STOCK TITAN

BEST SPAC I Financials

BSAA
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $650K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

This page shows BEST SPAC I (BSAA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BSAA FY2025

The dominant mechanic is financing-led balance-sheet activity, with thin equity supporting a large asset base and no revenue reported.

Positive net income of $650K coexisted with an operating loss of $651K and operating cash flow of -$598K, indicating that reported earnings were not generated by core operations. Earnings quality is therefore difficult to read from net income alone because accounting profit and operating cash movement point in opposite directions.

The cash-flow pattern pairs a $55M investing outflow with a $56.9M financing inflow, showing that major capital movement was funded externally rather than by operating cash.

A current ratio of 9.3x contrasts with debt-to-equity of 21.8x: short-term obligations appear modest, but the balance sheet is thinly capitalized, with liabilities of $55.1M against equity of $2.5M.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

BEST SPAC I does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, BEST SPAC I used $0.92 of operating cash (-$598K OCF vs $650K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$650K

BEST SPAC I reported $650K in net income in fiscal year 2025.

Revenue

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.3M

BEST SPAC I held $1.3M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
25.8%

BEST SPAC I's ROE was 25.8% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Net Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

BSAA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

BSAA quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24
SG&A Expenses$125K-13.9%$145KN/A$424K+352.8%$94K+130.0%$41KN/A
Operating Income-$125K+13.9%-$145KN/A-$424K-352.8%-$94K-130.0%-$41KN/A
Net Income$167K-53.6%$359KN/A$240K+4250.6%-$6K+85.8%-$41KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted).

BSAA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

BSAA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24
Total Assets$3.0M-94.9%$58.0M+0.7%$57.6M+0.7%$57.2M+0.4%$57.0MN/A$28K
Current Assets$1.2M-8.2%$1.3M-7.1%$1.4M-9.4%$1.6M-17.1%$1.9MN/A$15K
Cash & Equivalents$1.1M-5.0%$1.2M-9.5%$1.3M-6.1%$1.4M-22.3%$1.8MN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$1.9M-96.6%$56.3M+2.2%$55.1M+2.1%$54.0M+2.4%$52.7MN/A$6K
Current Liabilities$194K+3.8%$187K+22.0%$153K-30.5%$220K+5.8%$208KN/A$6K
Total Equity$1.0M-40.5%$1.7M-32.3%$2.5M-23.0%$3.3M-23.3%$4.3M+22987.9%-$19K-184.9%$22K
Retained Earnings$1.0M+1.1%$1.0M+55.6%$647K+238.8%$191K+486.0%-$49KN/A-$3K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BSAA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

BSAA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24
Operating Cash Flow-$71K+42.4%-$123K-46.9%-$84K+73.5%-$317K-69.4%-$187K-1707.2%-$10KN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0+100.0%-$79K-100.1%$57.0M+550363.9%$10KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BSAA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

BSAA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24
Return on Equity16.4%-4.6pp21.0%N/A7.3%+7.5pp-0.1%N/AN/A
Return on Assets5.6%+5.0pp0.6%N/A0.4%+0.4pp0.0%N/AN/A
Current Ratio6.25-0.8x7.07-2.2x9.29+2.2x7.13-2.0x9.10N/A2.73
Debt-to-Equity1.90-31.0x32.94+11.1x21.84+5.4x16.47+4.1x12.34N/A0.25

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is BEST SPAC I profitable?

Yes, BEST SPAC I (BSAA) reported a net income of $650K in fiscal year 2025.

What is BEST SPAC I's return on equity (ROE)?

BEST SPAC I (BSAA) has a return on equity of 25.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What is BEST SPAC I's operating cash flow?

BEST SPAC I (BSAA) recorded an outflow of $598K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

BEST SPAC I (BSAA) had $57.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

BEST SPAC I (BSAA) had a current ratio of 9.29 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

BEST SPAC I (BSAA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 21.84 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

BEST SPAC I (BSAA) had a return on assets of 1.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

For every $1 of reported earnings, BEST SPAC I (BSAA) used $0.92 of operating cash (-$598K OCF vs $650K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top