STOCK TITAN

BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit (BSAAU) Financials

BSAAU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $650K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$598K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BSAAU SEC filings page.

This page shows BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit (BSAAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BSAAU FY2025

BEST SPAC's 2025 accounts show a financing vehicle, not an operating business, with reported profit disconnected from cash generation.

The earnings-to-cash mismatch is central: reported net income of $650K coexisted with operating cash flow of -$598K, so the accounting result did not translate into cash from operations. For this structure, that gap makes cash conversion more informative than a conventional profit reading.

The balance sheet is highly liability-funded: liabilities were $55.1M against assets of $57.6M. That left $2.5M of equity, while current assets exceeded current liabilities by 9.3x; the short-term ratio does not change the vehicle's thin overall equity cushion.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$167K
YoYn/m
QoQ-53.6%

BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit reported $167K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 53.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.1M
YoY-37.3%
QoQ-5.0%

BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit held $1.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
16.4%
YoY+16.5pp
QoQ-4.6pp

BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit's quarterly ROE was 16.4% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 16.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.6 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BSAAU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BSAAU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
SG&A Expenses$125K+33.6%$145K+256.9%N/A$424K$94K$41KN/A
Operating Income-$125Kn/m-$145Kn/mN/A-$424K-$94K-$41KN/A
Net Income$167Kn/m$359Kn/mN/A$240K-$6K-$41KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

BSAAU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BSAAU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$3.0M-94.8%$58.0M$57.6M+209431.7%$57.2M$57.0MN/A$28K
Current Assets$1.2M-36.0%$1.3M$1.4M+9373.0%$1.6M$1.9MN/A$15K
Cash & Equivalents$1.1M-37.3%$1.2M$1.3M$1.4M$1.8MN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Total Liabilities$1.9M-96.3%$56.3M$55.1M+1001678.8%$54.0M$52.7MN/A$6K
Current Liabilities$194K-6.9%$187K$153K+2681.3%$220K$208KN/A$6K
Non-Current Liabilities$1.7M-96.7%$56.1M$54.9Mn/m$53.7M$52.5MN/A$0
Total Equity$1.0M-76.2%$1.7Mn/m$2.5M+11369.9%$3.3M$4.3M-$19K$22K
Retained Earnings$1.0Mn/m$1.0M$647Kn/m$191K-$49KN/A-$3K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BSAAU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BSAAU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$71Kn/m-$123Kn/m-$84K-$317K-$187K-$10KN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0-$79K$57.0M$10KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BSAAU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BSAAU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on Equity16.4%+16.5pp21.0%N/A7.3%-0.1%N/AN/A
Return on Assets5.6%+5.7pp0.6%N/A0.4%0.0%N/AN/A
Current Ratio6.25-2.8x7.079.29+6.6x7.139.10N/A2.73
Liabilities-to-Equity1.90-10.4x32.9421.84+21.6x16.4712.34N/A0.25

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit profitable?

Yes, BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit (BSAAU) reported a net income of $650K in fiscal year 2025.

What is BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit's return on equity (ROE)?

BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit (BSAAU) has a return on equity of 25.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What is BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit's operating cash flow?

BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit (BSAAU) recorded an outflow of $598K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit (BSAAU) had $57.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit (BSAAU) had a current ratio of 9.29 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit (BSAAU) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 21.84 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

BEST SPAC I Acquisition Corp. Unit (BSAAU) had a return on assets of 1.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Back to top