STOCK TITAN

Bilibili (BLBLF) Financials

BLBLF OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $4.3B +18.1% YoY
Net Income $170.7M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.39 n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow $948.7M +24.8% YoY
Source SEC Filings (20-F/6-K) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 16, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BLBLF SEC filings page.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) reported $4.3B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 18.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).

Rhea AI BLBLF FY2025

Bilibili has moved from loss-making growth to modest profitability as gross-margin expansion and disciplined overhead outran revenue growth.

Between FY2023 and FY2025, revenue grew 36.8% while gross profit grew 107.4%, showing the business improved its economics faster than it expanded sales. SG&A grew only 8.5% over that span, so the move into profit reflects both a wider gross spread and tighter overhead intensity rather than revenue growth alone.

FY2025 operating cash flow reached $1.02B against net income of $171M, a gap that makes reported earnings an incomplete description of cash generation. Free cash flow was $949M while capital expenditures were $73.3M, indicating the current cash output does not require heavy reinvestment in physical assets.

Liabilities grew 43.8% versus equity at 15.2% in FY2025; expansion relied more on obligations than owners’ capital. Long-term debt rose 52.7% and the current ratio was 1.4x, leaving more borrowing alongside a still-positive short-term coverage cushion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Bilibili Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/8

Bilibili Inc passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
5.99x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Bilibili Inc generates $5.99 in operating cash flow ($1.0B OCF vs $170.7M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Safe
7.47x

Bilibili Inc earns $7.47 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($160.8M vs $21.5M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$4.3B
YoY+18.1%
5Y CAGR+18.7%

Bilibili Inc generated $4.3B in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 18.1% from the prior year.

EBITDA
$450.5M
YoY+234.6%
5Y CAGRn/m

Bilibili Inc's EBITDA was $450.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 234.6% from the prior year.

Net Income
$170.7M
YoYn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Bilibili Inc reported $170.7M in net income in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.39
YoYn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Bilibili Inc earned $0.39 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$948.7M
YoY+24.8%
5Y CAGR+110.2%

Bilibili Inc generated $948.7M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 24.8% from the prior year.

Cash & Debt
$1.7B
YoY+24.1%
5Y CAGR+19.4%

Bilibili Inc held $1.7B in cash against $682.9M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
36.6%
YoY+3.9pp
5Y change+13.0pp

Bilibili Inc's gross margin was 36.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 3.9 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin
3.7%
YoY+8.7pp
5Y change+29.9pp

Bilibili Inc's operating margin was 3.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 8.7 percentage points from the prior year.

Net Margin
3.9%
YoY+8.9pp
5Y change+29.0pp

Bilibili Inc's net profit margin was 3.9% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 8.9 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
7.7%
YoY+17.2pp
5Y change+47.2pp

Bilibili Inc's ROE was 7.7% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 17.2 percentage points from the prior year.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$505.3M
YoY+0.1%
5Y CAGR+16.9%

Bilibili Inc invested $505.3M in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 0.1% from the prior year.

Share Buybacks
$117.6M
YoY+630.7%

Bilibili Inc spent $117.6M on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 630.7% from the prior year.

Capital Expenditures
$73.3M
YoY+15.0%
5Y CAGR-4.5%

Bilibili Inc invested $73.3M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 15.0% from the prior year.

BLBLF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLBLF annual income statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-F
Revenue$4.3B+18.1%$3.7B+15.8%$3.2B-0.1%$3.2B+4.4%$3.0B+65.4%$1.8B+88.9%$973.6M+62.1%$600.5M+58.3%$379.4M+403.4%$75.4M
Cost of Revenue$2.8B+11.2%$2.5B+2.8%$2.4B-8.0%$2.6B+8.7%$2.4B+71.5%$1.4B+74.9%$802.6M+68.6%$476.1M+61.4%$295.0M+165.0%$111.3M
Gross Profit$1.6B+32.2%$1.2B+56.8%$766.5M+37.3%$558.1M-12.0%$634.5M+45.8%$435.3M+154.6%$171.0M+37.4%$124.4M+47.4%$84.4Mn/m-$35.9M
R&D Expenses$505.3M+0.1%$504.9M-19.8%$629.2M-8.9%$690.9M+55.0%$445.6M+92.2%$231.9M+80.5%$128.5M+64.3%$78.2M+81.6%$43.0M+227.7%$13.1M
SG&A Expenses$923.2M+4.8%$881.3M+3.6%$850.5M-21.2%$1.1B-9.9%$1.2B+74.9%$684.8M+166.2%$257.3M+69.0%$152.3M+100.8%$75.8M-5.0%$79.8M
Operating Income$160.8Mn/m-$184.1Mn/m-$713.3Mn/m-$1.2Bn/m-$1.0Bn/m-$481.4Mn/m-$214.8Mn/m-$106.0Mn/m-$34.5Mn/m-$128.9M
EBITDA$450.5M+234.6%$134.6Mn/m-$328.7Mn/m-$728.0Mn/m-$625.7Mn/m-$217.5Mn/m-$57.1Mn/m-$12.6M-209.6%$11.5Mn/m-$105.6M
Interest Expense$21.5M+76.2%$12.2M-47.4%$23.2M-36.1%$36.4M+49.1%$24.4M+46.7%$16.6M+148.8%$6.7MN/AN/AN/A
Income Tax$2.5Mn/m-$5.0M-145.2%$11.1M-26.6%$15.1M+1.0%$15.0M+82.8%$8.2M+58.8%$5.2M+36.3%$3.8M+176.9%$1.4M+201.7%$452K
Net Income$170.7Mn/m-$184.5Mn/m-$679.2Mn/m-$1.1Bn/m-$1.1Bn/m-$460.9Mn/m-$185.1Mn/m-$80.2Mn/m-$87.8Mn/m-$131.1M
EPS (Basic)$0.41n/m-$0.44n/m-$1.64n/m-$2.75n/m-$2.80n/m-$1.33n/m-$0.57-$0.38-$1.26-$2.94
EPS (Diluted)$0.39n/m-$0.44n/m-$1.64n/m-$2.75n/m-$2.80n/m-$1.33n/m-$0.57-$0.38-$1.26-$2.94
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A323M233M70M58M

