STOCK TITAN

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS (CDAWF) Financials

CDAWF
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$3.0M +15.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$848K +54.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CDAWF SEC filings page.

This page shows COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS (CDAWF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $848K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$2.6M
YoY-444.4%

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS reported -$2.6M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 444.4% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$17K
YoY+1081.4%
QoQ+1605.2%

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS held $17K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

CDAWF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CDAWF quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$30K0.0%N/A$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K0.0%N/A$30K0.0%$30K+200.0%
Operating Income-$733K-21.8%N/A-$2.1M+58.3%-$127K+76.7%-$602K-153.1%N/A-$4.9M-731.0%-$546K-63.9%
Net Income-$2.6M-444.4%N/A-$2.1M+55.1%-$414K-187.1%-$483K-326.8%N/A-$4.6M-327.4%$475K-76.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CDAWF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CDAWF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.4M-94.9%$1.5M-94.8%$1.4M-94.8%$1.4M-97.5%$27.9M-50.2%$27.7M-50.0%$27.4M-87.7%$56.8M-74.3%
Current Assets$134K+276.4%$158K+200.3%$133K+132.6%$119K-12.6%$36K-65.9%$53K-34.0%$57K-89.3%$137K-82.7%
Cash & Equivalents$17K+1081.4%$972-96.5%$721-97.9%$2K-98.3%$1K-95.3%$28K-37.1%$34K-92.6%$90K-85.4%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$13.4M-61.5%$10.8M-68.2%$10.9M-67.5%$8.8M-84.9%$34.9M-39.9%$33.9M-40.3%$33.6M-85.2%$58.5M-74.7%
Current Liabilities$10.0M+47.9%$9.3M+50.4%$9.1M+63.4%$7.0M+480.5%$6.7M+634.9%$6.2M+616.3%$5.5M+497.6%$1.2M+8.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$3.4M-87.7%$1.5M-94.5%$1.9M-93.3%$1.9M-96.7%$28.1M-50.7%$27.8M-50.4%$28.1M-87.6%$57.3M-75.1%
Total Equity-$12.0M-72.4%-$9.3M-50.1%-$9.5M-53.3%-$7.4M-318.9%-$7.0M-264.2%-$6.2M-355.0%-$6.2M-106.0%-$1.8M+81.9%
Retained Earnings-$12.2M-75.2%-$9.6M-53.4%-$9.5M-53.3%-$7.5M-318.8%-$7.0M-264.1%-$6.2M-354.8%-$6.2M-106.0%-$1.8M+81.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CDAWF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CDAWF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$125K+57.3%-$300K+57.5%-$105K+84.6%-$151K+35.7%-$292K-10.7%-$706K-73.4%-$677K-62.1%-$235K-65.5%
Investing Cash FlowN/A$0$0N/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$140K-47.2%$300K-57.1%$104K+100.4%N/A$266K+6.4%$700K+100.4%-$29.0M-11773.4%$295K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CDAWF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CDAWF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Return on Assets-183.1%-181.4ppN/A-144.8%-128.2pp-29.8%-30.6pp-1.7%-1.5ppN/A-16.7%-17.6pp0.8%-0.1pp
Current Ratio0.010.0x0.020.0x0.010.0x0.02-0.1x0.01-0.1x0.01-0.1x0.01-0.6x0.11-0.6x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS profitable?

No, COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS (CDAWF) reported a net income of -$3.0M in fiscal year 2025.

What is COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS's operating cash flow?

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS (CDAWF) recorded an outflow of $848K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS's total assets?

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS (CDAWF) had $1.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS (CDAWF) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS (CDAWF) had a return on assets of -206.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS (CDAWF) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS (CDAWF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

COMPASS DIGITAL ACQ WTS (CDAWF) reported a net loss of $3.0M while operations used $848K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top