STOCK TITAN

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) Financials

COLAR
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $1.3M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$583K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the COLAR SEC filings page.

This page shows Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI COLAR FY2025

Columbus Acquisition’s balance sheet expanded dramatically, but positive earnings appeared alongside operating losses and cash outflows.

The key earnings mismatch is that FY2025 reported net income of $1.29M coexisted with an operating loss of $947K. Because operating cash flow was -$583K, the accounting profit did not translate into cash from operations, pointing to non-operating items driving the result.

FY2025 assets were $62.7M and liabilities were $62.5M, leaving a balance sheet funded almost entirely by obligations. Liabilities were 99.7% of assets, leaving only $179K of equity relative to the reported scale.

Cash movement reflects a transaction-oriented structure: financing cash flow supplied $61.1M while investing cash flow used $60.0M in FY2025. Against that, operating cash flow was -$583K, so reported activity was funded externally rather than by operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/5

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights used $0.45 of operating cash (-$583K OCF vs $1.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$90K
YoY-80.6%
QoQ+46.1%

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights reported $90K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 80.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$8K
YoY-98.9%
QoQ-93.5%

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights held $8K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M
YoY-43.4%
QoQ0.0%

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 43.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

COLAR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

COLAR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$137K-10.1%$226K-11.0%N/A$132K+968.5%$152K+268.7%$254K+3613.0%N/A$12K
Operating Income-$137Kn/m-$226Kn/mN/A-$132Kn/m-$152Kn/m-$254Kn/mN/A-$12K
Net Income$90K-80.6%$61K-59.0%N/A$498Kn/m$463Kn/m$150Kn/mN/A-$12K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

COLAR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

COLAR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$27.3M-55.8%$27.0M-55.9%$62.7M+31255.2%$62.3M$61.8M$61.3M$200KN/A
Current Assets$93K-88.6%$190K-79.3%$489K$694K$818K$918KN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$8K-98.9%$129K-85.5%$484K$638K$761K$894KN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Total Liabilities$27.8M-54.5%$27.2M-55.0%$62.5M+24705.6%$61.8M$61.1M$60.4M$252KN/A
Current Liabilities$576K+486.9%$387K+739.7%$310K+23.0%$106K$98K$46K$252KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$27.2M-55.4%$26.8M-55.6%$62.2Mn/m$61.6M$61.0M$60.4M$0N/A
Total Equity-$483K-167.1%-$197K-122.6%$179Kn/m$588Kn/m$720Kn/m$872K+4700.5%-$52K-$35K
Retained Earnings-$483K-190.3%-$197K-370.8%$179Kn/m$588K$535K$73K-$77KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

COLAR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

COLAR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$196Kn/m-$279Kn/m-$155Kn/m-$123Kn/m-$133Kn/m-$173Kn/m-$14K-$17K
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$61KN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$150Kn/m$35.7Mn/m$0$0$0-$60.0MN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$225Kn/m-$35.8M-158.6%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$61.1M+2525404.1%$14K$17K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

COLAR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

COLAR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/A84.7%64.3%17.2%+54.8ppN/AN/A
Return on Assets0.3%-0.4pp0.2%0.0ppN/A0.8%0.8%0.2%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.16-8.2x0.49-19.4x1.586.538.3319.92N/AN/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/A348.93105.0684.8969.34N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights profitable?

Yes, Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) reported a net income of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights's return on equity (ROE)?

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) has a return on equity of 717.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What is Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights's operating cash flow?

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) recorded an outflow of $583K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) had $62.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) had a current ratio of 1.58 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 348.93 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) had a return on assets of 2.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) held $484K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $583K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 10 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Columbus Acquisition Corp Rights (COLAR) used $0.45 of operating cash (-$583K OCF vs $1.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top