Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CBRA SEC filings page.
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) reported $4K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing-supported operations dominate a reported business with minimal revenue and outsized operating losses in FY2025.
FY2025 operating cash flow was-$1.7M while financing cash flow contributed$3.4M , so reported cash movement depended on financing rather than operations. The cash-loss gap also matters: net loss totaled$6.3M versus operating cash flow of-$1.7M , meaning the accounting loss was not fully mirrored in cash during the year.
Revenue of
Assets fell from
Financial Health Signals
CARING BRANDS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CARING BRANDS INC passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
CARING BRANDS INC reported a net loss of $6.3M while operations used $1.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
CARING BRANDS INC reported an operating loss of $5.9M against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CARING BRANDS INC reported -$2.0M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 272.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CARING BRANDS INC held $2.0M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
CARING BRANDS INC spent $3.1M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
CBRA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | $740 | $1K | $465 | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | $292 | $678 | $2K | N/A |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | $448 | $791 | -$2K | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $89K+193.6% | N/A | $1000K+540.6% | $30K | $26K | $156K |
| Operating Income | -$1.7M-219.2% | N/A | -$999K-540.3% | -$539K | -$873K | -$156K |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$464K | -$723K | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $287K+67110.5% | N/A | $19K+28695.5% | $427 | -$10K | $67 |
| Income Tax | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$2.0M-272.8% | N/A | -$1.0M-552.4% | -$539K | -$863K | -$156K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.27-575.0% | N/A | -$0.08 | -$0.04 | -$0.07 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.27 | N/A | -$0.08 | -$0.04 | -$0.07 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 14M | N/A | 13M | 13M | 13M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
CBRA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.2M | $2.3M-40.0% | $3.2M | N/A | $3.9M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $2.2M | $2.3M+341.1% | $46K | N/A | $527K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.0M | $2.2M+366.8% | $16K | N/A | $469K | N/A |
| Inventory | $13K | $13K-6.4% | $13K | N/A | $14K | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $4.2M | $235K+26.5% | $572K | N/A | $186K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $384K | $177K-5.0% | $570K | N/A | $186K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.8M | $59K | $2K | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $59K | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$2.0M-159.3% | $2.1M-43.3% | $2.6M-37.0% | $3.4M | $3.7M | $4.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.1M | -$7.1M-727.7% | -$3.1M | N/A | -$863K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
CBRA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$551K-127.8% | -$1.1M-289.5% | N/A | -$242K | -$272K | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | $75K | $150K | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $969K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $400K | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $609K | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $395K | $3.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | $3.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
CBRA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | 60.5% | 53.8% | -345.6% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | -135064.2% | -36715.0% | -187703.4% | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | -137671.4% | -36676.0% | -185546.5% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | -39.2%-35.4pp | -16.0% | -23.4% | -3.8% |
| Return on Assets | -92.5% | N/A | -32.1% | N/A | -22.3% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 5.65 | 13.16+10.3x | 0.08 | N/A | 2.83 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | 0.030.0x | 0.00 | N/A | 0.05 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | 0.00 | N/A | 0.00 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where CARING BRANDS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CARING BRANDS INC's annual revenue?
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) reported $4K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is CARING BRANDS INC profitable?
No, CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) reported a net income of -$6.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is CARING BRANDS INC's EBITDA?
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) had EBITDA of -$5.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does CARING BRANDS INC have?
As of fiscal year 2025, CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) had $2.2M in cash and equivalents against $59K in long-term debt.
What is CARING BRANDS INC's gross margin?
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) had a gross margin of 55.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is CARING BRANDS INC's return on equity (ROE)?
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) has a return on equity of -300.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is CARING BRANDS INC's operating cash flow?
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) recorded an outflow of $1.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CARING BRANDS INC's total assets?
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) had $2.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CARING BRANDS INC's current ratio?
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) had a current ratio of 13.16 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is CARING BRANDS INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is CARING BRANDS INC's return on assets (ROA)?
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) had a return on assets of -269.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is CARING BRANDS INC's Piotroski F-Score?
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CARING BRANDS INC's earnings high quality?
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) reported a net loss of $6.3M while operations used $1.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can CARING BRANDS INC cover its interest payments?
CARING BRANDS INC (CBRA) reported an operating loss of $5.9M against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.