A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 18, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CABR SEC filings page.
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) reported $4K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A thin-revenue operation is funded by financing while its cost base overwhelms gross profit and operating cash generation.
The gap between net loss of-$6.3M and operating cash flow of-$1.7M means accounting losses exceeded immediate cash use, so the income statement's severity was not matched by current-period cash consumption. Financing cash flow of$3.4M then supplied the principal offset, making funding activity more important to cash movement than operations.
The asset base contracted to
Gross profit was
Financial Health Signals
Caring Brands, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Caring Brands, Inc. scores 25.38, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($14.5M) relative to total liabilities ($235K). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Caring Brands, Inc. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Caring Brands, Inc. reported a net loss of $6.3M while operations used $1.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Caring Brands, Inc. reported an operating loss of $5.9M against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Caring Brands, Inc. reported -$639K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 3.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 68.2%.
Caring Brands, Inc. earned -$0.10 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 63.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Caring Brands, Inc. held $1.8M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Caring Brands, Inc. repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
CABR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | $419-9.9% | $740 | $2K | $1K | $465 | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | $181-91.3% | $292 | $722 | $678 | $2K | N/A |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | $238+114.8% | $448 | $865 | $791 | -$2K | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $26K+22.8% | $89K+193.6% | -$904K-3515.2% | $1000K+540.6% | $21K | $30K | $26K | $156K |
| Operating Income | -$639K+3.2% | -$1.7M-219.2% | -$3.7M-328.1% | -$999K-540.3% | -$660K | -$539K | -$873K | -$156K |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$585K | -$464K | -$723K | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $39 | $287K+67110.5% | N/A | $19K+28695.5% | N/A | $427 | -$10K | $67 |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$639K+3.3% | -$2.0M-272.8% | -$4.1M-370.6% | -$1.0M-552.4% | -$661K | -$539K | -$863K | -$156K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.10-100.0% | -$0.27-575.0% | -$0.29-314.3% | -$0.08 | -$0.05 | -$0.04 | -$0.07 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.10 | -$0.27 | -$0.29-314.3% | -$0.08 | -$0.05 | -$0.04 | -$0.07 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 9M | 14M | N/A | 13M | 13M | 13M | 13M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
CABR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.9M | $2.2M | $2.3M-40.0% | $3.2M | N/A | N/A | $3.9M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $1.9M | $2.2M | $2.3M+341.1% | $46K | N/A | N/A | $527K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.8M | $2.0M | $2.2M+366.8% | $16K | N/A | N/A | $469K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Inventory | $13K | $13K | $13K-6.4% | $13K | N/A | N/A | $14K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $4.6M | $4.2M | $235K+26.5% | $572K | N/A | N/A | $186K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $385K | $384K | $177K-5.0% | $570K | N/A | N/A | $186K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.2M | $3.8M | $59K | $2K | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $59K | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$2.7M-187.2% | -$2.0M-159.3% | $2.1M-43.3% | $2.6M-37.0% | $3.1M | $3.4M | $3.7M | $4.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.8M | -$9.1M | -$7.1M-727.7% | -$3.1M | N/A | N/A | -$863K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
CABR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$463K-121.2% | -$551K-127.8% | -$1.1M-289.5% | -$181K | -$209K | -$242K | -$272K | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $75K | $75K | $150K | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $969K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $400K | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $609K | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $250K | $395K | $3.2M | $123K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | $0 | $3.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
CABR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | 56.8% | 60.5% | 54.5% | 53.8% | -345.6% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | -891795.7% | -135064.2% | -41561.6% | -36715.0% | -187703.4% | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | -968990.5% | -137671.4% | -41624.6% | -36676.0% | -185546.5% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | -194.1%-170.8pp | -39.2%-35.4pp | -21.3% | -16.0% | -23.4% | -3.8% |
| Return on Assets | -33.5% | -92.5% | -174.5%-152.2pp | -32.1% | N/A | N/A | -22.3% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 4.96 | 5.65 | 13.16+10.3x | 0.08 | N/A | N/A | 2.83 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 0.030.0x | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | 0.05 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | 0.00 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Caring Brands, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Caring Brands, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) reported $4K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Caring Brands, Inc. profitable?
No, Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) reported a net income of -$6.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Caring Brands, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) had EBITDA of -$5.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Caring Brands, Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) had $2.2M in cash and equivalents against $59K in long-term debt.
What is Caring Brands, Inc.'s gross margin?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) had a gross margin of 55.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Caring Brands, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) has a return on equity of -300.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Caring Brands, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) recorded an outflow of $1.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Caring Brands, Inc.'s total assets?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) had $2.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Caring Brands, Inc.'s current ratio?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) had a current ratio of 13.16 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Caring Brands, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Caring Brands, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) had a return on assets of -269.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Caring Brands, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $14.5M as of Sep 18, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Caring Brands, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $4K revenue, FY2025). The market capitalization is $14.5M as of Sep 18, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Caring Brands, Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) held $2.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Caring Brands, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) has an Altman Z-Score of 25.38, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Caring Brands, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Caring Brands, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) reported a net loss of $6.3M while operations used $1.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Caring Brands, Inc. cover its interest payments?
Caring Brands, Inc. (CABR) reported an operating loss of $5.9M against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.