Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BLDEW SEC filings page.
BLDEW (BLDEW) reported $228.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 29.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is scaling with better operating cost absorption, but reported profit is not converting into cash and reinvestment remains cash-consuming.
The key disconnect is FY2025: net income was$41.3M alongside operating cash flow of-$48.9M , so reported earnings and cash generation pointed in opposite directions. In FY2024, the company reported a net loss of$27.3M while operating cash flow was-$2.5M ; the earnings reversal therefore did not carry through to operating cash generation.
Revenue grew
Liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for BLDEW, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
BLDEW passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, BLDEW used $1.18 of operating cash (-$48.9M OCF vs $41.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BLDEW generated $67.4M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 87.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 64.0%.
BLDEW's EBITDA was $86K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
BLDEW reported $2.2M in net income in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
BLDEW earned $0.03 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BLDEW recorded an outflow of $1.3M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
BLDEW held $58.7M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
BLDEW's gross margin was 20.9% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.5 percentage points.
BLDEW's operating margin was -4.4% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 11.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.4 percentage points.
BLDEW's net profit margin was 3.2% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 12.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.7 percentage points.
BLDEW's quarterly ROE was 0.8% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 2.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.9 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
BLDEW invested $5.2M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 98.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 180.2%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
BLDEW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $67.4M+87.4% | $41.1M+12.9% | $49.3M+36.7% | $70.8M+4.2% | $35.9M-30.2% | $36.4M-23.4% | $36.1M-49.5% | $67.9M+11.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $53.3M+84.3% | $36.4M+15.9% | $37.7M+32.0% | $53.1M+2.9% | $28.9M-30.2% | $31.4M-18.4% | $28.6M-48.9% | $51.6M+1.9% |
| Gross Profit | $14.1M+100.2% | $4.7M | $11.6M+54.7% | $17.7M+8.5% | $7.1M-30.4% | N/A | $7.5M-51.8% | $16.4M+57.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $15.6M+26.6% | $12.1M | $16.3M+17.5% | $20.1M-19.9% | $12.3M-28.4% | N/A | $13.9M-28.0% | $25.1M+36.5% |
| Operating Income | -$3.0Mn/m | -$6.1Mn/m | -$5.6Mn/m | -$5.0Mn/m | -$5.7Mn/m | -$5.9Mn/m | -$7.1Mn/m | -$12.1Mn/m |
| EBITDA | $86Kn/m | -$2.8M | -$4.2Mn/m | -$3.2Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | N/A | -$5.8Mn/m | -$10.6Mn/m |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.2M-35.4% | $1.3M-36.2% | N/A | $1.8M-17.8% | $1.8M-13.9% |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | -$21Kn/m | $0n/m | $21K-59.6% | $0n/m | -$105Kn/m | $0-100.0% | $52Kn/m |
| Net Income | $2.2Mn/m | -$8.8Mn/m | $57.4Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.5Mn/m | -$9.8Mn/m | -$2.0M-776.1% | -$11.3Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.03n/m | N/A | $0.70n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.04n/m | N/A | -$0.03n/m | -$0.15n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.03n/m | N/A | $0.70n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.04n/m | N/A | -$0.03n/m | -$0.15n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 90M+12.9% | N/A | 82M+5.7% | 81M+4.8% | 80M+5.4% | N/A | 78M-3.7% | 78M+6.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
BLDEW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $327.6M+30.8% | $325.5M+26.8% | $335.1M+18.4% | $257.9M-8.0% | $250.6M-11.4% | $256.7M-13.0% | $282.9M-10.9% | $280.3M-12.4% |
| Current Assets | $124.1M-18.5% | $126.2M-21.5% | $122.5M-28.7% | $156.5M-14.5% | $152.3M-21.5% | $160.7M-22.1% | $171.8M-17.7% | $182.9M-12.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $58.7M+68.6% | $31.0M+68.5% | $22.8M+13.6% | $58.8M+123.3% | $34.8M-5.2% | $18.4M-34.1% | $20.0M-45.6% | $26.3M-29.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $39.6M+79.0% | $40.0M+101.6% | $37.5M+53.3% | $28.2M+1.6% | $22.1M-6.0% | $19.8M-5.6% | $24.5M+16.4% | $27.7M+23.1% |
| Goodwill | $88.6M+110.7% | $88.2M+467.6% | $84.6M+97.0% | $44.3M+11.8% | $42.0M+5.7% | $15.5M+16.6% | $43.0M+9.5% | $39.6M-0.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $41.9M+35.9% | $46.4M+33.6% | $52.1M+5.3% | $34.8M-31.7% | $30.8M-33.3% | $34.7M-42.7% | $49.4M-9.5% | $50.9M-14.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $20.9M-4.3% | $19.8M-12.9% | $27.9M+2.5% | $26.3M-13.1% | $21.9M-5.9% | $22.7M-36.0% | $27.2M-10.5% | $30.3M+3.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $20.9M+134.4% | $26.6M+121.5% | $24.2M+8.7% | $8.5M-58.8% | $8.9M-61.0% | $12.0M-52.2% | $22.3M-8.3% | $20.7M-31.5% |
