Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BRIPF SEC filings page.
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) reported $23.1B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 9.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Profit is recovering, but heavy reinvestment and short-term obligations keep reported earnings from becoming surplus cash.
In FY2025, operating cash flow reached$6.0B against net income of$2.5B , yet capital expenditures absorbed$6.0B , leaving free cash flow at negative$53M . The business therefore converts accounting profit into operating cash, but ongoing reinvestment consumes nearly all of it.
The earnings trend improved: net margin rose from
Liquidity remains structurally tight: FY2025 current assets of
Financial Health Signals
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A generates $2.36 in operating cash flow ($6.0B OCF vs $2.5B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A held $3.2B in cash against $4.0B in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
BRIPF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
BRIPF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $128.2B+22.5% | $108.7B+7.7% | $104.6B+3.8% | $100.9B+23.5% | $100.8B+38.1% | $81.7B+10.5% | $73.0B-1.3% | $73.9B+22.6% |
| Current Assets | $12.0B+24.7% | $12.2B+63.2% | $9.6B+20.4% | $7.5B+18.4% | $8.0B+19.3% | $6.3B+8.2% | $6.7B+36.6% | $5.8B-0.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.2B+54.6% | $2.3B+76.6% | $2.1B+11.5% | $1.3B-3.9% | $1.9B+45.2% | $1.4B+6.1% | $1.3B-9.0% | $1.3B+2.0% |
| Inventory | $583.0M+28.4% | $470.0M-1.5% | $454.0M-11.3% | $477.0M+0.4% | $512.0M-3.6% | $475.0M+3.7% | $531.0M+32.8% | $458.0M+60.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $5.3B+19.8% | $4.9B+10.0% | $4.5B-4.7% | $4.5B+28.4% | $4.7B+77.9% | $3.5B+50.1% | $2.6B+19.2% | $2.3B+13.5% |
| Goodwill | $19.2B+36.2% | $14.5B+3.1% | $14.1B-2.7% | $14.1B+13.8% | $14.5B+64.8% | $12.4B+38.4% | $8.8B-2.1% | $9.0B+31.4% |
| Total Liabilities | $92.6B+23.9% | $79.0B+11.7% | $74.7B+11.9% | $70.8B+33.4% | $66.8B+40.8% | $53.0B+10.8% | $47.4B-0.3% | $47.9B+23.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $15.3B+40.0% | $13.8B+49.5% | $10.9B-6.9% | $9.2B-5.3% | $11.7B+39.7% | $9.7B+9.3% | $8.4B-3.3% | $8.9B+26.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $77.3B+21.2% | $65.3B+6.0% | $63.8B+15.9% | $61.6B+42.1% | $55.1B+41.0% | $43.3B+11.2% | $39.0B+0.3% | $39.0B+22.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | $4.0B-11.9% | $4.5B+13.0% | $4.5B+41.0% | $3.9B+29.0% | $3.2B+5.3% | $3.1B-5.8% | $3.0B-11.3% | $3.2B-1.5% |
| Total Equity | $35.5B+19.1% | $29.6B-1.5% | $29.9B-12.2% | $30.1B+5.2% | $34.0B+33.1% | $28.6B+9.9% | $25.6B-3.2% | $26.0B+21.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.1B-7.4% | -$6.3B-24.1% | -$5.7B-28.4% | -$5.1B-35.2% | -$4.4B-29.1% | -$3.7B-30.8% | -$3.4B-35.8% | -$2.9B-12.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
BRIPF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | $1.2B+12.5% | N/A | $1.1B+9.0% | N/A | $970.0M+32.2% | N/A | $734.0M+30.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $941.0M+6.7% | N/A | $882.0M+39.6% | N/A | $632.0M+14.5% | N/A | $552.0M+12.2% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | $1.0B+2.9% | N/A | $991.0M+73.3% | N/A | $572.0M-22.2% | N/A | $735.0M+77.5% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | $169.0M+156.1% | N/A | $66.0M-83.4% | N/A | $398.0M+39900.0% | N/A | -$1.0M-100.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | -$460.0M+61.2% | N/A | -$1.2B-256.2% | N/A | $760.0M+230.1% | N/A | -$584.0M-128.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | $105.0M+238.2% | N/A | -$76.0M+96.0% | N/A | -$1.9B-177.5% | N/A | -$690.0M+72.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BRIPF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | N/A | 4.6%+1.1pp | N/A | 3.6%-14.6pp | N/A | 18.2%+6.6pp | N/A | 11.6%-37.5pp |
| Return on Equity | N/A | 0.9%+0.2pp | N/A | 0.6%-2.1pp | N/A | 2.7%+1.1pp | N/A | 1.6%-4.5pp |
| Return on Assets | N/A | 0.2%+0.1pp | N/A | 0.2%-0.8pp | N/A | 0.9%+0.4pp | N/A | 0.6%-1.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.78-0.1x | 0.88+0.1x | 0.88+0.2x | 0.81+0.2x | 0.68-0.1x | 0.650.0x | 0.80+0.2x | 0.65-0.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.110.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.15+0.1x | 0.130.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.120.0x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.050.0x | N/A | 0.050.0x | N/A | 0.050.0x | N/A | 0.050.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | 3.1%+1.8pp | N/A | 1.3%-8.1pp | N/A | 9.3%+9.4pp | N/A | 0.0%-5.7pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.78), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's annual revenue?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) reported $23.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's revenue growing?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) revenue grew by 9.8% year-over-year, from $21.0B to $23.1B in fiscal year 2025.
Is BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A profitable?
Yes, BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) reported a net income of $2.5B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 11.0%.
How much debt does BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A have?
As of fiscal year 2025, BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) had $3.2B in cash and equivalents against $4.0B in long-term debt.
What is BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's net profit margin?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) had a net profit margin of 11.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's return on equity (ROE)?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) has a return on equity of 7.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's free cash flow?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) recorded an outflow of $53.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 83.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's operating cash flow?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) generated $6.0B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's total assets?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) had $128.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's capital expenditures?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) invested $6.0B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's current ratio?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) had a current ratio of 0.78 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's debt-to-equity ratio?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's return on assets (ROA)?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) had a return on assets of 2.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's Piotroski F-Score?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A's earnings high quality?
BROOKFIELD INF PNR PFD A (BRIPF) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.36x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.