Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CFTZV SEC filings page.
CFTZV (CFTZV) reported $100.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 4.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business carries a large balance sheet, while financing costs and distributions absorb much of its internally generated cash.
The net loss narrowed in FY2025, but operating cash flow fell to$27.4M from$30.3M , so earnings improvement did not translate into better cash generation. Interest expense of$28.3M was roughly equal to FY2025 operating cash flow, leaving little internally generated cash after financing cost.
Assets reached
Buybacks and dividends totaled
Financial Health Signals
CFTZV does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CFTZV passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
CFTZV reported a net loss of $8.4M while generating $27.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CFTZV generated $26.6M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 12.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.2%.
CFTZV reported -$2.5M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 460.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 50.3%.
CFTZV earned -$0.22 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 450.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CFTZV held $23.5M in cash against $602.6M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
CFTZV's net profit margin was -9.5% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 7.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.9 percentage points.
CFTZV's ROE was -1.6% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
CFTZV spent $11.2M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 20.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.7%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
CFTZV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $26.6M+12.2% | $24.8M+7.0% | $24.4M+4.1% | $25.0M-3.1% | $23.7M+2.3% | $23.2M+2.9% | $23.4M-3.1% | $25.8M+13.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $991K+1239.2% | $244K+124.0% | $328K+383.9% | $75K+17.9% | $74K+9.9% | $109K+1.6% | $68K-18.4% | $63K-2.1% |
| Interest Expense | $6.8M-1.0% | $6.9M-0.8% | $7.3M+3.1% | $7.2M+6.0% | $6.9M+5.6% | $7.0M+8.6% | $7.1M+19.1% | $6.8M+28.6% |
| Net Income | -$2.5M-460.9% | -$5.1M-6.2% | -$1.2M+49.1% | -$1.7M+12.0% | -$449K-451.3% | -$4.8M-814.8% | -$2.3M-1048.4% | -$2.0M-147.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.22-450.0% | N/A | -$0.10+41.2% | -$0.140.0% | -$0.04-300.0% | N/A | -$0.17-1600.0% | -$0.14-180.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.22-450.0% | N/A | -$0.10+41.2% | -$0.140.0% | -$0.04-300.0% | N/A | -$0.17-1600.0% | -$0.14-180.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 12M-8.5% | N/A | 12M-11.2% | 12M-12.3% | 13M-13.4% | N/A | 13M-13.7% | 14M-11.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.
CFTZV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.1B-3.4% | $1.1B+1.0% | $1.2B+0.3% | $1.2B+4.1% | $1.2B+2.8% | $1.1B-1.5% | $1.1B-0.2% | $1.1B-3.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $23.5M+0.9% | $25.4M-29.7% | $29.7M+6.2% | $28.5M+11.8% | $23.3M-17.5% | $36.1M+18.9% | $27.9M-9.3% | $25.5M-25.7% |
| Total Liabilities | $968.1M+2.3% | $966.8M+7.5% | $961.3M+5.7% | $955.0M+11.5% | $946.5M+10.9% | $899.5M+5.7% | $909.8M+8.7% | $856.4M+3.4% |
| Long-Term Debt | $602.6M+2.5% | $600.7M | $611.7M | $601.7M | $588.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $154.7M-28.3% | $170.0M-24.9% | $189.5M-20.4% | $204.9M-20.5% | $215.8M-22.1% | $226.5M-22.5% | $238.0M-24.1% | $257.7M-20.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$147.3M-21.9% | -$142.0M-22.8% | -$133.1M-25.6% | -$127.3M-29.4% | -$120.9M-32.7% | -$115.7M-35.4% | -$105.9M-33.9% | -$98.4M-34.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
CFTZV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$6.0M-169.4% | $5.8M-36.4% | $5.5M-21.7% | $7.3M-21.0% | $8.7M+81.8% | $9.2M+0.5% | $7.1M-24.7% | $9.2M+31.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $9.0M-2.3% | $10.1M+7.1% | $9.0M+6.3% | $8.9M+5.3% | $9.2M+0.1% | $9.4M-2.5% | $8.4M-4.9% | $8.5M+0.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $890K+114.0% | -$445K-102.6% | -$1.7M-17.4% | -$2.4M-144.7% | -$6.3M-295.7% | $17.4M+449.9% | -$1.4M+75.6% | $5.5M+1391.3% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $3.1M+121.8% | -$9.6M+47.0% | -$5.8M-43.0% | $132K+100.8% | -$14.1M-32.3% | -$18.1M-308.0% | -$4.1M+43.4% | -$17.3M-173.4% |
| Dividends Paid | $1.9M-43.4% | $3.2M-10.3% | $3.3M-10.6% | $3.4M-14.8% | $3.4M-17.0% | $3.5M-14.9% | $3.7M-12.1% | $4.0M-8.3% |
| Share Buybacks | $11.2M+20.5% | $11.5M-13.2% | $12.1M-17.2% | $7.5M-52.0% | $9.3M-42.6% | $13.2M-39.2% | $14.6M+2.7% | $15.6M+6.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
CFTZV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | -9.5%-7.6pp | -20.4%+0.2pp | -4.9%+5.1pp | -6.9%+0.7pp | -1.9%-1.5pp | -20.6%-18.3pp | -9.9%-9.1pp | -7.6%-4.1pp |
| Return on Equity | -1.6%-1.4pp | -3.0%-0.9pp | -0.6%+0.3pp | -0.8%-0.1pp | -0.2%-0.2pp | -2.1%-1.9pp | -1.0%-0.9pp | -0.8%-0.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.2%-0.2pp | -0.4%0.0pp | -0.1%+0.1pp | -0.1%0.0pp | 0.0%0.0pp | -0.4%-0.4pp | -0.2%-0.2pp | -0.2%-0.1pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 3.89+1.2x | 3.53-0.4x | 3.23-0.6x | 2.94-0.4x | 2.73-0.4x | 3.97+1.1x | 3.82+1.2x | 3.32+0.8x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Where CFTZV Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CFTZV's annual revenue?
CFTZV (CFTZV) reported $97.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is CFTZV's revenue growing?
CFTZV (CFTZV) revenue grew by 2.4% year-over-year, from $95.5M to $97.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is CFTZV profitable?
No, CFTZV (CFTZV) reported a net income of -$8.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -8.6%.
How much debt does CFTZV have?
As of fiscal year 2025, CFTZV (CFTZV) had $25.4M in cash and equivalents against $600.7M in long-term debt.
What is CFTZV's net profit margin?
CFTZV (CFTZV) had a net profit margin of -8.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is CFTZV's return on equity (ROE)?
CFTZV (CFTZV) has a return on equity of -5.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is CFTZV's operating cash flow?
CFTZV (CFTZV) generated $27.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are CFTZV's total assets?
CFTZV (CFTZV) had $1.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CFTZV's debt-to-equity ratio?
CFTZV (CFTZV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.53 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is CFTZV's return on assets (ROA)?
CFTZV (CFTZV) had a return on assets of -0.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is CFTZV's Piotroski F-Score?
CFTZV (CFTZV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CFTZV's earnings high quality?
CFTZV (CFTZV) reported a net loss of $8.4M while generating $27.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.