| Total Equity | $285.7M+30.0% | $279.1M+25.7% | $283.0M+21.2% | $223.1M-2.7% | $219.7M-7.1% | $221.9M-5.3% | $233.5M-11.2% | $229.4M-12.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$143.4Mn/m | -$145.6Mn/m | -$136.7Mn/m | -$194.1Mn/m | -$190.4Mn/m | -$186.9Mn/m | -$177.1Mn/m | -$175.2Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
BLDEW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $3.9Mn/m | -$8.3Mn/m | -$37.3M-686.9% | -$3.1M-136.4% | -$246Kn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | $6.4M+214.1% | $8.4Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $3.1M+80.3% | $3.3M+113.5% | $1.4M+13.0% | $1.8M+13.9% | $1.7M+6.5% | $1.5M-15.3% | $1.3M-30.6% | $1.6M-13.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $5.0M+19.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4.2M-2.3% | N/A | $5.3M+60.5% | $5.5M+98.3% |
| Capital Expenditures | $5.2M+98.1% | $1.8M-59.6% | $2.8M-69.6% | $2.3M-85.7% | $2.6M+220.3% | $4.6M+18966.7% | $9.3M+1239.1% | $16.2M+2072.4% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.3Mn/m | -$10.2Mn/m | -$40.1Mn/m | -$5.4Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$6.3Mn/m | -$3.0M-322.3% | -$7.7Mn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $24.7M+21.2% | $18.3M+359.4% | $2.4Mn/m | $28.7Mn/m | $20.4M-16.9% | $4.0M+5201.3% | -$12.6Mn/m | -$16.9M-548.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$859Kn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$4.2M-7963.0% | -$3.9Mn/m | -$731Kn/m | -$1.2Mn/m |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
BLDEW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 20.9%+1.3pp | 11.5% | 23.6%+2.7pp | 25.1%+1.0pp | 19.6%-0.1pp | N/A | 20.8%-1.0pp | 24.1%+7.1pp |
| Operating Margin | -4.4%+11.4pp | -14.8%+1.4pp | -11.4%+8.3pp | -7.0%+10.9pp | -15.8%+3.4pp | -16.2%+58.8pp | -19.7%-9.2pp | -17.9%+2.1pp |
| Net Margin | 3.2%+12.9pp | -21.5%+5.4pp | 116.5% | -5.3%+11.4pp | -9.7%-1.5pp | -26.9%+44.6pp | -5.4%-5.8pp | -16.7%+3.4pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.8%+2.3pp | -3.2%+1.2pp | 20.3%+21.1pp | -1.7%+3.3pp | -1.6%+0.2pp | -4.4%+10.1pp | -0.8%-0.9pp | -4.9%-0.3pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.7%+2.0pp | -2.7%+1.1pp | 17.1%+17.8pp | -1.5%+2.6pp | -1.4%+0.1pp | -3.8%+7.7pp | -0.7%-0.8pp | -4.0%-0.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 5.93-1.0x | 6.38-0.7x | 4.39-1.9x | 5.95-0.1x | 6.96-1.4x | 7.07+1.3x | 6.32-0.6x | 6.04-1.1x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.150.0x | 0.170.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.16-0.1x | 0.14-0.1x | 0.16-0.1x | 0.210.0x | 0.220.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.21+0.1x | 0.130.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.270.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.13-0.1x | 0.24+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -1.9%+6.0pp | -24.7%-7.3pp | -81.4%-73.2pp | -7.6%+3.8pp | -8.0%+23.8pp | -17.4%+2.3pp | -8.2%-10.1pp | -11.4%+3.3pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Where BLDEW Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
BLDEW (BLDEW) reported $197.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 34.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
BLDEW (BLDEW) revenue grew by 34.3% year-over-year, from $146.8M to $197.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, BLDEW (BLDEW) reported a net income of $47.0M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $41.3M, with a net profit margin of 21.0%.
BLDEW (BLDEW) had EBITDA of -$14.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
BLDEW (BLDEW) had a gross margin of 20.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
BLDEW (BLDEW) had an operating margin of -11.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
BLDEW (BLDEW) had a net profit margin of 21.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
BLDEW (BLDEW) has a return on equity of 14.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
BLDEW (BLDEW) recorded an outflow of $58.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
BLDEW (BLDEW) recorded an outflow of $48.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
BLDEW (BLDEW) had $325.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
BLDEW (BLDEW) invested $9.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
BLDEW (BLDEW) had a current ratio of 6.38 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
BLDEW (BLDEW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
BLDEW (BLDEW) had a return on assets of 12.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
BLDEW (BLDEW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, BLDEW (BLDEW) used $1.18 of operating cash (-$48.9M OCF vs $41.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.