STOCK TITAN

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) Financials

CEPS
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$64K -1425.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.03 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$85K YoY not available
Market Cap $151.9M as of Sep 10, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m outside the range published as a multiple, on $121K equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CEPS SEC filings page.

This page shows Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CEPS FY2025

Financing dependence dominates an entity with no reported revenue, as operating outflows are offset by new financing rather than business receipts.

In FY2025, operating cash flow was -$85K while financing cash flow was $85K, indicating that reported cash movement came from financing rather than operating activity. At year-end, liabilities exceeded assets$201K versus $139K—leaving negative equity of -$63K.

The entity reported no revenue in either available year, so conventional margin and cash-conversion analysis cannot establish an operating business model. Its reported loss widened from -$4K in FY2024 to -$64K in FY2025, with selling, general and administrative expense matching the FY2025 loss.

The balance sheet shifted from positive equity of $1K in FY2024 to negative equity in FY2025, while debt-to-equity became -3.2x; the negative ratio reflects negative equity, not a conventional measure of manageable leverage.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. reported a net loss of $64K while operations used $85K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$874K
YoY+87659.2%
QoQ+100.9%

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. reported $874K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 87659.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.9%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$25K
QoQ-50.1%

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. held $25K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
724.0%
QoQ+569.5pp

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.'s ROE was 724.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 569.5 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CEPS Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEPS quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-K
SG&A Expenses$131K+13005.1%$115KN/A$998N/A
Operating Income-$161K-16011.1%-$134KN/A-$998N/A
Net Income$874K+87659.2%$435KN/A-$998N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CEPS Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEPS quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$116.9M$115.9M$139K+13813.5%N/A$998
Current Assets$201K$247KN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$25K$50K$0N/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0N/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$116.6M$115.5M$0N/AN/A
Total Liabilities$116.8M$115.6M$201KN/A$0
Total Equity$121K$281K-$63K-6368.7%N/A$998
Retained Earnings$117K$305K-$88K-264.8%N/A-$24K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

CEPS Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEPS quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow$0$18KN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0-$115.0MN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$25K$115.0MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CEPS Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CEPS quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on Equity724.0%154.5%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets0.8%0.4%N/AN/AN/A
Debt-to-Equity967.49410.77N/AN/A0.00

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$63K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. profitable?

No, Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) reported a net income of -$64K in fiscal year 2025.

What is Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.'s earnings per share (EPS)?

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.03 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.'s operating cash flow?

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) recorded an outflow of $85K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) had $139K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) had a return on assets of -45.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $151.9M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $151.9M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) has negative shareholder equity of -$63K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. (CEPS) reported a net loss of $64K while operations used $85K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top