BLBLF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLBLF annual balance sheet
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-F
Total Assets$5.9B+31.4%$4.5B-4.1%$4.7B-23.0%$6.1B-25.8%$8.2B+123.3%$3.7B+64.1%$2.2B+46.1%$1.5B+185.8%$533.9MN/A
Current Assets$3.9B+45.6%$2.7B+2.6%$2.6B-25.6%$3.5B-38.0%$5.7B+137.1%$2.4B+62.7%$1.5B+55.7%$952.7M+187.9%$330.9MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.7B+24.1%$1.4B+38.6%$1.0B-31.3%$1.5B+24.9%$1.2B+64.7%$717.0M+0.6%$712.8M+38.4%$514.9M+339.1%$117.3M+110.3%$55.8M
Short-Term Investments$921.9M+148.6%$370.8M-0.8%$373.7M-44.3%$670.3M-71.6%$2.4B+359.3%$514.5M+184.1%$181.1M+31.7%$137.5M+83.2%$75.1Mn/m$0
Inventory$30.4M-13.1%$35.0M+33.1%$26.3M-58.6%$63.4M-11.3%$71.5M+191.7%$24.5M+144.2%$10.0M+25.5%$8.0M+421.8%$1.5MN/A
Accounts Receivable$181.4M+7.9%$168.1M-24.2%$221.7M+15.1%$192.6M-11.2%$216.9M+34.3%$161.5M+50.9%$107.0M+126.8%$47.2M-21.9%$60.4MN/A
Long-Term Investments$680.9M+27.1%$535.9M-12.9%$615.0M-24.9%$819.3M-5.1%$863.5M+152.3%$342.2M+90.4%$179.7M+26.1%$142.5M+45.8%$97.7Mn/m$0
Goodwill$403.0M+7.9%$373.3M-2.7%$383.8M-2.9%$395.1M+7.7%$366.9M+84.8%$198.6M+36.6%$145.4M+6.2%$136.9M+1648.1%$7.8M+6.7%$7.3M
Total Liabilities$3.7B+43.8%$2.5B-3.6%$2.6B-31.5%$3.9B-19.0%$4.8B+93.1%$2.5B+117.8%$1.1B+135.9%$479.8M-42.3%$832.0MN/A
Current Liabilities$2.9B+43.7%$2.0B-20.7%$2.5B+2.9%$2.5B+30.8%$1.9B+67.2%$1.1B+84.6%$613.7M+27.9%$479.8M+123.3%$214.9MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$756.8M+44.2%$525.0M+472.4%$91.7M-93.3%$1.4B-52.0%$2.9B+115.2%$1.3B+157.1%$518.2Mn/m$0-100.0%$617.1MN/A
Long-Term Debt$682.9M+52.7%$447.2MN/A$1.3B-54.9%$2.8B+118.3%$1.3B+160.6%$490.5MN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity$2.2B+15.2%$1.9B-4.6%$2.0B-8.2%$2.2B-35.1%$3.4B+192.4%$1.2B+15.0%$1.0B+0.2%$1.0Bn/m-$298.1MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Retained Earnings.

