Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CFTR-PA SEC filings page.
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) reported $100.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 5.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Debt-funded asset intensity makes financing costs and distributions more important than top-line growth.
From FY2021 through FY2025, operating cash flow stayed positive while net income remained negative; in FY2025, interest expense reached$28.3M versus operating cash flow of$27.4M . The gap indicates that accounting cash generation is largely consumed by financing costs before it can strengthen the capital base.
FY2025 assets were
The company continued distributing capital while reporting losses: FY2025 buybacks were
Financial Health Signals
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. reported a net loss of $8.4M while generating $27.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. generated $24.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.2%.
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. reported $9.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 636.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 466.7%.
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. earned $0.84 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 700.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 481.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. held $24.6M in cash against $573.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.'s net profit margin was 37.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 43.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.5 percentage points.
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.'s ROE was 5.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 6.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. spent $11.4M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 51.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
CFTR-PA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $24.9M-0.2% | $26.6M+12.2% | $24.8M+7.0% | $24.4M+4.1% | $25.0M-3.1% | $23.7M+2.3% | $23.2M+2.9% | $23.4M-3.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.4M+1738.8% | $991K+1239.2% | $244K+124.0% | $328K+383.9% | $75K+17.9% | $74K+9.9% | $109K+1.6% | $68K-18.4% |
| Interest Expense | $6.1M-15.1% | $6.8M-1.0% | $6.9M-0.8% | $7.3M+3.1% | $7.2M+6.0% | $6.9M+5.6% | $7.0M+8.6% | $7.1M+19.1% |
| Net Income | $9.2M+636.4% | -$2.5M-460.9% | -$5.1M-6.2% | -$1.2M+49.1% | -$1.7M+12.0% | -$449K-451.3% | -$4.8M-814.8% | -$2.3M-1048.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.84+700.0% | -$0.22-450.0% | -$0.43-22.9% | -$0.10+41.2% | -$0.140.0% | -$0.04-300.0% | -$0.35-1066.7% | -$0.17-1600.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.84+700.0% | -$0.22-450.0% | -$0.43-22.9% | -$0.10+41.2% | -$0.140.0% | -$0.04-300.0% | -$0.35-1066.7% | -$0.17-1600.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 11M-10.8% | 12M-8.5% | N/A | 12M-11.2% | 12M-12.3% | 13M-13.4% | N/A | 13M-13.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.
CFTR-PA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B+2.6% | $1.1B-3.4% | $1.1B+1.0% | $1.2B+0.3% | $1.2B+4.1% | $1.2B+2.8% | $1.1B-1.5% | $1.1B-0.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $24.6M-13.5% | $23.5M+0.9% | $25.4M-29.7% | $29.7M+6.2% | $28.5M+11.8% | $23.3M-17.5% | $36.1M+18.9% | $27.9M-9.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.0B+7.0% | $968.1M+2.3% | $966.8M+7.5% | $961.3M+5.7% | $955.0M+11.5% | $946.5M+10.9% | $899.5M+5.7% | $909.8M+8.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | $573.1M-4.8% | $602.6M+2.5% | $600.7M | $611.7M | $601.7M | $588.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $168.4M-17.8% | $154.7M-28.3% | $170.0M-24.9% | $189.5M-20.4% | $204.9M-20.5% | $215.8M-22.1% | $226.5M-22.5% | $238.0M-24.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$140.9M-10.7% | -$147.3M-21.9% | -$142.0M-22.8% | -$133.1M-25.6% | -$127.3M-29.4% | -$120.9M-32.7% | -$115.7M-35.4% | -$105.9M-33.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
CFTR-PA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $13.1M+79.5% | -$6.0M-169.4% | $5.8M-36.4% | $5.5M-21.7% | $7.3M-21.0% | $8.7M+81.8% | $9.2M+0.5% | $7.1M-24.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $8.4M-5.7% | $9.0M-2.3% | $9.3M+4.6% | $9.0M+6.3% | $8.9M+5.3% | $9.2M+0.1% | $8.9M-3.5% | $8.4M-4.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $62.5M+2654.2% | $890K+114.0% | -$445K-102.6% | -$1.7M-17.4% | -$2.4M-144.7% | -$6.3M-295.7% | $17.4M+449.9% | -$1.4M+75.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$74.4M-56351.5% | $3.1M+121.8% | -$9.6M+47.0% | -$5.8M-43.0% | $132K+100.8% | -$14.1M-32.3% | -$18.1M-308.0% | -$4.1M+43.4% |
| Dividends Paid | $1.9M-43.9% | $1.9M-43.4% | $3.2M-10.3% | $3.3M-10.6% | $3.4M-14.8% | $3.4M-17.0% | $3.5M-14.9% | $3.7M-12.1% |
| Share Buybacks | $11.4M+51.9% | $11.2M+20.5% | $11.5M-13.2% | $12.1M-17.2% | $7.5M-52.0% | $9.3M-42.6% | $13.2M-39.2% | $14.6M+2.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
CFTR-PA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 37.0%+43.9pp | -9.5%-7.6pp | -20.4%+0.2pp | -4.9%+5.1pp | -6.9%+0.7pp | -1.9%-1.5pp | -20.6%-18.3pp | -9.9%-9.1pp |
| Return on Equity | 5.5%+6.3pp | -1.6%-1.4pp | -3.0%-0.9pp | -0.6%+0.3pp | -0.8%-0.1pp | -0.2%-0.2pp | -2.1%-1.9pp | -1.0%-0.9pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.8%+0.9pp | -0.2%-0.2pp | -0.4%0.0pp | -0.1%+0.1pp | -0.1%0.0pp | 0.0%0.0pp | -0.4%-0.4pp | -0.2%-0.2pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 3.40+0.5x | 3.89+1.2x | 3.53-0.4x | 3.23-0.6x | 2.94-0.4x | 2.73-0.4x | 3.97+1.1x | 3.82+1.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Where Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) reported $97.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) revenue grew by 2.4% year-over-year, from $95.5M to $97.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. profitable?
No, Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) reported a net income of -$8.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -8.6%.
How much debt does Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) had $25.4M in cash and equivalents against $600.7M in long-term debt.
What is Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.'s net profit margin?
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) had a net profit margin of -8.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) has a return on equity of -5.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) generated $27.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.'s total assets?
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) had $1.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.53 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) had a return on assets of -0.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Cantor Fitzgerald Income Trust, Inc. (CFTR-PA) reported a net loss of $8.4M while generating $27.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.