STOCK TITAN

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) Financials

CON
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $2.3B +14.0% YoY
Net Income $198.7M +33.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $1.55 +33.6% YoY
Free Cash Flow $267.4M +43.1% YoY
Market Cap $4.8B as of Oct 13, 2026
Price / Sales 2.1x on $2.3B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 24.1x on $198.7M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 10.0x on $477.1M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CON SEC filings page.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) reported $2.3B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 14.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CON FY2025

Revenue is expanding, but higher overhead, interest costs, and reinvestment are preventing growth from reaching net earnings and free cash flow.

Gross margin edged up to 28.3% in FY2025 even as operating margin fell to 15.4%. That margin divergence, alongside interest expense reaching $109M, left net margin at 7.7%—the economics of revenue improved, but overhead and financing absorbed more of the benefit.

Operating cash flow reached $279M in FY2025, broadly matching accounting earnings of $166M, so reported profit was not merely an accrual on paper. Free cash flow fell to $197M as capital spending rose to $82M, showing reinvestment—not weaker cash collection—absorbed the incremental cash.

The balance sheet remains debt-funded, with long-term debt of $1.56B against $393M of equity. Debt-to-equity improved to 4.0x in FY2025, but current ratio narrowed to 1.1x, leaving less short-term cushion. Although liabilities rose to $2.44B, total assets rose to $2.86B, so the leverage reduction came mainly from a larger equity base rather than debt disappearing.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 57 / 100
Financial Health Score 57/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
86

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. has an operating margin of 15.4%, meaning the company retains $15 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 86/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 16.0% the prior year.

Growth
61

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s revenue grew 13.9% year-over-year to $2.2B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 61/100.

Leverage
17

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 3.98), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 17/100, reflecting increased financial risk.

Liquidity
26

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s current ratio of 1.14 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 26/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
65

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. converts 9.1% of revenue into free cash flow ($197.1M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 65/100.

Returns
84

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. earns a strong 42.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $42 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 84/100. This is down from 60.4% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
2.41

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. scores 2.41, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
6/9

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.68x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. generates $1.68 in operating cash flow ($279.4M OCF vs $166.4M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Adequate
3.06x

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. earns $3.06 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($334.0M vs $109.3M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$606.0M
YoY+10.0%
QoQ+6.4%

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. generated $606.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.4%.

EBITDA
$135.0M
YoY+24.3%
QoQ+17.1%

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s EBITDA was $135.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 24.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.1%.

Net Income
$65.3M
YoY+46.5%
QoQ+29.3%

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. reported $65.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 46.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.51
YoY+45.7%
QoQ+30.8%

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. earned $0.51 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 45.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.8%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$119.5M
YoY+89.3%
QoQ+1103.8%

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. generated $119.5M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 89.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1103.8%.

Cash & Debt
$158.0M
YoY+113.9%
QoQ+156.1%

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. held $158.0M in cash against $1.6B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share
$0.06
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. paid $0.06 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Shares Outstanding
128M
YoY-0.5%
QoQ-0.3%

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. had 128M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3%.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
31.7%
YoY+2.4pp
QoQ+1.8pp

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s gross margin was 31.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.

Operating Margin
19.0%
YoY+2.7pp
QoQ+2.2pp

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s operating margin was 19.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 2.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.2 percentage points.

Net Margin
10.8%
YoY+2.7pp
QoQ+1.9pp

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s net profit margin was 10.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.9 percentage points.

Return on Equity
13.7%
YoY+0.7pp
QoQ+1.8pp

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s ROE was 13.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$11.0M
QoQ-26.9%

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. spent $11.0M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. Against the prior quarter it is down 26.9%.

Capital Expenditures
$15.7M
YoY-37.9%
QoQ+41.3%

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. invested $15.7M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 37.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 41.3%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

