A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CEPS SEC filings page.
This page shows Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing dependence dominates an entity with no reported revenue, as operating outflows are offset by new financing rather than business receipts.
In FY2025, operating cash flow was-$85K while financing cash flow was$85K , indicating that reported cash movement came from financing rather than operating activity. At year-end, liabilities exceeded assets—$201K versus$139K —leaving negative equity of-$63K .
The entity reported no revenue in either available year, so conventional margin and cash-conversion analysis cannot establish an operating business model. Its reported loss widened from
The balance sheet shifted from positive equity of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. reported a net loss of $64K while operations used $85K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. reported $874K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 87659.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. held $25K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.'s ROE was 724.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 569.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CEPS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CEPS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $116.9M | $115.9M | $139K+13813.5% | N/A | $998 |
| Current Assets | $201K | $247K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $25K | $50K | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $116.6M | $115.5M | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $116.8M | $115.6M | $201K | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | $121K | $281K | -$63K-6368.7% | N/A | $998 |
| Retained Earnings | $117K | $305K | -$88K-264.8% | N/A | -$24K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
CEPS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CEPS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$63K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. profitable?
No, Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) reported a net income of -$64K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) recorded an outflow of $85K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.'s total assets?
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) had $139K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) had a return on assets of -45.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $151.9M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $151.9M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) has negative shareholder equity of -$63K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) reported a net loss of $64K while operations used $85K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.