Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 8, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CEPT SEC filings page.
This page shows Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (CEPT) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
No operating revenue is reported, while liabilities exceed assets and financing flows dominate the entity’s expanding balance sheet.
From FY2024 to FY2025, total assets expanded from$107K to$246.8M while liabilities rose from$174K to$256.5M , leaving negative equity in both years; scale increased without corresponding net asset ownership.
FY2025 net income was
Current assets of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. reported $2.4M in net income in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. held $25K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
CEPT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $1.5M+5241.9% | $1.5M | $124K+148.1% | $118K+5949.3% | $27K | N/A | $50K | $2K |
| Operating Income | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.5M | -$154Kn/m | -$138Kn/m | -$27K | N/A | -$50K | -$2K |
| Net Income | $2.4Mn/m | -$3.8M | $2.4Mn/m | $1.4Mn/m | -$27K | N/A | -$50K | -$2K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
CEPT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $249.0M+153868.5% | $246.8M+231575.3% | $244.4M | $241.8M | $162K | $107K | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $234K | $170K | $192K | $213K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $25K | $25Kn/m | $25K | $25K | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $248.8M | $246.6Mn/m | $244.1M | $241.5M | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $258.5M+100552.5% | $256.5M+146885.0% | $247.9M | $245.2M | $257K | $174K | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $3.1M | $1.6M+841.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $174K | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $255.3M | $254.8Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$9.5Mn/m | -$9.6Mn/m | -$3.5Mn/m | -$3.3M-422803.0% | -$95K | -$68K | -$49K | $789 |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.5Mn/m | -$9.8Mn/m | -$3.5M | -$3.3M | -$120K | -$93K | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CEPT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CEPT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.6M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.10), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. CEPT | FY2025 | N/A | $18K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Soulpower Acquisition Corporation SOUL | FY2025 | N/A | $6.0M | N/A | $357.5M | — |
| Cantor Equity Partners V, Inc. CEPV | FY2025 | N/A | $1.2M | N/A | $324.6M | — |
Where Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (CEPT) reported a net income of $2.4M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $18K.
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (CEPT) generated $43K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (CEPT) had $246.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (CEPT) had a current ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (CEPT) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (CEPT) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.