Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CJAX SEC filings page.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) reported $833K in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 20.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business remains loss-making, but lower overhead and minimal debt have improved reported margins without resolving short-term balance-sheet pressure.
FY2025 revenue was nearly flat at$964K while SG&A fell, so the 58.8 percentage-point operating-margin improvement reflects cost reduction rather than expanding sales. Net loss still totaled$1.11M , showing that lower expenses have narrowed losses without reaching operating break-even.
Operating cash flow was
Debt-to-equity was effectively zero while liabilities represented
Financial Health Signals
We are recalculating CoJax Oil & Gas Corp's peer-relative financial health score against the latest fiscal year. It will appear here once the refresh completes. The signals and metrics below are current.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp reported a net loss of $1.1M while generating $41K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp reported an operating loss of $1.0M against $2K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp generated $329K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 41.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 193.9%.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp's EBITDA was $94K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp reported $3K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp held $53K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp's operating margin was 0.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 88.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp's net profit margin was 0.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 88.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp's quarterly ROE was 0.0% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 2.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CJAX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $329K+41.0% | $112K-66.9% | $179K-19.0% | $213K-15.1% | $234K-26.5% | $338K+85.8% | $221K-15.8% | $251K+0.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $156K-23.5% | $194K-29.3% | $161K-15.0% | $136K-33.9% | $204K+19.8% | $274K-22.5% | $190K-52.7% | $206K+116.6% |
| Operating Income | $3Kn/m | -$266Kn/m | -$524Kn/m | -$157Kn/m | -$204Kn/m | -$144Kn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$149K-1192.1% |
| EBITDA | $94Kn/m | -$210Kn/m | -$446Kn/m | -$78Kn/m | -$108K-481.7% | -$44Kn/m | -$998Kn/m | -$71K-164.7% |
| Interest Expense | $514+111.5% | $533+10.4% | N/A | N/A | $243 | $483 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $3Kn/m | -$266Kn/m | -$603Kn/m | -$158Kn/m | -$204Kn/m | -$145Kn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$150K-1239.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | -$0.02n/m | -$0.04n/m | -$0.01n/m | -$0.01 | -$0.01n/m | -$0.09 | -$0.01 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | -$0.02n/m | -$0.04n/m | -$0.01n/m | -$0.01 | -$0.01n/m | -$0.09 | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 14M+0.1% | 14M+1.2% | N/A | 14M+1.4% | 14M | 14M+37.8% | N/A | 14M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
CJAX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.8M-5.1% | $9.6M-8.5% | $9.6M-8.8% | $10.2M-9.9% | $10.3M+49.6% | $10.5M+144.5% | $10.5M+140.5% | $11.3M |
| Current Assets | $334K+43.3% | $241K-7.9% | $208K-3.4% | $204K-35.7% | $233K-28.4% | $262K+2.3% | $215K-23.5% | $317K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $53Kn/m | $91K+18.2% | $77Kn/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $77K-69.2% | $0-100.0% | $250K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $254K+49.5% | $129K-27.8% | $110K-25.2% | $119K-29.8% | $170K-14.8% | $179K+1.4% | $147K-28.4% | $170K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.2M+28.8% | $2.0M-0.1% | $1.7M-8.5% | $1.8M+7.8% | $1.7M+16.6% | $2.0M+40.0% | $1.9M+45.1% | $1.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $1.6M+44.6% | $1.4M+0.9% | $1.2M-10.7% | $1.2M-14.1% | $1.1M-13.3% | $1.4M+10.6% | $1.3M+12.7% | $1.4M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $569K-2.1% | $557K-2.7% | $545K-3.4% | $590K+120.2% | $581K+261.7% | $572K+305.8% | $565K+347.3% | $268K |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $817-92.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $11K-47.8% | N/A |
| Total Equity | $7.6M-11.9% | $7.6M-10.5% | $7.9M-8.9% | $8.5M-13.2% | $8.6M+58.6% | $8.5M+196.1% | $8.6M+181.0% | $9.7M+127.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$13.7Mn/m | -$13.7Mn/m | -$13.5Mn/m | -$12.9Mn/m | -$12.7Mn/m | -$12.5Mn/m | -$12.4Mn/m | -$11.3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
CJAX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$34Kn/m | $16K-50.1% | $9Kn/m | $10K-23.6% | -$11K-121.9% | $33Kn/m | -$78K-240.2% | $13Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $91K-5.1% | $56K-44.3% | $77K-8.3% | $80K+1.8% | $95K-7.1% | $101K+23.6% | $84K-22.2% | $78K-18.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$3Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | -$3Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CJAX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 0.9%+88.2pp | -236.9% | -292.8% | -74.0%-14.4pp | -87.2%-63.9pp | -42.7% | -489.6% | -59.5%-65.0pp |
| Net Margin | 0.8%+88.1pp | -237.3% | -336.8% | -74.1%-14.3pp | -87.4%-63.9pp | -42.8% | -489.6% | -59.8%-65.1pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.0%+2.4pp | -3.5%-1.8pp | -7.7%+4.9pp | -1.9%-0.3pp | -2.4%-1.0pp | -1.7%+8.9pp | -12.6%+27.1pp | -1.5%-1.8pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.0%+2.0pp | -2.8%-1.4pp | -6.3%+4.0pp | -1.5%-0.2pp | -2.0%-0.9pp | -1.4%+5.7pp | -10.3%+17.5pp | -1.3% |
| Current Ratio | 0.200.0x | 0.170.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.17-0.1x | 0.200.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.16-0.1x | 0.23 |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 0.000.0x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.000.0x | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.29+0.1x | 0.260.0x | 0.220.0x | 0.210.0x | 0.20-0.1x | 0.23-0.3x | 0.22-0.2x | 0.17 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.030.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.02 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.18), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CoJax Oil & Gas Corp CJAX | FY2025 | $964K | -$1.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Woodside Energy Group Ltd WOPEF | FY2025 | $13.0B | $2.7B | 20.9% | $46.0B | — |
Where CoJax Oil & Gas Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) reported $964K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -0.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) revenue declined by 0.8% year-over-year, from $972K to $964K in fiscal year 2025.
No, CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) reported a net loss of $1.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $1.1M.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) had EBITDA of -$676K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) had $77K in cash and equivalents against $817 in long-term debt.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) has a return on equity of -14.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) generated $41K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) had $9.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) had a current ratio of 0.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.22 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) had a return on assets of -11.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) reported a net loss of $1.1M while generating $41K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
CoJax Oil & Gas Corp (CJAX) reported an operating loss of $1.0M against $2K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.