Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) reported $248K in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Clean Vision’s dominant mechanic is a development-stage model where financing supports persistent operating losses against a balance sheet with negative equity.
The cash-conversion gap is important: FY2024 operating cash flow was-$4.9M against a net loss of-$14.0M , meaning accounting losses were much larger than the cash outflow. Financing provided$5.9M , so reported cash movement depended on external funding while core operations continued consuming cash.
The balance-sheet posture weakened from FY2023 to FY2024: liabilities rose from
Revenue fell from FY2023 to FY2024 while gross profit increased, so the improvement was not volume-led and is consistent with a changed cost or revenue mix. The supplied gross margin rose from
Financial Health Signals
Clean Vision Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Clean Vision Corp scores -8.26, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($7.5M) relative to total liabilities ($25.0M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Clean Vision Corp passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Clean Vision Corp reported a net loss of $14.0M while operations used $4.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Clean Vision Corp reported an operating loss of $7.3M against $5.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Clean Vision Corp generated $231K in revenue in fiscal year 2024. This represents a decrease of 10.2% from the prior year.
Clean Vision Corp's EBITDA was -$7.1M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 18.0% from the prior year.
Clean Vision Corp reported -$14.0M in net income in fiscal year 2024. This represents an increase of 1.9% from the prior year.
Clean Vision Corp earned -$0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2024. This represents an increase of 33.3% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Clean Vision Corp held $1.3M in cash against $1.8M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2024, with $18.4M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
Margins & Returns
Clean Vision Corp's gross margin was 95.0% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 31.8 percentage points from the prior year.
Not shown for fiscal year 2024: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2024: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
Capital Allocation
Clean Vision Corp invested $335K in research and development in fiscal year 2024. This represents an increase of 36.8% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
Not reported for fiscal year 2024.
CLNV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 | Q1'24 | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $62K+18.0% | $53K+399.9% | $11K-91.4% | $123K+253.7% | $35K+48.4% | $23K-52.8% | $50K | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $9K+13.0% | $8K+319.1% | $2K+133.5% | -$6K-370.0% | $2K-82.2% | $12K+305.4% | $3K | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $53K+18.9% | $44K+418.2% | $9K-93.3% | $129K+294.8% | $33K+187.5% | $11K-75.7% | $47K | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $9K-71.1% | $30K+1158.0% | $2K-97.9% | $113K-34.7% | $173K+727.1% | $21K-26.9% | $29K | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $598K-10.0% | $664K+212.1% | $213K-43.9% | $379K+198.2% | $127K-61.9% | $334K-1.5% | $339K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$1.2M+37.1% | -$1.9M-88.5% | -$1.0M+75.5% | -$4.2M-353.3% | -$925K-5.9% | -$874K+33.6% | -$1.3M | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $893K+27.1% | $703K+11.2% | $632K-75.6% | $2.6M+328.6% | $604K-31.6% | $884K-40.1% | $1.5M | N/A |
| Net Income | -$1.8M-337.4% | -$417K+87.1% | -$3.2M+61.8% | -$8.5M-444.7% | -$1.6M+14.9% | -$1.8M+15.9% | -$2.2M | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.02 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
CLNV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 | Q1'24 | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $20.8M-3.9% | $21.7M+22.6% | $17.7M+35.5% | $13.1M+27.0% | $10.3M-1.0% | $10.4M-4.5% | $10.9M+2.7% | $10.6M |
| Current Assets | $6.3M-18.5% | $7.7M-1.0% | $7.8M+128.6% | $3.4M+575.5% | $506K-15.4% | $598K-43.0% | $1.0M+23.1% | $853K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.0M-43.7% | $3.5M+94.7% | $1.8M+38.6% | $1.3M+31058.7% | $4K-93.5% | $64K-75.8% | $266K-21.7% | $340K |
| Inventory | $8K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $28K-16.6% | $34K+268.9% | $9K-75.4% | $38K+361.5% | $8K+2.8% | $8K-87.4% | $63K-11.3% | $71K |
| Goodwill | $4.9M0.0% | $4.9M0.0% | $4.9M0.0% | $4.9M0.0% | $4.9M0.0% | $4.9M0.0% | $4.9M0.0% | $4.9M |
