A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CEPF SEC filings page.
This page shows Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liability-funded capital structure channels nearly all invested capital through financing and investing, while reported profit remains cash-poor.
FY2025 net income was$6.1M , yet operating income was negative$294K and operating cash flow was negative$63K . That combination indicates the reported profit was generated largely below the operating line or through non-cash effects, rather than by the business’s day-to-day activities.
Financing provided
Assets totaled
Financial Health Signals
Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. used $0.01 of operating cash (-$63K OCF vs $6.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. reported $3.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 25630.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. held $25K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CEPF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CEPF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $465.0M | $460.8M | $456.9M+149329519.0% | $452.6M | N/A | N/A | $306 | N/A |
| Current Assets | $198K | $219K | $155K | $232K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $25K | $25K | $25K | $102K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $464.8M | $460.6M | $456.7M | $452.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $465.2M | $460.8M | $456.8M+20877697.7% | $452.3M | N/A | N/A | $2K | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$171K-284.4% | $4K+112.3% | $142K+7667.5% | $275K | -$44K-2043.3% | -$29K | -$2K | $2K |
| Retained Earnings | -$152K | $138K | -$144K-434.6% | -$153K | N/A | N/A | -$27K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
CEPF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CEPF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. profitable?
Yes, Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) reported a net income of $6.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) has a return on equity of 4305.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) recorded an outflow of $63K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc.'s total assets?
Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) had $456.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3207.44 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) had a return on assets of 1.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) trades at 96.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $6.1M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $592.1M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $592.1M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Are Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) used $0.01 of operating cash (-$63K OCF vs $6.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.