Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CEROW SEC filings page.
This page shows CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 (CEROW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The latest balance sheet shows a shrinking asset base, liabilities exceeding assets, and operating cash needs far larger than reported resources.
The financing picture weakened across FY2024–FY2025: total liabilities rose from$8.1M to$9.1M while total assets fell from$6.2M to$3.6M , pushing the current ratio from 0.5x to 0.3x. That combination points to obligations resting against a smaller asset base, not merely a temporary earnings shortfall.
In FY2025, operating cash flow was
In FY2023, R&D consumed
Financial Health Signals
CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29's EBITDA was -$3.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 18.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.
CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 reported -$1.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 81.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 82.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 held $863K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 invested $1.7M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 37.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 25.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
CEROW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $1.7M-37.0% | $2.3M-19.6% | N/A | $2.4M+34.5% | $2.8M+1.5% | $2.9M+221.7% | N/A | $1.8M+38.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.1M+7.1% | $2.5M+22.7% | N/A | $2.0M-24.8% | $2.0M-19.1% | $2.0M-25.7% | N/A | $2.6M+918.6% |
| Operating Income | -$3.8M+18.6% | -$4.8M+2.1% | N/A | -$4.4M+0.9% | -$4.7M+8.2% | -$5.0M-35.4% | N/A | -$4.4M-186.7% |
| EBITDA | -$3.8M+18.5% | N/A | N/A | -$4.3M-0.1% | -$4.6M+7.7% | -$4.9M-36.2% | N/A | -$4.3M-202.0% |
| Interest Expense | $690K | $166K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$4K-2714.0% |
| Net Income | -$1.0M+81.0% | -$5.9M-15.3% | N/A | -$4.9M-14.9% | -$5.4M-121.2% | -$5.1M-195.6% | N/A | -$4.2M-213.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.70+98.9% | -$0.20+99.4% | N/A | -$9.10+94.7% | -$61.71+79.6% | -$31.82-160.0% | N/A | -$170.22-113380.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.70 | -$0.20 | N/A | -$9.10 | -$61.71 | -$31.82 | N/A | -$170.22 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 42M | 29M | N/A | 1M | 488,076 | 171,381 | N/A | 24,838 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Income Tax.
CEROW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.9M-69.4% | $2.2M-72.4% | $3.6M-41.3% | $3.9M-39.8% | $6.2M-15.9% | $8.0M-11.7% | $6.2M+21.1% | $6.5M-23.4% |
| Current Assets | $1.5M-63.5% | $1.6M-72.7% | $2.7M-26.4% | $2.6M-31.2% | $4.2M0.0% | $5.8M+4.8% | $3.7M+88.5% | $3.7M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $863K-73.3% | $857K-83.2% | $1.7M-50.0% | $1.9M-43.8% | $3.2M-11.5% | $5.1M+11.0% | $3.3M+3334.5% | $3.4M+2740.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $32.4M+313.5% | $11.5M+37.8% | $9.1M+12.2% | $8.5M-17.1% | $7.8M-20.5% | $8.3M-36.1% | $8.1M-82.8% | $10.2M-54.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $32.4M+325.4% | $11.3M+44.1% | $9.1M+22.8% | $8.5M-10.3% | $7.6M-13.2% | $7.9M-32.5% | $7.4M+111.1% | $9.4M+96.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $137K-70.4% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $218K-79.7% | $462K-66.6% | $699K-98.4% | $772K-95.6% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $137K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$30.5M-1767.0% | -$9.3M-2710.9% | -$5.4M-187.5% | -$4.5M-22.7% | -$1.6M+34.2% | -$329K+91.7% | -$1.9M+95.5% | -$3.7M+73.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$97.8M-20.0% | -$96.7M-27.2% | -$90.8M-28.1% | -$86.3M-20.5% | -$81.4M-20.9% | -$76.0M-17.1% | -$70.9M-64.6% | -$71.6M-420.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
CEROW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$7.9M | $2.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $59K-23.3% | N/A | N/A | $69K-39.1% | $76K-33.3% | $76K0.0% | N/A | $114K-1.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.1M+512.1% | $1.6M+430.4% | N/A | $348K-13.0% | $183K+511.1% | $305K+238.8% | N/A | $400K |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | $127K0.0% | $0 | $43K | -$43K | $127K | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
CEROW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.30), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Does CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 pay dividends?
Yes, CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 (CEROW) paid $10.37 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29's operating cash flow?
CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 (CEROW) recorded an outflow of $16.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29's total assets?
CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 (CEROW) had $3.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29's current ratio?
CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 (CEROW) had a current ratio of 0.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
How does CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 (CEROW) held $1.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $16.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CERO THERAPEUTICS WTS 29 (CEROW) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.