BLBLF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLBLF annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-F
Operating Cash Flow$1.0B+24.0%$824.0M+2094.3%$37.6Mn/m-$567.1Mn/m-$415.4M-459.9%$115.4M+313.0%$27.9M-73.9%$107.2M+50.2%$71.4Mn/m-$28.7M
Depreciation & Amortization$289.7M-9.1%$318.8M-17.1%$384.6M-20.5%$483.8M+26.3%$383.2M+45.2%$263.9M+67.4%$157.6M+68.7%$93.4M+103.4%$45.9M+97.5%$23.3M
Stock-Based Compensation$167.4M+9.5%$152.9M-4.1%$159.5M+5.7%$150.9M-3.8%$156.9M+165.3%$59.1M+138.6%$24.8M-6.0%$26.4M+114.5%$12.3M-76.7%$52.6M
Capital Expenditures$73.3M+15.0%$63.8M+148.9%$25.6M-76.8%$110.3M-27.2%$151.5M+64.2%$92.3M+117.0%$42.5M-0.4%$42.7M+91.7%$22.3M+266.4%$6.1M
Free Cash Flow$948.7M+24.8%$760.3M+6271.1%$11.9Mn/m-$677.3Mn/m-$566.9M-2549.9%$23.1Mn/m-$14.6M-122.6%$64.5M+31.4%$49.1Mn/m-$34.7M
Investing Cash Flow-$1.3Bn/m-$18.9M-107.6%$248.2M-83.9%$1.5Bn/m-$3.9Bn/m-$1.4Bn/m-$568.6Mn/m-$464.9Mn/m-$110.1Mn/m-$171.0M
Financing Cash Flow$584.5Mn/m-$387.1Mn/m-$714.8Mn/m-$631.4M-113.2%$4.8B+273.3%$1.3B+75.1%$729.5M+0.8%$723.6M+596.9%$103.8M-29.6%$147.5M
Share Buybacks$117.6M+630.7%$16.1MN/A$50.4MN/AN/AN/AN/A$7.5MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

BLBLF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLBLF annual financial ratios
MetricFY2520-FFY2420-FFY2320-FFY2220-FFY2120-FFY2020-FFY1920-FFY1820-FFY1720-FFY1620-F
Gross Margin36.6%+3.9pp32.7%+8.5pp24.2%+6.6pp17.6%-3.3pp20.9%-2.8pp23.7%+6.1pp17.6%-3.2pp20.7%-1.5pp22.3%+69.9pp-47.7%
Operating Margin3.7%+8.7pp-5.0%+17.5pp-22.5%+15.7pp-38.2%-5.0pp-33.2%-7.0pp-26.2%-4.1pp-22.1%-4.4pp-17.7%-8.6pp-9.1%-171.0%
Net Margin3.9%+8.9pp-5.0%+16.4pp-21.4%+12.8pp-34.2%+0.8pp-35.0%-10.0pp-25.1%-6.0pp-19.0%-5.7pp-13.4%+9.8pp-23.2%-173.9%
Return on Equity7.7%+17.2pp-9.6%+24.0pp-33.5%+15.7pp-49.2%-17.9pp-31.3%+8.3pp-39.6%-21.3pp-18.3%-10.3pp-7.9%N/AN/A
Return on Assets2.9%+7.0pp-4.1%+10.4pp-14.5%+3.4pp-17.9%-4.9pp-13.0%-0.4pp-12.6%-4.3pp-8.3%-3.0pp-5.3%+11.2pp-16.4%N/A
Current Ratio1.360.0x1.34+0.3x1.03-0.4x1.43-1.6x3.02+0.9x2.13-0.3x2.42+0.4x1.99+0.4x1.54N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.31+0.1x0.23N/A0.57-0.2x0.82-0.3x1.10+0.6x0.48N/AN/AN/A
Liabilities-to-Equity1.65+0.3x1.320.0x1.30-0.4x1.75+0.3x1.40-0.7x2.12+1.0x1.12+0.6x0.47N/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.74-0.1x0.82+0.1x0.68+0.2x0.52+0.2x0.37-0.1x0.50+0.1x0.440.0x0.39-0.3x0.71N/A
FCF Margin21.9%+1.2pp20.7%+20.3pp0.4%+21.7pp-21.3%-2.7pp-18.6%-19.9pp1.3%+2.8pp-1.5%-12.3pp10.8%-2.2pp13.0%+59.0pp-46.1%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Bilibili Inc BLBLF FY2025 $4.3B $170.7M 3.9% N/A —
Tencent Music Entmt A TCMEF FY2025 $4.7B $1.6B 33.6% $15.3B —
Fang Holdings Ltd SFUNY FY2024 $30.7M -$28.8M -93.7% $9.0M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) reported $4.3B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 18.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) revenue grew by 18.1% year-over-year, from $3.7B to $4.3B in fiscal year 2025.

Yes, Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) reported a net income of $170.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 3.9%.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.39 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) had EBITDA of $450.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) had $1.7B in cash and equivalents against $682.9M in long-term debt.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) had a gross margin of 36.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) had an operating margin of 3.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) had a net profit margin of 3.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) has a return on equity of 7.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) generated $948.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 24.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) generated $1.0B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) had $5.9B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) invested $73.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) invested $505.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Yes, Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) spent $117.6M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) had a current ratio of 1.36 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.31 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.65 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) had a return on assets of 2.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) has an earnings quality ratio of 5.99x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Bilibili Inc (BLBLF) has an interest coverage ratio of 7.47x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top