Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CBRA SEC filings page.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) reported $4K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported operations are extremely small relative to overhead, while external financing supported cash needs during FY2025.
Cash generation and earnings point to the same operating problem: FY2025 recorded a net loss of$6.3M and operating cash flow of-$1.7M , while financing supplied$3.4M . That combination indicates the reported activity did not fund the business internally, even though the balance sheet remained lightly encumbered.
FY2025 revenue was only
Liquidity and balance-sheet structure changed sharply: current assets rose to
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Caring Brands Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Caring Brands Inc passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Caring Brands Inc reported a net loss of $6.3M while operations used $1.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Caring Brands Inc reported an operating loss of $5.9M against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Caring Brands Inc reported a net loss of $2.0M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Caring Brands Inc held $2.0M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Caring Brands Inc spent $3.1M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
CBRA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $419-9.9% | $740 | $1K | $465 | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | $181-91.3% | $292 | $678 | $2K | N/A |
| Gross Profit | N/A | $238n/m | $448 | $791 | -$2K | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $89K+193.6% | N/A | $1000K+540.6% | $30K | $26K | $156K |
| Operating Income | -$1.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$999Kn/m | -$539K | -$873K | -$156K |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$464K | -$723K | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $287K+67110.5% | N/A | $19K+28695.5% | $427 | -$10K | $67 |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$2.0Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | -$539K | -$863K | -$156K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.27 | N/A | -$0.08 | -$0.04 | -$0.07 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.27 | N/A | -$0.08 | -$0.04 | -$0.07 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 14M | N/A | 13M | 13M | 13M | N/A |
CBRA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.2M | $2.3M-40.0% | $3.2M | N/A | $3.9M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $2.2M | $2.3M+341.1% | $46K | N/A | $527K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.0M | $2.2M+366.8% | $16K | N/A | $469K | N/A |
| Inventory | $13K | $13K-6.4% | $13K | N/A | $14K | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $4.2M | $235K+26.5% | $572K | N/A | $186K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $384K | $177K-5.0% | $570K | N/A | $186K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.8M | $59Kn/m | $2K | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $59K | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$2.0M-159.3% | $2.1M-43.3% | $2.6M-37.0% | $3.4M | $3.7M | $4.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.1M | -$7.1Mn/m | -$3.1M | N/A | -$863K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
CBRA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$551Kn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | N/A | -$242K | -$272K | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | $75K | $150K | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $969K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $400K | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $609K | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $395K | $3.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | $3.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
CBRA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | 56.8% | 60.5% | 53.8% | -345.6% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | N/A | -891795.7% | -135064.2% | -36715.0% | -187703.4% | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | -968990.5% | -137671.4% | -36676.0% | -185546.5% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | -194.1%-170.8pp | -39.2%-35.4pp | -16.0% | -23.4% | -3.8% |
| Return on Assets | -92.5% | -174.5%-152.2pp | -32.1% | N/A | -22.3% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 5.65 | 13.16+10.3x | 0.08 | N/A | 2.83 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | 0.03 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | 0.11+0.1x | 0.22 | N/A | 0.05 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | N/A | 0.00 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caring Brands Inc CBRA | FY2025 | $4K | -$6.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Franklin BSP Cap Corp FRBP | FY2025 | $418.5M | $104.3M | 24.9% | $1.0B | — |
| QDM Intl Inc QDMI | FY2026 | $21.5M | $7.5M | 35.1% | $91.5M | — |
| Okmin Resources Inc OKMN | FY2026 | $9K | -$367K | N/A | $5.8M | — |
| My City Builders Inc MYCB | FY2025 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $2.5M | — |
| CirTran Corp CIRX | FY2025 | $3.1M | -$702K | -22.4% | $114K | — |
Where Caring Brands Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) reported $4K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
No, Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) reported a net loss of $6.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) had EBITDA of -$5.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) had $2.2M in cash and equivalents against $59K in long-term debt.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) had a gross margin of 55.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) has a return on equity of -300.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) recorded an outflow of $1.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) had $2.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) had a current ratio of 13.16 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) had a return on assets of -269.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) reported a net loss of $6.3M while operations used $1.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Caring Brands Inc (CBRA) reported an operating loss of $5.9M against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.