%N/A$166.0M+9.9%N/A$151.0M-41.0%N/A$256.0M-66.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.

BKFPF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BKFPF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Net MarginN/A5.8%+7.1ppN/A-1.2%-7.6ppN/A6.4%+0.1ppN/A6.3%-6.9pp
Return on EquityN/A0.7%+0.8ppN/A-0.2%-1.1ppN/A1.0%-0.1ppN/A1.1%-0.8pp
Return on AssetsN/A0.2%+0.3ppN/A-0.1%-0.4ppN/A0.3%0.0ppN/A0.4%-0.3pp
Debt-to-Equity0.090.0x2.13+0.2x0.090.0x1.970.0x0.070.0x1.98-0.1x0.080.0x2.07+0.3x
Asset TurnoverN/A0.040.0xN/A0.050.0xN/A0.050.0xN/A0.060.0x
FCF MarginN/A-4.1%+3.2ppN/A-7.3%-2.1ppN/A-5.3%-11.6ppN/A6.3%+4.8pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Brookfield Corp's annual revenue?

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) reported $75.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -12.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Brookfield Corp's revenue growing?

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) revenue declined by 12.7% year-over-year, from $86.0B to $75.1B in fiscal year 2025.

Is Brookfield Corp profitable?

Yes, Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) reported a net income of $3.2B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 4.3%.

As of fiscal year 2025, Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) had $16.2B in cash and equivalents against $14.3B in long-term debt.

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) had a net profit margin of 4.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) has a return on equity of 1.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) recorded an outflow of $3.8B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) generated $11.0B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) had $519.0B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) invested $14.8B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) had a return on assets of 0.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Brookfield Corp (BKFPF) has an earnings quality ratio of 3.39x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top