STOCK TITAN

BRLLD Financials

BRLLD
FY2020 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2020
Net Income -$2.7M -59.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2020
Operating Cash Flow -$141K +79.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE September

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BRLLD SEC filings page.

This page shows BRLLD (BRLLD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

BRLLD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

BRLLD reported a net loss of $2.7M while operations used $141K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$42K
YoY-6.1%

BRLLD generated $42K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 6.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Income
-$6K
YoY-136.7%

BRLLD reported -$6K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 136.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.01
YoY-150.0%

BRLLD earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 150.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$4K
YoY-86.8%
QoQ-91.8%
5Y CAGR-6.4%

BRLLD held $4K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
1M
QoQ0.0%

BRLLD had 1M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
46.2%
YoY-20.2pp

BRLLD's gross margin was 46.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 20.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Margin
-14.6%
YoY-51.9pp

BRLLD's net profit margin was -14.6% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 51.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Return on Equity
-13.9%
YoY-150.7pp

BRLLD's ROE was -13.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 150.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BRLLD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BRLLD quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ2'2510-QQ4'20Q2'20Q1'20Q4'19Q3'19
Revenue$42K-6.1%N/A$45KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cost of Revenue$23K+50.4%N/A$15KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Gross Profit$20K-34.7%N/A$30KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$10K+39.5%N/A$7KN/A$32K$16KN/AN/A
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$7KN/AN/A
Income Tax$0N/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$6K-136.7%N/A$17KN/A-$975K-$141KN/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)-$0.01-150.0%N/A$0.02N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)1M0.0%N/A1MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic).

BRLLD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BRLLD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ2'2510-QQ4'20Q2'20Q1'20Q4'19Q3'19
Total Assets$104K$117KN/A$3.8M$3.9M+36576.2%$4.0M+646479.3%$0-100.0%$13K+54.8%
Current Assets$79K$117KN/A$0$313-97.0%$9-98.5%$0-100.0%$13K+54.8%
Cash & Equivalents$4K-86.8%$52K$32K$0$313-91.8%$9-98.5%$0-100.0%$13K+54.8%
Accounts Receivable$52K$43KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$59K$67KN/A$5.5M+361.0%$5.8M+2010.5%$5.1M+1107.1%$1.2M+956.9%$659K+525.8%
Current Liabilities$59K$67KN/A$1.8M+47.3%$2.2M+703.6%$1.7M+299.2%$1.2M+956.9%$659K+525.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0N/A$3.8M$3.6M+361883400.0%$3.4M$0$0
Total Equity$45K+262.4%$51K$12K-$1.7M-43.7%-$2.0M-633.7%-$1.1M-171.2%-$1.2M-1465.6%-$647K-565.0%
Retained Earnings-$317K$311KN/A-$21.2M-908.5%-$19.6M-2019.0%-$18.6M-2058.2%-$2.1M-493.2%-$1.6M-315.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BRLLD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BRLLD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ2'2510-QQ4'20Q2'20Q1'20Q4'19Q3'19
Operating Cash Flow-$23K+71.4%N/A-$79KN/A-$51K-$10K-$30K+54.9%N/A
Investing Cash Flow-$25K+37.5%N/A-$40KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$25KN/A$0N/A$28K$22K-$499-100.8%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BRLLD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BRLLD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ2'2510-QQ4'20Q2'20Q1'20Q4'19Q3'19
Gross Margin46.2%-20.2ppN/A66.4%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margin-14.6%-51.9ppN/A37.3%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity-13.9%-150.7ppN/A136.9%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-5.9%N/AN/AN/A-25.1%-3.5%N/AN/A
Current Ratio1.331.76N/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.00-0.3x0.02-0.1x
Debt-to-Equity1.331.31N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.41N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is BRLLD profitable?

No, BRLLD (BRLLD) reported a net income of -$2.7M in fiscal year 2020.

What is BRLLD's operating cash flow?

BRLLD (BRLLD) recorded an outflow of $141K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2020, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are BRLLD's total assets?

BRLLD (BRLLD) had $3.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2020, including both current and long-term assets.

BRLLD (BRLLD) had 292M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2020.

BRLLD (BRLLD) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2020, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

BRLLD (BRLLD) had a return on assets of -72.3% for fiscal year 2020, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

BRLLD (BRLLD) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.7M as of fiscal year 2020, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

BRLLD (BRLLD) reported a net loss of $2.7M while operations used $141K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top