CON Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CON quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$606.0M+10.0%$569.6M+13.7%$539.1M+15.9%$572.8M+17.0%$550.8M+15.2%$500.8M+7.1%$465.0M$489.6M+3.3%
Cost of Revenue$413.9M+6.3%$399.1M+11.8%$398.4M+15.5%$405.5M+15.5%$389.3M+14.8%$357.1M+6.0%$344.9M$351.1M+4.2%
Gross Profit$192.1M+19.0%$170.5M+18.7%$140.7M+17.1%$167.3M+20.7%$161.5M+16.5%$143.7M+10.0%$120.2M$138.5M+1.0%
SG&A Expenses$56.7M+7.1%$55.3M+18.3%$50.8M+11.6%$52.9M+42.6%$52.9M+43.7%$46.7M+26.6%$45.5M$37.1M-3.0%
Operating Income$115.1M+28.5%$95.6M+19.0%$69.7M+17.9%$94.5M+9.6%$89.5M+6.7%$80.3M+6.4%$59.1M$86.2M+6.5%
EBITDA$135.0M+24.3%$115.3M+18.9%$90.0M+20.4%$114.4M+12.7%$108.5M+6.6%$96.9M+3.1%$74.7M$101.4M+2.6%
Interest Expense$25.7M-8.8%$26.0M+1.8%$26.9M$28.7M+34.2%$28.2M$25.5M+22916.2%N/A$21.4M+33289.1%
Income Tax$22.0M+45.5%$17.3M+30.6%$6.6M-33.0%$16.0M-2.7%$15.2M-16.3%$13.3M-12.4%$9.8M$16.4M+8.0%
Net Income$65.3M+46.5%$50.5M+29.8%$34.7M+61.2%$48.3M+8.8%$44.6M-13.9%$38.9M-20.5%$21.5M$44.3M-16.5%
EPS (Basic)$0.51+45.7%$0.39+30.0%$0.27+92.9%$0.38+2.7%$0.35-30.0%$0.30-36.2%$0.14-48.1%$0.37-27.5%
EPS (Diluted)$0.51+45.7%$0.39+30.0%$0.27+92.9%$0.38+2.7%$0.35-30.0%$0.30-36.2%$0.14-48.1%$0.37-27.5%
Diluted Shares (Avg)128M-0.3%128M+0.3%N/A128M+6.1%128M+23.1%128M+23.1%N/A121M+16.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

CON Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CON quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$3.0B+5.9%$2.9B+5.9%$2.9B+13.4%$2.8B+14.6%$2.8B+20.2%$2.7B+15.3%$2.5B+8.0%$2.5B
Current Assets$506.5M+28.2%$404.2M+15.0%$383.1M-12.4%$375.4M-8.4%$395.2M+23.4%$351.6M$437.2M+48.5%$410.0M
Cash & Equivalents$158.0M+113.9%$61.7M+18.4%$79.9M-56.4%$49.9M-63.5%$73.9M+45.8%$52.1M+5.2%$183.3M+484.1%$136.8M+477.8%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$299.8M+10.3%$296.5M+14.9%$257.9M+18.5%$279.0M+20.1%$271.8M+18.7%$258.1M$217.7M+0.7%$232.2M
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$1.5B0.0%$1.5B+2.5%$1.5B+19.8%$1.5B+20.1%$1.5B+20.0%$1.4B$1.2B+0.4%$1.2B
Total Liabilities$2.5B+1.2%$2.4B+1.6%$2.4B+9.7%$2.4B+11.7%$2.5B+126.4%$2.4B+105.8%$2.2B+92.2%$2.2B
Current Liabilities$367.9M+9.8%$320.9M+0.2%$337.2M+9.8%$312.6M+16.0%$335.1M+26.4%$320.4M$307.2M+11.9%$269.5M
Non-Current Liabilities$2.1B-0.2%$2.1B+1.8%$2.1B+9.7%$2.1B+11.0%$2.1B+158.4%$2.1B$1.9B+117.3%$1.9B
Long-Term Debt$1.6B-5.5%$1.6B-3.5%$1.6B+6.4%$1.6B+8.7%$1.7B+54099.6%$1.6B$1.5B+44534.4%$1.5B
Total Equity$477.1M+39.2%$424.7M+38.3%$393.3M+42.7%$385.5M+38.8%$342.6M-72.5%$307.1M-74.4%$275.7M-76.3%$277.8M
Retained Earnings$244.2M+205.9%$186.8M+320.3%$146.4M+980.6%$120.1M$79.8M-89.8%$44.5M$13.6M-98.0%$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

