Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2025, filed Sep 23, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BKUH SEC filings page.
BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP (BKUH) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liability-funded balance-sheet mechanics dominate, with negligible current assets and no operating scale visible in the supplied records.
From FY2022 to FY2024, total liabilities increased from$7.9M to$11.0M , indicating that balance-sheet obligations expanded even as the asset base contracted. FY2024 assets were only$25K , leaving negative equity of-$11.0M rather than an asset-backed financing structure.
The FY2024 current ratio was just 0.0x while current assets were
In FY2022, operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2025.
BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP's EBITDA was -$491K in Q2 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 47.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.
BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP reported -$600K in net income in Q2 2025. This represents a decrease of 397.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP held $0 in cash as of Q2 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
BKUH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $160K-31.4% | $149K-48.7% | N/A | $230K-45.9% |
| Operating Income | -$491K-33.7% | N/A | N/A | -$818K+61.0% | -$367K | -$1.1M | N/A | -$2.1M |
| EBITDA | -$491K-47.1% | N/A | N/A | -$785K+61.9% | -$334K | -$1.0M | N/A | -$2.1M |
| Interest Expense | $109K+43.1% | N/A | N/A | $89K+85.1% | $77K+56.7% | $64K+37.4% | N/A | $48K+32.3% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$600K-397.6% | N/A | N/A | -$907K+57.7% | -$121K | -$1.1M | N/A | -$2.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
BKUH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $0-100.0% | $14K-97.6% | $25K-94.6% | $519K+3.5% | $827K+54.0% | $588K-0.1% | $471K-32.8% | $502K-32.4% |
| Current Assets | $0-100.0% | $14K-90.8% | $25K+721.1% | $152K+26592.4% | $426K+17657.1% | $153K+662.0% | $3K-75.1% | $569-96.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0-100.0% | $14K-90.8% | $25K+721.1% | $82K+14226.7% | $426K+17657.1% | $153K+662.0% | $3K-75.1% | $569-96.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $11.6M+9.1% | $11.3M+8.5% | $11.0M+12.7% | $10.7M+15.2% | $10.6M+18.7% | $10.4M+23.3% | $9.8M+24.7% | $9.3M+190.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $3.3M+10.6% | $3.1M-68.9% | $2.8M-70.9% | $2.9M-68.6% | $3.0M-66.7% | $9.9M+17.1% | $9.8M+24.7% | $9.3M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $8.3M+8.5% | $8.2M+1453.8% | $8.2M | $7.8M | $7.6M | $530K | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$11.6M-18.3% | -$11.3M-14.9% | -$11.0M-18.1% | -$10.2M-15.9% | -$9.8M-16.4% | -$9.8M-25.1% | -$9.3M-30.3% | -$8.8M-258.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$52.3M-7.3% | -$51.7M-6.3% | -$50.9M-7.2% | -$49.6M+12.4% | -$48.7M+8.3% | -$48.6M+0.1% | -$47.5M-27.7% | -$56.7M-48.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BKUH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$18K+91.9% | -$15K+96.1% | N/A | -$449K-735.2% | -$227K-121.6% | -$389K-75.9% | -$54K+84.0% | -$54K+91.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $33K0.0% | $33K0.0% | $33K0.0% | $33K0.0% | $33K-12.7% | $33K-12.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $324K+89.6% | $489K-22.0% | N/A | $459K-73.2% | $171K-93.3% | $627K-79.6% | $8.1M-11.6% | $1.7M-50.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $11K | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $4K-99.1% | $4K-99.3% | N/A | $105K+101.1% | $500K+490.3% | $539K+146.5% | $45K-86.4% | $52K-91.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BKUH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP BKUH | FY2024 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $6.0M | — |
| CLS HOLDINGS USA INC CLSH | FY2024 | $20.0M | -$4.5M | -22.5% | $5.9M | — |
Where BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP's annual revenue?
BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP (BKUH) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What are BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP's total assets?
BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP (BKUH) had $25K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP's current ratio?
BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP (BKUH) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
BAKHU HOLDINGS CORP (BKUH) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.0M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.