STOCK TITAN

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) Financials

CHEV
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$387K +54.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.04 +55.6% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$1.1M -72.6% YoY
Market Cap $11.2M as of Sep 23, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 23.5x on $479K equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 23, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CHEV SEC filings page.

This page shows CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CHEV FY2025

Balance-sheet expansion is being financed mainly through liabilities while operating cash outflow deepens and short-term coverage remains constrained.

From FY2024 to FY2025, assets jumped from $332K to $9.1M while liabilities also expanded materially, so the equity recovery was not simply internally funded accumulation. The latest debt-to-equity ratio of 4.7x alongside a 0.1x current ratio indicates that both long-term leverage and near-term claims shape the financing picture.

Operating cash flow moved from -$610K in FY2024 to -$1.1M in FY2025, indicating that the larger reported loss was also demanding more cash. That alignment makes earnings quality a central issue because the loss is not being offset by positive operating cash generation.

In FY2025, financing cash flow of $934K partly offset operating cash flow of -$1.1M, showing that cash needs were being met through financing activity rather than operations. The reported liquidity measure equaled only 0.7 months of the latest annual operating outflow, reinforcing the importance of that financing channel.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/6

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC reported a net loss of $387K while operations used $1.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC reported an operating loss of $1.9M against $59K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$410K
YoY-144.1%
QoQ+24.1%

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC reported -$410K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 144.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.04
YoY-144.4%
QoQ+20.0%

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 144.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.0%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$10K
YoY-91.2%
QoQ-60.0%

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC held $10K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
11M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-21.1%

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC had 11M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-85.6%
YoY-119.2pp
QoQ-35.2pp

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC's ROE was -85.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 119.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 35.2 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$202K
YoY+176.7%
QoQ+1.0%

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC invested $202K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 176.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

CHEV Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CHEV quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
R&D Expenses$202K+176.7%$200K+177.8%N/A$122K+56.4%$73K-14.1%$72K+14.3%N/A$78K-46.2%
SG&A Expenses$333K+77.1%$381K+155.7%N/A$434K+305.6%$188K+97.9%$149K+25.2%N/A$107K-15.7%
Operating Income-$535K-105.0%-$581K-162.9%N/A-$556K-200.5%-$261K-45.0%-$221K-21.4%N/A-$185K+32.0%
Interest Expense$26K-46.9%$54K+2800.0%N/A$21K+61.5%$49K+2350.0%-$2K-300.0%N/A$13K
Income Tax-$35K-$35KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$410K-144.1%-$540K-130.8%N/A-$492K-147.2%$930K+605.4%-$234K-18.2%N/A-$199K+30.4%
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.020.0%-$0.03-$0.02+33.3%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.04-144.4%-$0.05-150.0%-$0.06-100.0%-$0.04-100.0%$0.09+550.0%-$0.020.0%-$0.03-$0.02

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Diluted Shares (Avg).

CHEV Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CHEV quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$8.8M+15.4%$8.9M+1838.5%$9.1M+2627.4%$7.6M+2708.1%$7.6M+2432.8%$460K+61.4%$332K+48.9%$271K-33.7%
Current Assets$346K+66.3%$277K-28.8%$255K-1.5%$169K+576.0%$208K+300.0%$389K+1289.3%$259K+407.8%$25K-84.1%
Cash & Equivalents$10K-91.2%$25K-91.1%$58K-66.9%$47K+683.3%$114K+200.0%$281K$175K+2087.5%$6K-94.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
InventoryN/AN/AN/AN/A$68KN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$1.8M-76.0%$1.8M$1.8M$7.4M$7.4MN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$8.3M+71.1%$7.8M+691.7%$7.5M+689.7%$5.2M+470.5%$4.9M+559.3%$991K+50.6%$945K+138.0%$905K+278.7%
Current Liabilities$3.3M+140.3%$2.7M+183.1%$2.3M+148.7%$1.5M+77.1%$1.4M+91.1%$959K+88.4%$913K+162.4%$874K+360.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.6M-55.4%$1.6M+4915.6%$1.6M+5025.0%$3.6M+11561.3%$3.5M+11267.7%$32K-78.5%$32K-34.7%$31K-36.7%
Total Equity$479K-82.7%$1.1M+301.7%$1.6M+359.7%$2.4M+486.0%$2.8M+732.4%-$531K-42.4%-$613K-252.3%-$634K-472.9%
Retained Earnings-$4.2M-91.9%-$3.8M-22.1%-$3.3M-13.3%-$2.7M-6.2%-$2.2M+5.8%-$3.1M-45.2%-$2.9M-40.8%-$2.5M-48.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Debt.

CHEV Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CHEV quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$183K-8.9%-$333K-68.2%-$312K-32.8%-$375K-162.2%-$168K-26.3%-$198K-100.0%-$235K-76.7%-$143K+15.4%
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$1K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0$2KN/AN/A$0
Financing Cash Flow$168K+16700.0%$300K+1.7%$330K-17.5%$308K+177.5%$1K-99.4%$295K+210.5%$400K+1190.3%$111K+11200.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CHEV Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CHEV quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-85.6%-119.2pp-50.4%N/A-20.1%33.6%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-4.6%-16.8pp-6.1%+44.8ppN/A-6.5%+67.0pp12.2%+73.1pp-50.9%+18.6ppN/A-73.4%-3.5pp
Current Ratio0.110.0x0.10-0.3x0.11-0.2x0.11+0.1x0.15+0.1x0.41+0.4x0.28+0.1x0.03-0.8x
Debt-to-Equity17.43+15.7x7.334.692.111.76N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.11), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
CHARGING ROBOTICS INC CHEV FY2025 N/A -$387K N/A $11.2M —
NOVONIX LTD NVNXF FY2025 $5.6M -$92.7M N/A $67.8M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CHARGING ROBOTICS INC profitable?

No, CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) reported a net income of -$387K in fiscal year 2025.

What is CHARGING ROBOTICS INC's earnings per share (EPS)?

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.04 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 55.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is CHARGING ROBOTICS INC's return on equity (ROE)?

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) has a return on equity of -24.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) had $9.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) invested $652K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) had 11M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) had a current ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 4.69 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) had a return on assets of -4.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $11.2M as of Sep 23, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $11.2M as of Sep 23, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) held $58K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) reported a net loss of $387K while operations used $1.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CHARGING ROBOTICS INC (CHEV) reported an operating loss of $1.9M against $59K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top