A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 18, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BLRK SEC filings page.
This page shows Bluerock Acquisition Corp. (BLRK) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The balance sheet is liability-dominated, while a high current ratio coexists with negative equity and limited operating detail.
In FY2025,$180.2M of liabilities exceeded$173.6M of assets, producing-$6.6M of equity; this indicates that the company’s obligations are larger than its recorded asset base. The 9.8x current ratio is driven by$781K of current assets against only$80K of current liabilities, so short-term coverage looks strong even though the broader balance sheet is balance-sheet negative.
The company’s reported financial shape is better described by solvency structure than by profitability: revenue, earnings, and cash-flow figures are not reported for FY2025, preventing an assessment of cash conversion or operating performance.
Reported selling, general, and administrative expense was
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. reported $1.4M in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. held $341K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
BLRK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
BLRK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $176.3M | $174.9M | $173.6M | $572K |
| Current Assets | $456K | $640K | $781K | $249K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $341K | $498K | $694K | $249K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $183.3M | $181.7M | $180.2M | $596K |
| Current Liabilities | $138K | $130K | $80K | $596K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $183.1M | $181.6M | $180.1M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$7.0M | -$6.8M | -$6.6M | -$25K |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.0M | -$6.8M | -$6.6M | -$50K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BLRK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Bluerock Acquisition Corp.'s total assets?
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. (BLRK) had $173.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Bluerock Acquisition Corp.'s current ratio?
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. (BLRK) had a current ratio of 9.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Bluerock Acquisition Corp.'s P/E ratio?
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. (BLRK) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $232.9M as of Sep 18, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Bluerock Acquisition Corp.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. (BLRK) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $232.9M as of Sep 18, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Bluerock Acquisition Corp.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. (BLRK) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.