STOCK TITAN

CDT Equity Warrant (CDTTW) Financials

CDTTW NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income Not reported for the trailing 12 months
EPS (Diluted) -$11779.12 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$11.5M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the S-1 for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 8, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CDTTW SEC filings page.

This page shows CDT Equity Inc. Warrant (CDTTW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CDTTW FY2025

The numbers show a business whose development spending and cash use are funded externally while negative equity weakens its financial base.

Operating cash flow remained negative as R&D rose 49.6% in FY2025. Meanwhile, financing cash flow rose 187.2%, indicating the added development effort was supported by external capital rather than operating receipts.

FY2025 current liabilities were $12.8M against current assets of $4.38M. The reported 0.3x current ratio remains below 1.0x, so short-term resources do not cover short-term obligations; liabilities also exceeded assets, leaving -$7.17M of equity.

R&D rose 49.6% in FY2025 after a 3,653.3% increase in FY2024, making development spending a central capital use. With FY2025 financing cash flow of $17.4M alongside operating cash flow of -$15.6M, financing activity—not operating receipts—provided the cash supporting that activity.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$4.6M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $4.6M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$8.71
QoQn/m

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant earned -$8.71 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$747K
YoY-77.6%
QoQ+670.1%

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant held $747K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
6M
QoQ+29.9%

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant had 6M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.9%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-4.5%
YoY+166.3pp
QoQ-0.6pp

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant's quarterly ROE was -4.5% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 166.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.6 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$302K
YoY-83.8%
QoQ-61.2%

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant invested $302K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 83.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 61.2%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

CDTTW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CDTTW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26S-1Q1'2610-QQ4'25S-1Q3'2510-QQ2'25S-1Q1'2510-QQ4'24S-1Q3'2410-Q
R&D Expenses$302K-83.8%$778K-15.1%N/A$1.5M-50.5%$1.9M+7340.0%$916K+615.6%N/A$3.1M
SG&A Expenses$2.7M-12.7%$2.9M+6.6%N/A$5.5M+102.4%$3.1M-0.7%$2.7M-4.5%N/A$2.7M+532.1%
Operating Income-$3.0Mn/m-$3.7Mn/mN/A-$7.0Mn/m-$5.0Mn/m-$3.6Mn/mN/A-$5.8Mn/m
Interest Expense$17K-83.0%$49K-51.0%N/A$100K+104.1%$100K+150.0%$100K-16.0%N/A$49K+4.3%
Net Income-$4.6Mn/m-$4.1Mn/mN/A-$7.1Mn/m-$6.0Mn/m-$4.8Mn/mN/A-$6.5M-346.1%
EPS (Basic)-$8.71-$5.56N/A-$13.16-$10940.11-$3670.27N/A-$889.58
EPS (Diluted)-$8.71-$5.56N/A-$13.16-$10940.11-$3670.27N/A-$889.58
Diluted Shares (Avg)532,999730,461N/A540,8405511,295N/A7,263

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Income Tax.

CDTTW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CDTTW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26S-1Q1'2610-QQ4'25S-1Q3'2510-QQ2'25S-1Q1'2510-QQ4'24S-1Q3'2410-Q
Total Assets$126.7M+1486.0%$127.1M+1547.5%$5.7M+34.7%$8.6M+185.7%$8.0M+141.7%$7.7M+56.9%$4.2M-42.0%$3.0M-75.1%
Current Assets$2.9M-54.0%$3.1M-48.7%$4.4M+61.3%$7.1M+407.8%$6.4M+298.9%$5.9M+88.5%$2.7M-52.6%$1.4M-86.6%
Cash & Equivalents$747K-77.6%$97K-95.4%$1.5M+172.4%$3.8M+5305.6%$3.3M+1421.5%$2.1M+15.5%$554K-86.9%$71K-99.2%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0n/m$0n/m$600Kn/m$600K-85.7%$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$23.6M+429.5%$21.6M+366.9%$12.8M+16.7%$4.3M-64.7%$4.5M-49.1%$4.6M-42.2%$11.0M+43.0%$12.1M-7.5%
Current Liabilities$23.4M+429.1%$21.6M+375.7%$12.8M+19.4%$4.3M-64.4%$4.4M-48.7%$4.5M-41.1%$10.7M+496.4%$12.0M+160.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$264K+461.7%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$9K-93.3%$47K-72.8%$86K-70.7%$245K-95.8%$134K-98.4%
Total Equity$103.1M+2821.3%$105.5M+3323.7%-$7.2Mn/m$4.3Mn/m$3.5Mn/m$3.1Mn/m-$6.8Mn/m-$9.1Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$77.0Mn/m-$72.4Mn/m-$68.3Mn/m-$47.0Mn/m-$39.9Mn/m-$33.9Mn/m-$29.1Mn/m-$26.7Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CDTTW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CDTTW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26S-1Q1'2610-QQ4'25S-1Q3'2510-QQ2'25S-1Q1'2510-QQ4'24S-1Q3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$544Kn/m-$1.9Mn/m-$4.6Mn/m-$4.4Mn/m-$2.6Mn/m-$3.9Mn/m-$3.8Mn/m-$2.0Mn/m
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$198K-15.4%N/AN/AN/A$234K-45.7%N/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/A-$7K-82.9%$1K$404K$0$41K
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$4.4Mn/m-$2.6M-$4.3M-$3.8M-$2.0M
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$595K+600.0%-$998K-1139.6%-$1K-$404K$85K-82.9%$96K+43.3%
Financing Cash Flow$1.2M-68.4%$487K-91.8%$1.7M-58.6%$6.0M+243.9%$3.8M$5.9M$4.2Mn/m$1.7M-80.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CDTTW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CDTTW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26S-1Q1'2610-QQ4'25S-1Q3'2510-QQ2'25S-1Q1'2510-QQ4'24S-1Q3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-4.5%+166.3pp-3.9%+150.5ppN/A-166.4%-170.8%-154.3%N/AN/A
Return on Assets-3.7%+71.8pp-3.2%+58.4ppN/A-83.2%+132.6pp-75.4%+87.4pp-61.6%+10.6ppN/A-215.9%-237.7pp
Current Ratio0.13-1.3x0.14-1.2x0.34+0.1x1.66+1.5x1.45+1.3x1.31+0.9x0.25-2.9x0.12-2.2x
Liabilities-to-Equity0.23-1.0x0.21-1.3xN/A1.001.261.50N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.34), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is CDT Equity Inc. Warrant's earnings per share (EPS)?

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant (CDTTW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$11779.12 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is CDT Equity Inc. Warrant's operating cash flow?

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant (CDTTW) recorded an outflow of $15.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are CDT Equity Inc. Warrant's total assets?

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant (CDTTW) had $5.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant (CDTTW) invested $5.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Yes, CDT Equity Inc. Warrant (CDTTW) spent $106K on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant (CDTTW) had 5M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant (CDTTW) had a current ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, CDT Equity Inc. Warrant (CDTTW) held $1.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $15.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

CDT Equity Inc. Warrant (CDTTW) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top