Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BKRP SEC filings page.
This page shows Black Rock Petroleum Co (BKRP) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported figures point to a liability-heavy balance sheet, with little recorded asset coverage and no operating revenue to assess.
The reported structure worsened between FY2015 and FY2016: assets fell97.7% while liabilities rose29.4% , leaving obligations increasingly unsupported by recorded assets.
FY2016 lists
The available records contain no revenue or operating cash flow for the valid asset years, so business activity and cash conversion cannot be evaluated from these statements.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Black Rock Petroleum Co, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Black Rock Petroleum Co reported a net loss of $1K while operations used $2K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Black Rock Petroleum Co reported $0 in net income in Q4 2024. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Black Rock Petroleum Co earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2024. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Black Rock Petroleum Co held $0 in cash as of Q4 2024; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
BKRP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $1K-12.2% | $4K | $12K | $4K | $1K |
| Operating Income | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | -$1Kn/m | -$4K | -$12K | -$4K | -$1K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Net Income | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | -$1Kn/m | -$4K | -$12K | -$4K | -$1K |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 200M0.0% | 200M0.0% | 200M+17.8% | N/A | 200M | 200M | 170M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
BKRP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $155K+0.6% | $155K | $155K | $155K | $154K+15.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $155K+0.6% | $155K | $155K | $155K | $154K+15.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$155Kn/m | -$155Kn/m | -$155Kn/m | -$155Kn/m | -$154Kn/m | -$150K | -$138K | -$134K |
| Retained Earnings | -$157Kn/m | -$157K | -$157K | -$157K | -$156Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BKRP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BKRP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$155K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Rock Petroleum Co BKRP | FY2024 | N/A | -$1K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Woodside Energy Group Ltd WOPEF | FY2025 | $13.0B | $2.7B | 20.9% | $46.0B | — |
Where Black Rock Petroleum Co Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Black Rock Petroleum Co (BKRP) reported a net loss of $1K in fiscal year 2024.
Black Rock Petroleum Co (BKRP) recorded an outflow of $2K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
Black Rock Petroleum Co (BKRP) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Black Rock Petroleum Co (BKRP) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
At the end of fiscal year 2024, Black Rock Petroleum Co (BKRP) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Black Rock Petroleum Co (BKRP) has negative shareholder equity of -$155K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Black Rock Petroleum Co (BKRP) reported a net loss of $1K while operations used $2K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.