A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CLOW SEC filings page.
This page shows CLOUDWEB INC (CLOW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Insufficiently reliable reporting prevents a defensible reading of Cloudweb's operating model or financial position
The available revenue, asset, profitability, and cash-flow figures cannot be interpreted together reliably, so earnings quality and balance-sheet leverage remain unresolved rather than analyzable.
No usable annual record establishes whether the business is generating operating activity, funding losses internally, or relying on external financing.
The reported liabilities and equity figures do not provide a dependable solvency picture without a valid asset base and consistently interpretable annual statements.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
CLOUDWEB INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CLOUDWEB INC reported a net loss of $70K while operations used $34K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CLOUDWEB INC held $0 in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
CLOW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest Expense | N/A | $9K0.0% | $9K0.0% | $9K-1.1% | N/A | $9K0.0% | $9K0.0% | $9K+1.1% |
| Net Income | N/A | -$15K-19.3% | -$15K+22.8% | -$26K0.0% | N/A | -$12K+29.7% | -$19K+7.3% | -$26K-21.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 28M0.0% | 28M0.0% | 28M0.0% | N/A | 28M0.0% | 28M | 28M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic).
CLOW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Current Assets | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $781K+9.9% | $766K+10.2% | $752K+10.0% | $737K+11.0% | $711K+11.4% | $695K+12.1% | $683K+13.3% | $664K+14.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $714K+10.9% | $699K+11.3% | $684K+11.1% | $669K+12.2% | $643K+12.8% | $628K+13.6% | $616K+15.0% | $596K+15.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $67K0.0% | $67K0.0% | $67K0.0% | $67K0.0% | $67K0.0% | $67K0.0% | $67K0.0% | $67K0.0% |
| Total Equity | -$781K-9.9% | -$766K-10.2% | -$752K-10.0% | -$737K-11.0% | -$711K-11.4% | -$695K-12.1% | -$683K-13.3% | -$664K-14.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$233.5M0.0% | -$233.5M0.0% | -$233.5M0.0% | -$233.5M0.0% | -$233.5M0.0% | -$233.4M0.0% | -$233.4M0.0% | -$233.4M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CLOW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CLOW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$781K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where CLOUDWEB INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CLOUDWEB INC profitable?
No, CLOUDWEB INC (CLOW) reported a net income of -$70K in fiscal year 2025.
What is CLOUDWEB INC's operating cash flow?
CLOUDWEB INC (CLOW) recorded an outflow of $34K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CLOUDWEB INC's total assets?
CLOUDWEB INC (CLOW) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is CLOUDWEB INC's current ratio?
CLOUDWEB INC (CLOW) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CLOUDWEB INC's P/E ratio?
CLOUDWEB INC (CLOW) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $6K as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is CLOUDWEB INC's price-to-sales ratio?
CLOUDWEB INC (CLOW) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $6K as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is CLOUDWEB INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CLOUDWEB INC (CLOW) has negative shareholder equity of -$781K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are CLOUDWEB INC's earnings high quality?
CLOUDWEB INC (CLOW) reported a net loss of $70K while operations used $34K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.