STOCK TITAN

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) Financials

BNKK
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $3.6M YoY not available
Net Income -$84.1M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$17.02 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$24.1M -112.3% YoY
Market Cap $10.8M as of Sep 19, 2026
Price / Sales 3.0x on $3.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 0.4x on $27.5M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 19, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BNKK SEC filings page.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) reported $3.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BNKK FY2025

External financing is the operating bridge as heavy overhead overwhelms reported margin improvement and leaves limited short-term flexibility.

Reported gross margin recovered to 58.5% in FY2025, yet SG&A reached $35.7M against modest revenue. That overhead burden helps explain why operating cash flow was -$25.3M while net income was -$68.2M: improved gross economics did not translate into earnings or cash.

FY2025 financing cash flow was $21.4M versus operating cash flow of -$25.3M, showing that funding outside operations financed most of the cash gap. The same pattern appeared in FY2023, when financing supplied $12.8M while operating cash flow was -$10.5M.

FY2025 reversed FY2024’s negative-equity position: assets were $41.0M against liabilities of $6.0M, after liabilities had exceeded assets in FY2024. However, the 1.0x current ratio and reported liquidity comparison of 1.1 months indicate that the stronger overall balance sheet does not imply abundant short-term flexibility.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 41 / 100
Financial Health Score 41/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Bonk, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
5

Bonk, Inc. held $2.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $25.3M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Bonk, Inc. scores 5/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
91

Bonk, Inc. had 8M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 74M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Bonk, Inc. scores 91/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
2

Bonk, Inc. spent $24K on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 0.1% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Bonk, Inc. scores 2/100 among other emerging companies.

Revenue Progress
93

Bonk, Inc. reported revenue of $2.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $702K in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Bonk, Inc. scores 93/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
14

Bonk, Inc.'s operations used $25.3M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $18.1M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Bonk, Inc. scores 14/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
38

Bonk, Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $2.3M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $6.0M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Bonk, Inc. scores 38/100 among other emerging companies.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

Bonk, Inc. passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Bonk, Inc. reported a net loss of $68.2M while operations used $25.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$793K
YoY+1664.1%
QoQ+0.8%

Bonk, Inc. generated $793K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1664.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8%.

Net Income
-$6.1M
YoY-145.3%
QoQ-231.1%

Bonk, Inc. reported -$6.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 145.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 231.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.76

Bonk, Inc. earned -$0.76 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$214K
YoY-54.1%
QoQ-70.6%
5Y CAGR-44.1%

Bonk, Inc. held $214K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
8M
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-19.0%

Bonk, Inc. had 8M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
49.3%
YoY-3.8pp
QoQ+43.9pp

Bonk, Inc.'s gross margin was 49.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 3.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 43.9 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-22.0%
YoY-79.9pp
QoQ-16.5pp

Bonk, Inc.'s ROE was -22.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 79.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.5 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BNKK Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BNKK quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$793K+1664.1%$786K+1767.7%$515K$1.5M+1274.4%$45K-93.7%$42K-75.3%N/A$110K+828.0%
Cost of Revenue$772K+3565.7%$744K+3424.1%$1.2M$1.5M+268.0%$21K-95.8%$21K-99.1%N/A$402K+766.5%
Gross Profit$391K+1537.7%$42K+101.6%-$653K$543K+285.9%$24K-88.4%$21K+100.9%N/A-$292K-745.4%
R&D ExpensesN/A$300-96.7%$0$9K-16.0%$7K-94.6%$9K-93.6%N/A$10K
SG&A Expenses$2.4M-44.4%$2.2M-59.0%$8.7M$17.2M+51.7%$4.4M-49.4%$5.4M-58.2%N/A$11.3M+177.4%
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/A$133K$115K$92K+1381.1%N/AN/A
Net Income-$6.1M-145.3%-$1.8M+65.7%-$42.7M-$33.6M-181.5%$13.4M+261.6%-$5.3M+66.0%N/A-$11.9M-54.2%
EPS (Basic)-$0.76-113.5%-$0.23+91.4%-$16.77+46.0%-$0.22-4.8%$5.63+3618.8%-$2.69-715.2%-$31.08-20620.0%-$0.21+19.2%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.76N/AN/AN/A$3.12-$0.08+75.8%-$0.22-46.7%-$0.21
Diluted Shares (Avg)8MN/AN/AN/A4M69M+46.0%N/A56M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.

