STOCK TITAN

Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) Financials

CEPF
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $6.1M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$63K YoY not available
Market Cap $592.1M as of Sep 9, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings 96.6x on $6.1M net income, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CEPF SEC filings page.

This page shows Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CEPF FY2025

Liability-funded capital structure channels nearly all invested capital through financing and investing, while reported profit remains cash-poor.

FY2025 net income was $6.1M, yet operating income was negative $294K and operating cash flow was negative $63K. That combination indicates the reported profit was generated largely below the operating line or through non-cash effects, rather than by the business’s day-to-day activities.

Financing provided $450.1M while investing used $450.0M, so the year’s major cash movement was a near-offsetting capital deployment rather than internally funded expansion. Operating cash generation did not finance the activity.

Assets totaled $456.9M and liabilities totaled $456.8M>, leaving just $142K of equity. Thin residual equity means the balance sheet’s scale is overwhelmingly supported by obligations, while reported current assets of $155K represent only a small portion of total assets.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. used $0.01 of operating cash (-$63K OCF vs $6.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$3.9M
YoY+25630.8%
QoQ-5.2%

Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. reported $3.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 25630.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.2%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$25K
QoQ0.0%

Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. held $25K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CEPF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEPF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$144K+839.0%$109K+300.9%N/A$105K$15K$27KN/AN/A
Operating Income-$174K-1034.4%-$139K-411.4%N/A-$119K-$15K-$27KN/AN/A
Net Income$3.9M+25630.8%$4.1M+15329.7%N/A$1.7M-$15K-433.2%-$27KN/A-$3K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CEPF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEPF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$465.0M$460.8M$456.9M+149329519.0%$452.6MN/AN/A$306N/A
Current Assets$198K$219K$155K$232KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$25K$25K$25K$102KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$464.8M$460.6M$456.7M$452.2MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$465.2M$460.8M$456.8M+20877697.7%$452.3MN/AN/A$2KN/A
Total Equity-$171K-284.4%$4K+112.3%$142K+7667.5%$275K-$44K-2043.3%-$29K-$2K$2K
Retained Earnings-$152K$138K-$144K-434.6%-$153KN/AN/A-$27KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

CEPF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEPF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$0+100.0%$83+104.4%$1-$3K-$58K-$2KN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0-$83$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$77K$450.1M$58K$2KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CEPF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEPF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/A115716.7%N/A614.3%N/AN/AN/A-126.1%
Return on Assets0.8%0.9%N/A0.4%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt-to-EquityN/A128975.343207.441645.81N/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. profitable?

Yes, Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) reported a net income of $6.1M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?

Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) has a return on equity of 4305.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What is Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc.'s operating cash flow?

Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) recorded an outflow of $63K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) had $456.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3207.44 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) had a return on assets of 1.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) trades at 96.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $6.1M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $592.1M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $592.1M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Cantor Equity Partners Iv, Inc. (CEPF) used $0.01 of operating cash (-$63K OCF vs $6.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top