A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2026, filed Jun 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CLEV SEC filings page.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) reported $56K in revenue over the twelve months to Apr 30, 2026, up 6824.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Concrete Leveling SYS Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc scores -110.62, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $1.1M against total assets of $19K. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc reported a net loss of $61K while operations used $63 of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc reported an operating loss of $51K against $10K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc generated $790 in revenue in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 351.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 426.7%.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc's EBITDA was -$17K in Q3 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc reported a net loss of $19K in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc recorded an outflow of $19K in free cash flow in Q3 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc held $1K in cash as of Q3 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc's gross margin was 75.1% in Q3 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 6.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.9 percentage points.
Not shown for Q3 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q3 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Capital Allocation
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc reported no capital expenditure in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
CLEV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $790+351.4% | $150+20.0% | $55K+29954.6% | $220-32.9% | $1750.0% | $125+25.0% | $183+4.6% | $328+87.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $197+258.2% | $12+20.0% | $1K+1679.7% | $95-14.4% | $55-6.8% | $10n/m | $590.0% | $111+85.0% |
| Gross Profit | $593+394.2% | $138+20.0% | $54K+53850.0% | $149-31.3% | $120+3.4% | $115+15.0% | $100-13.8% | $217+88.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $3K+40.9% | $2K-13.8% | $7K+173.9% | $2K+0.4% | $2K-30.8% | $3K+33.3% | $2K-12.7% | $2K+1.3% |
| Operating Income | -$17Kn/m | -$14Kn/m | $19Kn/m | -$10Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | -$10Kn/m | -$22Kn/m | -$10Kn/m |
| EBITDA | -$17Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$9K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $2K-11.6% | $2K-12.9% | N/A | $3K-2.0% | $3K-2.3% | $3K-1.3% | $3K-0.2% | $3K+1.0% |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$19Kn/m | -$16Kn/m | $17Kn/m | -$12Kn/m | -$12Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | -$25Kn/m | -$19Kn/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 14M0.0% | 14M0.0% | 14M0.0% | N/A | 14M0.0% | 14M0.0% | 14M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic).
CLEV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $23K+18.9% | $42K+109.5% | $46K+162.7% | $19K+4.4% | $19K-26.6% | $20K-25.9% | $18K-28.4% | $19K-26.6% |
| Current Assets | $22K+14.0% | $41K+104.3% | $46K+162.7% | $19K+4.4% | $19K-26.6% | $20K-25.9% | $18K-28.4% | $19K-26.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1K+50.9% | $20K+2817.1% | $29K+3765.2% | $824-7.1% | $743+23.8% | $677+31.7% | $761+1.7% | $887+30.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $18K+5.7% | $18K+5.7% | $17K-0.3% | $18K+5.5% | $17K-29.4% | $17K-29.3% | $17K-29.3% | $17K-29.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $790 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $663K+5.4% | $663K+7.3% | $651K+8.0% | $641K+10.7% | $629K+10.8% | $618K+10.8% | $603K+10.6% | $579K+11.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $663K+5.4% | $663K+7.3% | $651K+8.0% | $641K+10.7% | $629K+10.8% | $618K+10.8% | $603K+10.6% | $579K+11.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | -$640Kn/m | -$621Kn/m | -$605Kn/m | -$622Kn/m | -$609Kn/m | -$598Kn/m | -$585Kn/m | -$560Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | -$1.0Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CLEV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$19Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | $29Kn/m | $44K+13.9% | -$44Kn/m | -$84n/m | -$126n/m | $38Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $101n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$19Kn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$44K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $9K+12.9% | $13K+30.7% | $21K+7.1% | $12K+30.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CLEV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 75.1%+6.5pp | 92.0%0.0pp | 98.1%+43.5pp | 67.7%+1.6pp | 68.6%+2.3pp | 92.0%-8.0pp | 54.6%-11.7pp | 66.2%+0.4pp |
| Operating Margin | -2151.0% | -9044.0% | 34.4% | -4378.2% | -5235.4% | -8089.6% | -12135.0% | -2905.8% |
| Net Margin | -2435.9% | -10544.7% | 30.3% | -5537.3% | -6690.9% | -10156.8% | -13553.6% | -5758.8% |
| Return on Assets | -84.3%-23.3pp | -37.7%+25.7pp | 36.1%+177.2pp | -62.5%+38.7pp | -61.0%-20.3pp | -63.4%-25.4pp | -141.1%-34.5pp | -101.2%-51.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.030.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.030.0x | 0.000.0x | 1.19+1.2x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x |
| FCF Margin | -2358.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -24950.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$622K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concrete Leveling SYS Inc CLEV | FY2025 | $703 | -$61K | N/A | $14.0M | — |
| Nature's Miracle Holding Inc NMHI | FY2025 | $1.7M | -$12.0M | N/A | $61K | — |
| Cavitation Techs Inc CVAT | FY2026 | $3K | N/A | N/A | $9.8M | — |
Where Concrete Leveling SYS Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) reported $703 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -9.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) revenue declined by 9.6% year-over-year, from $778 to $703 in fiscal year 2025.
No, Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) reported a net loss of $31K over the trailing 12 months to April 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $61K.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) had a gross margin of 68.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) recorded an outflow of $63 in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) had $19K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) had a return on assets of -315.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to April 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $14.0M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) trades at 250x sales, its market capitalization divided by $56K revenue, trailing 12 months to April 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $14.0M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) has negative shareholder equity of -$622K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) has an Altman Z-Score of -110.62, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) reported a net loss of $61K while operations used $63 of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Concrete Leveling SYS Inc (CLEV) reported an operating loss of $51K against $10K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.