BNKK Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BNKK quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$31.6M-24.9%$38.4M+341.5%$41.0M+458.3%$81.0M+867.6%$42.1M+293.3%$8.7M-5.6%$7.3M-42.3%$8.4M-26.1%
Current Assets$4.3M-80.5%$6.5M+62.5%$6.0M+134.2%$58.5M+1582.7%$21.9M+268.9%$4.0M-7.2%$2.6M-66.4%$3.5M-57.4%
Cash & Equivalents$214K-54.1%$729K+121.4%$2.3M+553.2%$9.0M+558.6%$467K-85.5%$329K-83.9%$349K-90.9%$1.4M-69.0%
Short-Term Investments$0-100.0%$55K0.0%$55K0.0%$55K0.0%$55K0.0%$55K-77.4%$55K-93.5%$55K-97.6%
Inventory$572K-31.9%$757K+123.2%$949K+306.5%$891K+70.1%$841K+13.7%$339K-16.0%$234K-70.7%$524K+459.0%
Accounts Receivable$42K-65.0%$730K+2442.9%$90K-68.2%$358K+6743.6%$120K-25.9%$29K+457.0%$284K+4977.2%$5K+73.7%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$14.1M+12.3%$14.1M$14.1M$12.6M$12.6MN/A$0N/A
Total Liabilities$4.1M-78.6%$5.1M-44.7%$6.0M-37.2%$5.5M+176.5%$19.0M+349.2%$9.2M+153.5%$9.5M+144.4%$2.0M-56.8%
Current Liabilities$4.1M-78.5%$5.1M-44.4%$6.0M-36.4%$5.5M+202.2%$18.9M+461.4%$9.2M+170.4%$9.4M+162.0%$1.8M-57.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$52K-93.9%$52K-78.9%$114K-62.6%$170K-52.8%
Total Equity$27.5M+19.2%$33.3M+6233.6%$35.0M+1710.5%$75.5M+1084.0%$23.1M+256.9%-$543K-109.7%-$2.2M-124.6%$6.4M-4.9%
Retained Earnings-$191.4M-78.4%-$185.3M-53.9%-$183.5M-59.4%-$140.8M-38.7%-$107.3M-19.7%-$120.4M-48.0%-$115.1M-75.2%-$101.6M-69.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

BNKK Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BNKK quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$2.2M-205.4%-$1.9M+58.0%-$6.2M-632.9%-$13.7M-166.6%-$729K+87.2%-$4.6M+27.5%-$848K+84.1%-$5.1M-82.8%
Depreciation & Amortization$165K+48.4%$209K+88.8%$231K+108.1%$202K+85.4%$111K+6.1%$111K+6.0%$111K+8.9%$109K
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$959K+44.7%N/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$1.8M+325.2%$392K+207.9%-$467K-84.8%$7.5M+1279.1%-$804K-1225.4%-$363K-144.9%-$253K+85.1%-$633K-134.5%
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$3-100.0%$14.7M+250.1%$1.7M-75.5%$5.0M+31.1%$788K-88.2%$4.2M+57.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BNKK Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BNKK quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin49.3%-3.8pp5.4%-44.5pp-126.7%35.9%53.1%+24.2pp49.9%N/A-265.1%
Net Margin-763.6%-232.5%-8274.9%-2216.9%29756.5%-12652.8%N/A-10823.8%
Return on Equity-22.0%-79.9pp-5.5%-121.9%-44.5%+142.6pp57.9%+185.8ppN/AN/A-187.0%-71.7pp
Return on Assets-19.2%-51.0pp-4.8%+56.5pp-104.1%-41.4%+101.0pp31.8%+109.2pp-61.3%+108.8ppN/A-142.4%-74.1pp
Current Ratio1.05-0.1x1.28+0.8x1.01+0.7x10.59+8.7x1.16-0.6x0.44-0.8x0.27-1.9x1.900.0x
Debt-to-Equity0.15-0.7x0.150.170.07-0.2x0.82+0.2xN/AN/A0.31-0.4x
Asset Turnover0.030.0x0.020.0x0.010.020.0x0.00-0.1x0.000.0xN/A0.010.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Net Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Bonk, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) reported $2.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 201.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Bonk, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) revenue grew by 201.6% year-over-year, from $702K to $2.1M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Bonk, Inc. profitable?

No, Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) reported a net income of -$68.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) reported diluted earnings per share of -$17.02 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 46.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) had a gross margin of -27.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) has a return on equity of -194.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) recorded an outflow of $25.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) had $41.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) invested $24K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) had 8M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) had a current ratio of 1.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) had a return on assets of -166.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $10.8M as of Sep 19, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) trades at 3.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $3.6M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $10.8M as of Sep 19, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) held $2.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $25.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) reported a net loss of $68.2M while operations used $25.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Bonk, Inc. (BNKK) scores 41 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top