| Total Liabilities | $36.3M+0.8% | $36.0M+10.5% | $32.6M+30.5% | $25.0M+56.7% | $15.9M+3.3% | $15.4M+7.4% | $14.4M+10.4% | $13.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $21.2M+1.0% | $21.0M-0.3% | $21.1M+14.4% | $18.4M+30.0% | $14.2M+3.7% | $13.7M+8.4% | $12.6M+12.0% | $11.3M |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.8M0.0% | $1.8M0.0% | $1.8M0.0% | $1.8M0.0% | $1.8M0.0% | $1.8M0.0% | $1.8M0.0% | $1.8M |
| Total Equity | -$15.8M-9.9% | -$14.3M+3.8% | -$14.9M-25.2% | -$11.9M-110.7% | -$5.6M-11.9% | -$5.0M+4.5% | -$5.3M-24.7% | -$4.2M |
| Retained Earnings | -$54.3M-3.5% | -$52.5M-0.8% | -$52.1M-6.6% | -$48.8M-21.0% | -$40.4M-4.0% | -$38.8M-4.9% | -$37.0M-6.2% | -$34.8M |
CLNV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 | Q1'24 | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$9.6M-240.2% | $6.8M+337.0% | -$2.9M+13.9% | -$3.4M-2523.9% | -$128K+67.7% | -$395K+60.0% | -$989K+23.2% | -$1.3M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$669K+71.6% | -$2.4M-728.7% | -$284K-723.1% | $46K+247.8% | -$31K-467.1% | -$5K+96.2% | -$142K-89.4% | -$75K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.0M-80.0% | $5.0M+35.3% | $3.7M-19.6% | $4.6M+5315.6% | $85K-57.4% | $199K-81.2% | $1.1M+204.1% | $348K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CLNV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 | Q1'24 | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 85.2%+0.7pp | 84.5%+3.0pp | 81.5% | 104.7% | 93.8%+45.4pp | 48.4%-45.6pp | 94.0% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -1958.8% | -3674.6% | -9747.1% | -3406.9% | -2658.7% | -3725.5% | -2649.0% | N/A |
| Net Margin | -2941.5% | -793.3% | -30723.8% | -6870.6% | -4461.9% | -7778.7% | -4364.2% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -8.8%-6.8pp | -1.9%+16.4pp | -18.3%+46.5pp | -64.7%-49.6pp | -15.1%+2.5pp | -17.6%+2.4pp | -20.0% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.30-0.1x | 0.370.0x | 0.37+0.2x | 0.19+0.1x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.08 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.19), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Where Clean Vision Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Clean Vision Corp's annual revenue?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) reported $231K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -10.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Clean Vision Corp's revenue growing?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) revenue declined by 10.2% year-over-year, from $257K to $231K in fiscal year 2024.
Is Clean Vision Corp profitable?
No, Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) reported a net income of -$14.0M in fiscal year 2024.
What is Clean Vision Corp's EBITDA?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) had EBITDA of -$7.1M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Clean Vision Corp have?
As of fiscal year 2024, Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) had $1.3M in cash and equivalents against $1.8M in long-term debt.
What is Clean Vision Corp's gross margin?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) had a gross margin of 95.0% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Clean Vision Corp's operating cash flow?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) recorded an outflow of $4.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Clean Vision Corp's total assets?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) had $13.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Clean Vision Corp spend on research and development?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) invested $335K in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
What is Clean Vision Corp's current ratio?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) had a current ratio of 0.19 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Clean Vision Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) had a return on assets of -107.2% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Clean Vision Corp's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2024, Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) held $1.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Clean Vision Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.9M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Clean Vision Corp's Altman Z-Score?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) has an Altman Z-Score of -8.26, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Clean Vision Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Clean Vision Corp's earnings high quality?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) reported a net loss of $14.0M while operations used $4.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Clean Vision Corp cover its interest payments?
Clean Vision Corp (CLNV) reported an operating loss of $7.3M against $5.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.