CON Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CON quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$135.2M+53.0%$21.0M+79.7%$118.7M+26.7%$60.6M-8.0%$88.4M+25.5%$11.7M-73.8%$93.7M+23.0%$65.9M+12.5%
Depreciation & Amortization$19.9M+4.7%$19.6M+18.2%$20.3M+30.0%$19.9M+30.9%$19.0M+6.3%$16.6M-10.1%$15.6M-15.6%$15.2M-15.3%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$4.1M+82.2%N/AN/AN/A$2.3M+1266.9%N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$15.7M-37.9%$11.1M-29.5%$20.2M+20.9%$21.2M+40.0%$25.2M+65.3%$15.7M-8.7%$16.7M-29.4%$15.1M-2.0%
Free Cash Flow$119.5M+89.3%$9.9M+346.2%$98.5M+27.9%$39.4M-22.3%$63.2M+14.5%-$4.0M-114.7%$77.0M+46.6%$50.8M+17.7%
Investing Cash Flow-$14.2M+82.1%-$14.8M+95.0%-$20.1M-20.7%-$20.5M-20.7%-$79.5M-420.9%-$294.7M-1218.7%-$16.7M+40.8%-$17.0M-9.8%
Financing Cash Flow-$24.7M-291.4%-$24.4M-116.0%-$68.6M-124.2%-$64.1M-272.2%$12.9M+123.9%$151.9M+3812.2%-$30.6M+24.1%$37.2M+170.6%
Dividends Paid$8.0M-50.1%$8.0M$8.0M+0.5%$8.0M$16.0M$0$8.0M$0
Share Buybacks$11.0M$15.0MN/AN/A$0$0$15.4M+189.4%N/A

CON Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CON quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin31.7%+2.4pp29.9%+1.2pp26.1%+0.3pp29.2%+0.9pp29.3%+0.3pp28.7%+0.8pp25.9%28.3%-0.7pp
Operating Margin19.0%+2.7pp16.8%+0.8pp12.9%+0.2pp16.5%-1.1pp16.3%-1.3pp16.0%-0.1pp12.7%17.6%+0.5pp
Net Margin10.8%+2.7pp8.9%+1.1pp6.4%+1.8pp8.4%-0.6pp8.1%-2.7pp7.8%-2.7pp4.6%9.1%-2.1pp
Return on Equity13.7%+0.7pp11.9%-0.8pp8.8%+1.0pp12.5%-3.4pp13.0%+8.9pp12.7%+8.6pp7.8%16.0%
Return on Assets2.2%+0.6pp1.8%+0.3pp1.2%+0.4pp1.7%-0.1pp1.6%-0.6pp1.4%-0.6pp0.9%1.8%
Current Ratio1.38+0.2x1.26+0.2x1.14-0.3x1.20-0.3x1.180.0x1.101.42+0.4x1.52
Debt-to-Equity3.27-1.5x3.68-1.6x3.98-1.4x4.15-1.1x4.82+4.8x5.27+4.3x5.33+5.3x5.30
Asset Turnover0.200.0x0.200.0x0.190.0x0.200.0x0.190.0x0.180.0x0.180.20
FCF Margin19.7%+8.3pp1.7%+2.5pp18.3%+1.7pp6.9%-3.5pp11.5%-0.1pp-0.8%-6.7pp16.6%10.4%+1.3pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. CON FY2025 $2.2B $166.4M 7.7% $4.8B 57/100
Surgery Partners, Inc. SGRY FY2025 $3.3B -$77.9M -2.4% $1.9B 54/100
Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. ACHC FY2025 $3.3B -$1.1B -33.3% $2.8B 25/100
LifeStance Health Group, Inc. LFST FY2025 $1.4B $9.7M 0.7% $4.7B 51/100
Addus HomeCare Corp. ADUS FY2025 $1.4B $95.9M 6.7% $2.1B 68/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) reported $2.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 13.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) revenue grew by 13.9% year-over-year, from $1.9B to $2.2B in fiscal year 2025.

Is Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. profitable?

Yes, Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) reported a net income of $166.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 7.7%.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) reported diluted earnings per share of $1.30 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -11.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) had EBITDA of $409.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) had $79.9M in cash and equivalents against $1.6B in long-term debt.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) had a gross margin of 28.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) had an operating margin of 15.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) had a net profit margin of 7.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) paid $0.25 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) has a return on equity of 42.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) generated $197.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -6.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) generated $279.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) had $2.9B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) invested $82.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) spent $22.4M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) had 129M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) had a current ratio of 1.14 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.98 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) had a return on assets of 5.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) trades at 24.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $198.7M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.8B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) trades at 2.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2.3B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.8B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.41, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.68x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) has an interest coverage ratio of 3.06x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) scores 57 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top